Seller: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Very Good + copy. (see picture) 185 pages. All clean,tight and bright.
Language: English
Published by International Socialism, London, 2009
ISBN 10: 1905192541 ISBN 13: 9781905192540
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 224 pages. Joseph Choonana "Marxist accounts of the current crisis" / Talat Ahmed "Gandhi: the man behind the myths" / Mike Haynes "Capitalism, health and Medicine" / Roland Boer "The full story: Marxism and religion" / G M Tamas "Interview-Hungary:'Where we went wrong'" (SL#280).
Hardcover. Purple cloth and color-illustrated boards with silver stamped lettering. 185 pp. Illustrated in BW and color. Publication contains illustrations of a part of the art collection of the Dutch Gasunie that has arisen in the past fifteen years and an explanation of the objectives of the art committee. The phenomenon of 'art and business' is also highlighted from different angles. -WorldCat. VG- minor corner bumping, no dust jacket, ex-museum library copy with stamp.
Published by Stadskanaal/Vlagtwedde, Steunpunt Mantelzorg en Vrijwillige Thuishulp Zuid-Limburg, 2014
ISBN 10: 9062169740 ISBN 13: 9789062169740
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good.
Published by Van Spijk Art Projects, venlo, 1995
ISBN 10: 9062164072 ISBN 13: 9789062164073
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Naam/adres-stickertje op schutblad.
Published by Groningen : Gasunie, 1995
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback met flappen, veel (paginagrote) illustraties (waaronder foto's) in kleur, fotografisch z/w portret, 4to.; Sticker van Galerie de Lange op Franse titelpagina.
Published by Venlo, Van Spijk Art Projects, 2002
ISBN 10: 9062163564 ISBN 13: 9789062163564
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good.
Published by Venlo : Van Spijk Uitgevers, 2008
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, 1 z/w afbeelding, 8vo.
Published by Groningen : Nederlandse Gasunie, 1987
ISBN 10: 9071728021 ISBN 13: 9789071728020
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, illustraties (waaronder foto's) in kleur en z/w, vierkant (circa 21x21cm).
Language: Dutch
Published by Venlo : Van Spijk Art Projects, 2003
ISBN 10: 9062166997 ISBN 13: 9789062166992
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, numerous (full page) colour illustrations), square (circa 21x21cm). Kwadrant Art 20.
Published by Groningen : Gasunie, 1993
ISBN 10: 9071728080 ISBN 13: 9789071728082
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, veel illustraties in kleur, ongepagineerd, 4to.; Voor- en achterplat verkleurd langs de rand, rug verkleurd.
Language: Dutch
Published by Van Spijk Art Projects, 1988
ISBN 10: 9062162843 ISBN 13: 9789062162840
Seller: les deux hiboux, Basse sur le rupt, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon.
Language: Dutch
Published by Van Spijk Art Projects, Venlo, 2001
ISBN 10: 9062167381 ISBN 13: 9789062167388
Seller: The Calder Bookshop & Theatre, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Seventh publication in Kwadrant Art series. 2000 copies made. Pristine condition. Bilingual introduction, including English and Dutch. Nd, presumed 1999.
Published by Gasunie, Groningen, 1994
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Netherlands
Gebrocheerd. Condition: Boek goed. 24 pp. Illustraties in kleur. A4.
Published by Groningen : Nederlandse Gasunie, 1987
ISBN 10: 9071728021 ISBN 13: 9789071728020
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Fair. Originele grijze linnen band, veel (paginagrote) illustraties in kleur en z/w, slipcase, een van de 25 exemplaren die door de kunstenaar zijn genummerd en gesigneerd (dit is nummer 10), echter zonder de indertijd boijgeleverde 4-kleurenhoutsnede.; Foxing rug en bovenzijde en mond slipcase.
Published by Groningen : N.V. Nederlandse Gasunie, 1989
ISBN 10: 9071728048 ISBN 13: 9789071728044
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, (paginagrote) illustraties in kleur en z/w, 4to.
Language: Dutch
Published by Gasunie, Groningen, 1994
Seller: les deux hiboux, Basse sur le rupt, France
Condition: Très bon.
Language: English
Published by Materials Research Society, 2012
ISBN 10: 1605113921 ISBN 13: 9781605113920
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. x + 221.
Language: English
Published by Materials Research Society, 2012
ISBN 10: 1605113921 ISBN 13: 9781605113920
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. x + 221 161 Illus.
Language: English
Published by Materials Research Society, 2012
ISBN 10: 1605113921 ISBN 13: 9781605113920
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by Materials Research Society, 2012
ISBN 10: 1605113921 ISBN 13: 9781605113920
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: German
Published by Paramount (Universal Pictures), 2001
DVDs, Schuber. Condition: Sehr gut. FSK 16. DVDs sehr gut erhalten. LAUFEN! TOP!! Altersfreigabe FSK ab 16 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by Materials Research Society, 2012
ISBN 10: 1605113921 ISBN 13: 9781605113920
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. x + 221.
Published by Van Spijk Art Projects, Holland, 1999
Seller: Ceramic Arts Library, Corning, NY, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condition: VG+. English and Japanese Texts. Published on the ocassion of his exhibition held at Kaneko Art Gallery in Tokyo. "The Fihures of Rees in the Picture" by Chris De Boer; "Draft" by Stan Petrusa; "Renaissance" and "Mother Earth by Henk Trumpie ; 80 Colour; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; [72] pp.
Published by Groningen : Nederlandse Gasunie
ISBN 10: 9071728021 ISBN 13: 9789071728020
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Published by KW Institute for Contemporary Art Berlin, Germany, 2008
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
2 vol. : [unpaginated] ; [unpaginated]; 2 vol. : 15 x 10.7 cm. (vol. 1) ; 15 x 10.7 cm. (vol. 2); sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Two volume exhibition catalogue for a two part multi-venue exhibition held April 5 - June 15, 2008. Curated by Adam Szymczyk and Elena Filipovic. Artists include: Danai Anesiadou, Caner Aslan, Michel Auder, Pedro Barateiro, Ursula Block, Cezary Bodzianowski, Manon de Boer, Nairy Baghramian, Alexandra Bachzetsis, Balázs Béla Studio, Ludovic Balland, Augusto Boal, Oksana Bulgakowa, Banu Cennetoglu, Philippine Hoegen, Marc Camille Chaimowicz, Banu Cennetoglu, Dorit Chrysler, Holk Cruse, Luc Steels, Thea Djordjadze, Aleana Egan, Haris Epaminonda, Patricia Esquivias, Chris Evans, Maria Eichhorn, Seth Siegelaub, Matthias Einhoff, Philip Horst, Markus Lohmann, Harry Sachs, Dan Seiple, Cyprien Gaillard, Jos De Gruyter, Harald Thys, Masist Gül, Daniel Guzmán, Goodiepal, Susan Hiller, Dieter Hacker, Emma Hedditch, IDEA arts + society, Cameron Jamie, Sung Hwan Kim, Daniel Knorr, Susanne Kriemann, Gabriel Kuri, Tellervo Kalleinen, Oliver Kochta-Kalleinen, Miss Le Bomb, Joachim Koester, Luciana Lamothe, Lars Laumann, Janette Laverrière, Zhao Liang, Jacques Lacan, David Maljkovic, Babette Mangolte, Jacob Mishori, Ulrike Mohr, Ania Molska, Melvin Moti, Goshka Macuga, Thomas Macho, Kobe, Matthias, James McFarland, Nashashibi / Skaer, Kristina Norman + Paul Davies, Ahmet Ögüt, Paulina Olowska, Giulia Piscitelli, Paola Pivi, Pushwagner, Pil und Gala Kollectiv, Falke Pisano, Lili Reynaud-Dewar, Pamela Rosenkranz, Kilian Rüthemann, Rebond pour la Commune + Arbeiter- und Veteranenchor Neukölln, Dieter Roelstraete, Jimmy Robert, Paul Sietsema, Ettore Sottsass, Zofia Stryjenska, Superflex, Wilhelm Sasnal, Aaron Schuster, Stefan Thater, Pilvi Takala, Harald Thys & Erik Thys, Piotr Uklanski, Tris Vonna-Michell, Mona Vatamanu / Florin Tudor, Roi Vaara, Annie Vigier & Franck Apertet, Vinyl-Terror & -Horror & Dr. Nexus, Bettina Vismann, Susanne M. Winterling, What, How & for Whom (WHW), Kohei Yoshiyuki, Dolores Zinny, Juan Maidagan, Andrzej Zulawski and Artur Zmijewski. "The exhibition When things cast no shadow consisted of two parts one taking place by day, one by night. The daytime part of the 5th Berlin Biennale presented mainly new productions by 50 artists of four generations shown at four different venues--at the KW Institute for Contemporary Art, the Neue Nationalgalerie, the Skulpturenpark Berlin_Zentrum and the Schinkel Pavilion. Many of the participating artists conceptualized and built their commissioned artworks explicitly in response to the specifically designated exhibition site. Already a few weeks prior to the official opening the first in a series of five solo exhibitions (curated by artists participating in the biennial) was launched at the Schinkel Pavilion as part of the 5th Berlin Biennale. Throughout the duration of the biennial these exhibitions gave insights into ways in which younger artists deal with topics such as the legacy of previous generations, modernity or various exhibition formats." -- publisher''s statement. Fine. Two volumes, both with covers and contents clean and unmarked.
Published by Groningen, NV. Nederlandse Gasunie
ISBN 10: 9071728129 ISBN 13: 9789071728129
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Published by WWP
ISBN 10: 8087509900 ISBN 13: 9788087509906
Seller: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Over 200 colour close-up photographs of restored vehicles; interiors, engines, etc. ; New paperback copies. Series No. R087.; 60 pages.
Language: English
Published by Materials Research Society, 2012
ISBN 10: 1605113921 ISBN 13: 9781605113920
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Seller: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NH, Netherlands
Leeuwarden, Schisiswerkgroep, 2004. 117 blz. Gekl.ills. Gebonden. Als nieuw. Met opodracht van Jan Jaap van der Wal. [167934].