Boehrer Stephen (25 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Wind-borne Publications/Hales Corners, Wisconsin, 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.60
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
soft cover, 277 pages, 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches, first printing May 2000, fine book condition, fine dust jacket condition, fiction.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.82
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.82
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.23
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.78
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.78
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Ipswich, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Oceanview Pub 2009
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: R & B Diversions LLC, Stratford, U.S.A.R & B Diversions LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 4.46
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. author signed first printing hardcover in mylar protected dust jacket. first edition. nice copy, perhaps unused, with minor shelf wear & soiling; no marks, not remaindered, not exlib, not book club, dj price intact, first edition stated with number l…ine down to 1. simple author signature on title page, no inscription. shelved in N SHELF general fiction hardcover. Language: eng. Signed by Author.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, U.S.A.Voyageur Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 3.56 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed on the title page. Full number line on the copyright page. C5. Signed by Author(s).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Wind-borne Publications, Hales Corner, WI 2003
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MLC Books, Northfield, U.S.A.MLC Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.27
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. A once powerful Vatican archbishop, facing his final years with Lou Gehrig's disease, moves to a small town where he is surrounded by colorful and caring residents. Fine, as new condition. Inscribed to the previous owner and signed by Boehrer on the title page. Size: 8vo - ov…er 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed By the Author.

- Hardcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.27
£ 4.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Imperial Books and Collectibles, Wauwatosa, U.S.A.Imperial Books and Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.10
£ 4.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good stiff glossy paper wraps; light rubbing along edges. Binding tight; contents clean and unmarked except author signature on title page. 262pp. "Autographed copy" stickers on cover. Signed by Author.

Language: English
Published by Wind-Borne Publications, Hales Corners, WI, U.S.A. 2000
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, U.S.A.Crossroad Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.83
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Softcover. Signed on title page, and includes signed note from author laid in. Just a bit of rubbing to corners of spine and to tips of cover corners. Pages unmarked. ; rlt6b913; Signed by Author.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: river break books, fort benton, U.S.A.river break books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.79
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Paperback is very clean throughout, square along the edges and tightly bound. Exterior edges show faint rub wear. Interior is clear and excellent.
Published by Wind-borne Publications 1997
- Softcover
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, U.S.A.mountain
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good. Softcover book some wear to cover and book edges.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.52
£ 42.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.02
£ 90.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar. Vonderberg, Ken (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.28
£ 12.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.29
£ 14.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.99
£ 37.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The book is divided into two parts. Part One speaks to the core value in being human. That core value is love and the ability to love. Love is found in the person who chooses to respond in life to the value that is most consistent with full human potentiality. Why this is so, why achieving t…he ability to love and loving coincide with fully developing one's human personality and potential are subjects of Part One. What love is and what it is not are also defined and described in this part. We will look for support for the thesis that love is at the top of the value chain by first looking at the place given to love in the five great religions: Hinduism, Buddhism, Judaism, Christianity, and Islam. With each religion we will look at core beliefs and practices. We will also look at the lives of founders or famous adherents of each of the five religions whose lives illustrate this value of love. Also supporting our thesis will be an examination of the push of history and the pull of the future, and the spread of humanitarian organizations. We will examine the status of love in and between religions and the status of love in civil society in our times. Part One will conclude with a look at the effects of loving on the one who loves and its effects on others and on society. Part Two names and considers the obstacles to loving, how to bring those obstacles to awareness and overcome them. In this part we will consider the motivational consequences of the seven capital sins: anger, envy, gluttony, greed, lust, pride and sloth, plus fear and deceit (self-deception). This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.49
£ 37.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The working title of this novel was Susurrus, a Latin noun with sparse usage in English today. It denotes a whispering, murmuring, or babbling, whether of bees, water, trees, or humans. Christian moralists found the word appropriate to mean slander or calumny, the false, reputation-destroyin…g susurration characteristic of rumor and gossip. The word also expresses the deepest murmurings of the heart, the whisper language of friendship. This story rides the wings of susurrus (whispering) through all of its onomatopoetic richness. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.49
£ 37.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A historical overview of the role of Catholic Bishops through years done in a comic book version. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability. Vonderberg, Ken (illustrator).