Language: English
Published by Cengage Learning (edition 1), 2014
ISBN 10: 1285457692 ISBN 13: 9781285457697
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10: 0060408057 ISBN 13: 9780060408053
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. May contain highlighting or markings from previous use. Has stickers on the cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Prentice Hall, 2008
ISBN 10: 0131542737 ISBN 13: 9780131542730
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Pearson Prentice Hall, 2008
ISBN 10: 0131542737 ISBN 13: 9780131542730
Seller: Bartlesville Public Library, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Ex-library soft cover bound book in good condition with normal library wear. wear. Contents are in like new condition with no markings or highlighting. Contains usual Library stamps, bar-codes, and labels.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row Publishers, New York, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0060408081 ISBN 13: 9780060408084
Seller: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Boikess, Robert S.; Edelson, Edward CHEMICAL PRINCIPLES New York, NY: Harper & Row Publishers 1981 SECOND EDITION NF 803pp. 4to. Cover does show shelf wear with some light marks as well. Edges are bumped and worn.There is a sticker on the ffep t the top corner from the previous owner. Previous owner also wrote some notes in the table of contents but text is otherwise clean apart from light age toning. Binding is strong and overall book is in great shape. *This book is over sized and heavy and will require extra shipping charges.*.
Published by Harper and Row,, New York, 1985
Wrappers. Condition: Bueno. 20.5x28. 113pp. Wrappers. Buen ejemplar. .
paperback. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10: 0060408057 ISBN 13: 9780060408053
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Harper & Row Limited, 1978
ISBN 10: 0060446269 ISBN 13: 9780060446260
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Prentice Hall, 2008
ISBN 10: 0131542737 ISBN 13: 9780131542730
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 1081 pages. 11.25x8.75x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.