Borel Drach (16 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (16)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    0282931686 / 9780282931681

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book, a foundational text in the field of number theory, delves comprehensively into the study of congruence, remainder, and factorization. First published in 1894, it explores theoretical concepts as they relate to algebraic equations with the ultimate goal of uncovering the inhe

  • More images

    Published by Vuibert [Nony et Cie], Paris 1895

    • Softcover

    Seller: Eric Zink Livres anciens, PARIS, , FranceEric Zink Livres anciens

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 35.55

    £ 22.12 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Broché sous couverture éditeur. Un volume in-8, (4)-ix-350 pages. Couverture très abimée. Édition originale de cet ouvrage inspiré des leçons données par Jules Tannery à l'école normale supérieure. Une étiquette de remise en vente par Vuibert sur la page de titre. La rédaction de la théor

  • Condition: New

    £ 28.04

    £ 42.27 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by WENTWORTH PR 2018

    0270712194 / 9780270712193

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 28.04

    £ 42.27 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2010

    1161212051 / 9781161212051

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 35.86

    £ 42.27 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

  • Condition: New

    £ 37.43

    £ 42.27 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by WENTWORTH PR 2018

    0270712208 / 9780270712209

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 37.43

    £ 42.27 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Nony - Vuibert, Paris

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Raimbeau, Saint-Savin, , FranceLibrairie Raimbeau

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 52.44

    £ 44.01 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 1895. In-8, demi-chagrin rouge, le premier plat décoré du nom du lycée Henri IV entouré de palme et couronné de lauriers. ix pp., 350 pp. Reliure légèrement usée, des petites taches claires aux plats. Excellent état intérieur, exempt de rousseurs.

  • Published by Non précisé

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 111.10

    £ 36.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40144061: Non daté. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos fané, Quelques rousseurs. 350 pages. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Page de titre manquante. . . . Classification Dewey : 510-Mathématiques.

  • Language: English

    Published by BiblioBazaar 2009

    1113110309 / 9781113110305

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 30.23

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 214 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.48 inches. This item is printed on demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by BiblioBazaar 2009

    1113110325 / 9781113110329

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 32.39

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 214 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.49 inches. This item is printed on demand.

  • Condition: New

    £ 24.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1895 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • More images

    Condition: New

    £ 29.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    £ 30.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • More images

    Condition: New

    £ 30.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • Condition: New

    £ 43.84

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 374.