£ 11.67
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
£ 10.43
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 6/1/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 2329286201 ISBN 13: 9782329286204
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. L'Alerte Au D�sert, La Vie Saharienne Pendant La Guerre 1914-1916. 2e �dition. Book.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 7/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 2329042426 ISBN 13: 9782329042428
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. M�adith: Conseils Coloniaux. Book.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Ãdition d'Art, Paris, 1925
Seller: Raptis Rare Books, Palm Beach, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Later edition of this work by the French poet and novelist. Octavo, bound in full crushed levant morocco with gilt titles and tooling to the spine in six compartments within raised gilt bands, gilt turn-ins and inner dentelles, marbled endpapers, top edge gilt, ornamentation by Paul Zenker, original wrappers bound in. In very good condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
£ 16.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-06-04, 2018
ISBN 10: 2329039026 ISBN 13: 9782329039022
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 18.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 18.17
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
£ 19.45
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by Librairie académique Perrin et Cie, Paris, 1916
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. MAGALI-BOISNARD L'ALERTE AU DESERT - LA VIE SAHARIENNE PENDANT LA GUERRE 1914-1916 Préface de Marius-Ary Leblond 1916, Paris, Edition Librairie académique Perrin et Cie Format : In-12 (18,5 x 12 cm), relié, XI-336 pages, ex libris Reliure cartonnage toilé rouge, dos titré doré, tranche rouge Etat : papier jauni, reliure solide poids : 460g.
Language: French
Published by Paris, L'Edition d'Art H. Piazza, 1925
Seller: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. (Literatura árabe. Narrativa). Paris, L'Edition D'Art H. Piazza, 1925. Neuvieme edition. Cubiertas originales en rústica ilustrada. VIII + 182 p. 3 h. Ornamentaciones b/n. 8º. Lomo con estrías y alguna pequeña pérdida. Buen ejemplar. En francés. JL13703.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 26.23
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Condition: Very Good. pbk. 19cm. 132pp.
Published by LIBRAIRIE D'ART H. PIAZZA, 1930
Seller: LIVROCCAZ, WISSOUS, France
Condition: bon tat. Format in-8 broch - exemplaire numrot.
Language: French
Published by Edition d'Art, 1925
Seller: La Social. Galería y Libros, Barcelona, B, Spain
First Edition
Tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. BUEN ejemplar encuadernado. 182pp.
Published by D'Art., Paris., 1925
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spain
19x13. 182 pags.
Published by Edition d'Art, H. Piazza. 1925., 1925
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Ornementation de P. Zenker. Epopées et légendes. Broché. 182 pages. Rousseurs.
Published by Edition d'Art, H. Piazza. 1930., 1930
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Extrait en manière de préface de E.-F. Gautier. Epopées et légendes. Broché. 176 pages. Légères rousseurs.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.