Bock Martin (214 results)

Multicultural Math Fun: Holidays Around the Year
Louise Bock,Susan Guengerich,Hope Martin,Guengerich, Susan,Martin, Hope
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.61
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by The Institute for Biblical Research/Eisenbraun's 2000
- Softcover
Seller: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, U.S.A.JPH Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Trade paperback. Scholarly journal. First 5 pages have light wrinking to corner.

Multicultural Math Fun: Holidays Around the Year
Susan Guengerich,Louise Bock,Martin, Hope,Guengerich, Susan,Hope Martin
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Multicultural Math Fun: Holidays Around the Year
Louise Bock; Susan Guengerich; Hope Martin; Susan Guengerich; Hope Martin
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Humana Festival 2006: The Complete Plays -- 30th Anniversary Edition (Humana Festival) Format: Paperback
Liz Duffy Adams; Adam Bock; Eric Coble; Dan Dietz; Rha Goddess; Jordan Harrison; Rick Hip-Flores; Julie Jensen; Rolin Jones; Lisa Kron; Jane Martin; Charles Mee; Theresa Rebeck; Sharr White; Tracey Scott Wilson; and Chay Yew
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Humana Festival 2006: The Complete Plays -- 30th Anniversary Edition (Humana Festival) Format: Paperback
Liz Duffy Adams; Adam Bock; Eric Coble; Dan Dietz; Rha Goddess; Jordan Harrison; Rick Hip-Flores; Julie Jensen; Rolin Jones; Lisa Kron; Jane Martin; Charles Mee; Theresa Rebeck; Sharr White; Tracey Scott Wilson; and Chay Yew
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.11
£ 14.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Ohio State University Press, Columbus, Ohio 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.55
£ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. vg in dj.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.06
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.54
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.72
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

De Stijl: 1917-1931 - Visions of Utopia
Jaffe, Hans J. C. (intro.); Manfred Bock, Kees Broos, Martin Filler, Kenneth Frampton, Martin Friedman (editor), Ger Harmsen, Joop Joosten, Rudolf W. D. Oxenaar, Sergio Polano, Nancy J. Troy, Robert P. Welsh (essays)
Language: English
Published by Walker Art Center/Abbeville Press, Minneapolis and New York 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.26
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff white wraps, lettered/illus. in red, black, gray, blue, and yellow. Covers slightly tanned toward edges, otherwise as issued. 1st ed. 255 pp., illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

Language: German
Published by Mentor 2005
Series: Königs Erläuterungen, Book 25 of 136. Book 25 of 136 - Königs Erläuterungen
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.40
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

Language: German
Published by Mentor 2005
Series: Königs Erläuterungen, Book 25 of 136. Book 25 of 136 - Königs Erläuterungen
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.40
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Wieland in Biberach und Weimar. Heinrich Bock / Literaturreisen - Wege, Orte, Texte
Bock, Heinrich (Hrsg.) und Christoph Martin (Mitverf.) Wieland:
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : Klett-Verl. für Wissen u. Bildung 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Hauschild
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.11
£ 8.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Aufl. 192 S. : Ill. ; 22 cm Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 275 Englische Broschur, gute Erhaltung.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.84
£ 8.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 208 S. ; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

Soziologie : Gesellschaftliche Probleme und sozialberufliches Handeln. Studienbücher für soziale Berufe.
Biermann, Benno, Erika Bock-Rosenthal Martin Doehlemann u. a.:
- Softcover
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.66
£ 8.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Original-Broschur. Condition: Gut. 3., überarbeitete Auflage. 453 S. : mit graphischen Darstellungen Einband gering berieben und begriffen, vereinzelte Anstreichungen u. Markierungen im Text, insgesamt sehr gutes Arbeitsexemplar! 12-06-53 9783472034926 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand m…ehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 580.

Imi Knoebel: Help, Oh, Help.
Stüttgen, Johannes,Schulz, Martin,Kubinski, Achim,Dunst, Heinrich,Bock, Thilo,Blume, Eugen
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 29.08
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Was Lange Währt, Ist Letztlich Gold: Vom Gold Als Geld Zum Papiergeld-Schuldschein
Gerner, Christian; Bock, Martin; Gerner, Christian; Bock, Martin
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.15
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 8.11x5.83x0.32 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.03
£ 17.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 152 Seiten HERBiG 2006 : Martin Bock - gb 0I-WKVX-83XJ Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 540.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.97
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, GermanyPRIMOBUCH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.89
£ 11.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 1. Auflage. SOFORTVERSAND AUF RECHNUNG! Ein schönes, sauberes Exemplar - Internationaler Versand / international shipping In deutscher Sprache. 144 185x120x9 mm.

- Softcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 2.90
£ 32.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut - gebraucht. Taschenbuch 64 S. Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Zustand: 2, Sehr gut - gebraucht, Taschenbuch Mentor , 2007 64 S. , Hamlet, William Shakespeare : Inhalt, Hintergrund, Interpretation auf deutsch, mit englischen Formulierungshilfen mit Info-Klappe, Martin Neubauer, Christine Böck, 35806543…30, BU390914.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 18.00
£ 18.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 8vo. pp xxiii, 277. Original publisher's black cloth with silver lettering at the spine. ISBN: 0896724832 Very good indeed in very good indeed dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.