Published by Bruxelles, Editions des Artistes, [, 1956
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Covers slightly sun-darkened; pages faintly toned;bookplate inside front cover; otherwise very good condition. ]. 109p. Illus. Color frontispiece.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Frank; Fournier; Bodart; Jordi Lafebre; Van Beughen; Roger; Edith; Alexeï; Oriol; Mio Franco (illustrator). Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: French
Published by La Sixaine, 1946
Seller: Bidonlivre, Saint-Lambert, QC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Good. In-12, broché, Bon Etat,
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Editions La Sixaine, Sans Lieu, 1946
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, France
broché, bristol éditeur, 47 pages, non coupées, in-12 couverture un peu frottée, sinon très bon état.
Published by [Liege] : Sixaine, 1947
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Very good copy in stiff-card wrappers, in protecttive plastic cover; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Minor browning. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 47 pages; Description: 47p. ; 18cm. Subject: Du Bos, Charles - Studies. Language: French. 3 Kg.
Published by [N. P. ] Sixaine [1946], 1946
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 44 pages; Description: 44p. Subjects: Du Bos, Charles (1882-1939) . 3 Kg.
Language: French
Published by aux éditions Universitaires, 1959
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, France
Signed
Soft Cover. Condition: Bon. Petitin-8° broché de 151 pages enrichi d'une sympathique dédicace de l'auteur en page de garde. Couverture frottée et insolée, intérieur très frais en bon état. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Published by Ontwikkeling, Antwerpen 1958.,, 1958
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 116s., in gutem Zustand, [SAP421] Deu 400g.
Language: French
Published by Librairie Hachette, 1965
Seller: Les bouquins d'Alain, Ondres, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Reliure pleine toile éditeur, titre doré. In-8 de 180 pages, 12 planches couleurs et 91 planches noir et blanc. Reliure défraîchie, papier un peu jauni, bon intérieur.
Language: French
Published by Les Editions La Sixaine
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Roger BODART A LA RENCONTRE DE CHARLES DU BOS Les Editions La Sixaine Format : In-12 (12,5 x 18,5 cm), broché, 44 pages, non coupé Etat : couverture et papier jaunis, brochage solide poids : 150g.
Language: French
Published by Le monde du Livre, à Anvers et à Bruxelles
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, France
Signed
Cartonnage Éditeur. Condition: Assez bon. In-8° de 222 pages, orné d'une photo de Ch. Plisnier en frontispice. Exemplaire N° 31 sous reliure d'éditeur pleine toile pourpre. Envoi signé de Roger Bodart, auteur de la biographie de Ch. Plisnier figurant en début de volume. Mouillure sur un tiers de la couverture, sinon en fort bon état. Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Published by Librairie Hachette,, Paris:, 1972
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Text is in French. First edition. Very good in a very good acetate dust jacket. Housed in a very good cardboard slipcase. ; 770 pages.
Language: French
Published by PIERRE SEGHERS, 1964
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgium
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon.
Language: French
Published by Ministere de l'éducation nationale, 1962
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgium
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Un portrait de l'artiste en noir et blanc et 24 clichés en noir et blanc et 1 cliché couleur, bien complet du rhodoïde.
Language: French
Published by Seghers, 1962
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgium
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. L'ouvrage est illsutré, exemplaire de bibliothèque.
Published by Anthologie de l'Audiothèque, s.a. (aprox. 1960)., Bruxelles, 1960
First Edition
Rústica. Condition: Bueno. 1ª ed. 12x17. 11pp. Rústica. s.a. (aprox. 1960). Poesías traducidas al español. .
Language: French
Published by Editions Universitaires, Paris, 1964
Seller: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, Belgium
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon état. Reliure d'éditeur. 1964, première édition. 20,5x14 cm. 252 pages. Etat: dos légèrement insolé. Qques légères salissures sur les plats (poussière incrustée). Léger manque au coin supérieur de la première page de garde (ancien prix effacé). Intérieur frais. Bon état.
Published by LUCIEN DE MEYER, BRUXELLES, 1960
Seller: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, BRABA, Belgium
Condition: BON. 112 PAGES - COUV. RIGIDE NON ILLUSTREE TRACES USAGE LEGERES ET TACHE BLANCHE - INT. TRES PROPRE NOMBREUSES ILLUSTRATIONS EN NOIR ET BLANC ET COULEUR DANS ET HORS TEXTE - 23X21,5 - 580 GR. - EXEMPLAIRE N° 203 DE 3500 -.
Published by P. Seghers
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Published by [Liege] : Sixaine, 1947
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Very good copy in stiff-card wrappers, in protecttive plastic cover; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Minor browning. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 47 pages; Description: 47p. ; 18cm. Subject: Du Bos, Charles - Studies. Language: French. 1 Kg.
Published by Edite Par De Sillel, Anvers, 1955
Seller: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
Published by Edite Par De Sikkel, Anvers, 1952
Seller: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jacket has some rubbing to back cover.
Language: French
Published by NaN
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Farbtonänderung; Riss größer als 1 cm.
Language: Spanish
Published by A. Manteau, Bruselas
Seller: Ziggurat Libros, Madrid, M, Spain
Rústica. Condition: Muy Bien. A. Manteau, Bruselas. Encuadernación en rústica, 111 págs. En muy buen estado.
Published by [N. P. ] Sixaine [1946], 1946
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 44 pages; Description: 44p. Subjects: Du Bos, Charles (1882-1939) . 1 Kg.
Language: French
Published by Lucien De Meyer, Bruxelles, 1960
Seller: Rareeclectic, Pound ridge, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition. 'Il a été f tiré de cet ouvrage 26 exemplaires hors commerce marques de A à Z et 3.500 exemplaires numerotes, constituant l'édition originale.' This book is 'Exemplaire No 240.' I believe this is also a First Edition (NAP, 1960). This book came from the library of John J. McCloy. He did not write his name in it. It apparently was a gift from Louis Camu, President de la Banques de Bruxelles. His card was inside the book. John J. McCloy was the Assistant Secretary Of War during World War II. He was also the High Commissioner of postwar Germany. He was an advisor to Presidents from Franklin Delano Roosevelt to Ronald Reagan. The book is in French. It runs 112 pages. It has many black and white illustrations, also a few in color. The pages are in excellent condition. They are exceptionally clean. I'm not seeing any conspicuous creasing. There are no markings. No attachments. And no one has written their name or anything else anywhere in the book. The covers have a few small spots of soiling. They are also quite toned, as you can see, on both sides and on the spine. The corners and edges are in solid shape. The book is solidly bound from cover to cover. There are no binding issues. 'Maurice Maeterlinck was a Belgian playwright, poet, and essayist who was Flemish but wrote in French. He was awarded the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1911 "in appreciation of his many-sided literary activities, and especially of his dramatic works, which are distinguished by a wealth of imagination and by a poetic fancy, which reveals, sometimes in the guise of a fairy tale, a deep inspiration, while in a mysterious way they appeal to the readers' own feelings and stimulate their imaginations." The main themes in his work are death and the meaning of life. His plays form an important part of the Symbolist movement.'.
Published by La sixaine Sans date
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide couverture ternie tachée de mouillure sur ses bords intérieur propre circa 1950. in12. Sans date. Broché. Fair.
Published by Editions Pierre Seghers, Paris, 1966
Seller: Librairie à la bonne occasion, Lévis, QC, Canada
Broché. Condition: Bon. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 181 pages; Collection Poètes d'aujourd'hui #141, choix de textes, bibliographie, portraits, fac-similés; Broché. Couverture un peu éraflée et dos légèrement décoloré. Nom d'un ancien propriétaire sur la première page. Livre propre à l'intérieur, solide et en bon état. Size: 16mo. Livre.
Published by Pierre Seghers, Editeur Paperback Original, Paris, 1958
Seller: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, U.S.A.
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Ed. VG+ in blue stiff wraps with black lettering on white title label; library bookplate inside front cover. A collection of poems in French text on various subjects. SIGNED & inscribed in French by the Author on half-title page. Foreign Language, French, Poetry, Signed. Signed by Author(s).