Boehrer Stephen (25 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (25)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Oceanview Pub 2009

    1933515244 / 9781933515243

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oceanview Publishing 2009

    1933515244 / 9781933515243

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oceanview Publishing 2009

    1933515244 / 9781933515243

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oceanview Publishing 2009

    1933515244 / 9781933515243

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wind-borne Publications/Hales Corners, Wisconsin, 2000

    0966060717 / 9780966060713

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, U.S.A.Alf Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 4.60

    £ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    soft cover, 277 pages, 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches, first printing May 2000, fine book condition, fine dust jacket condition, fiction.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oceanview Pub 2009

    1933515244 / 9781933515243

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.82

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oceanview Pub 2009

    1933515244 / 9781933515243

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.82

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oceanview Pub 2009

    1933515244 / 9781933515243

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.23

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wind-borne Publications 2003

    0966060725 / 9780966060720

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.78

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wind-borne Publications 2000

    0966060717 / 9780966060713

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.78

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ipswich, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Oceanview Pub 2009

    1933515244 / 9781933515243

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, U.S.A.R & B Diversions LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 4.46

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. author signed first printing hardcover in mylar protected dust jacket. first edition. nice copy, perhaps unused, with minor shelf wear & soiling; no marks, not remaindered, not exlib, not book club, dj price intact, first edition stated with number l

  • Language: English

    Published by Oceanview Pub 2009

    1933515244 / 9781933515243

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, U.S.A.Voyageur Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.72

    £ 3.56 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed on the title page. Full number line on the copyright page. C5. Signed by Author(s).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Wind-borne Publications, Hales Corner, WI 2003

    0966060725 / 9780966060720

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: MLC Books, Northfield, U.S.A.MLC Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 9.27

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. A once powerful Vatican archbishop, facing his final years with Lou Gehrig's disease, moves to a small town where he is surrounded by colorful and caring residents. Fine, as new condition. Inscribed to the previous owner and signed by Boehrer on the title page. Size: 8vo - ov

  • Language: English

    Published by Oceanview Pub 2009

    1933515244 / 9781933515243

    • Hardcover

    Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.27

    £ 4.68 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Wind-borne Publications 1997

    0966060709 / 9780966060706

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Imperial Books and Collectibles, Wauwatosa, U.S.A.Imperial Books and Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.10

    £ 4.05 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Good stiff glossy paper wraps; light rubbing along edges. Binding tight; contents clean and unmarked except author signature on title page. 262pp. "Autographed copy" stickers on cover. Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wind-Borne Publications, Hales Corners, WI, U.S.A. 2000

    0966060717 / 9780966060713

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, U.S.A.Crossroad Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.83

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Signed on title page, and includes signed note from author laid in. Just a bit of rubbing to corners of spine and to tips of cover corners. Pages unmarked. ; rlt6b913; Signed by Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wind-borne 1997

    0966060709 / 9780966060706

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: river break books, fort benton, U.S.A.river break books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 22.79

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Paperback is very clean throughout, square along the edges and tightly bound. Exterior edges show faint rub wear. Interior is clear and excellent.

  • Published by Wind-borne Publications 1997

    • Softcover

    Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, U.S.A.mountain

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.04

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover book some wear to cover and book edges.

  • Language: English

    Published by CREATESPACE 2012

    1475101430 / 9781475101430

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.52

    £ 42.36 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by CREATESPACE 2012

    1477452826 / 9781477452820

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 15.02

    £ 90.78 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar. Vonderberg, Ken (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    1522782575 / 9781522782575

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.28

    £ 12.27 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Createspace 2012

    1475101430 / 9781475101430

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.29

    £ 14.32 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015

    1522782575 / 9781522782575

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.99

    £ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The book is divided into two parts. Part One speaks to the core value in being human. That core value is love and the ability to love. Love is found in the person who chooses to respond in life to the value that is most consistent with full human potentiality. Why this is so, why achieving t

  • Language: English

    Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2012

    1475101430 / 9781475101430

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.49

    £ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The working title of this novel was Susurrus, a Latin noun with sparse usage in English today. It denotes a whispering, murmuring, or babbling, whether of bees, water, trees, or humans. Christian moralists found the word appropriate to mean slander or calumny, the false, reputation-destroyin

  • Language: English

    Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2012

    1477452826 / 9781477452820

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.49

    £ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A historical overview of the role of Catholic Bishops through years done in a comic book version. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability. Vonderberg, Ken (illustrator).