Blumberg Albert (23 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Published by Emory university, Atlanta, GA 1993

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.38

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION **clean, solid, bright.; gold titles on green cloth spine & hardcovers. Showing Emory 4x4" GOLD COAT OF ARMS.BRIGHT WHTIE ENDPAPERS. (SEGREGATION IN MEDICINE ) ; 153pb pages; 2. Illustrated by Glossy Staff photos (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @ 1976

    0394314425 / 9780394314426

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 17.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @ 1976

    0394314425 / 9780394314426

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 17.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Incorporated, Alfred A. 1976

    0394314425 / 9780394314426

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 17.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Knopf Incorporated, Alfred A. 1976

    0394314425 / 9780394314426

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 17.78

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer-Verlag, New York, NY 1974

    0387811605 / 9780387811604

    • Hardcover

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 23.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Translation. minor pen markings on a few pages. Slightly cocked spine. Light foxing speckles on the covers, spine, and on the top exterior edge of textblock. Few minor smudges on the exterior edges of textblock. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects.; Library Of Exact P

  • Published by Science and Society, Inc, New York 1937

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 14.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Magazine. Continuous pagination, pp. 581-582, single issue of the quarterly publication, 6x9 inches; a small coffee stain on front wrap, some minor pencil tick marks on table of contents, else in very good condition. Essays by Anton Pannekoek and Herbert Aptheker among others.

  • Published by Science and Society, Inc, New York 1937

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 14.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Magazine. Continuous pagination, pp. 127-269, single issue of the quarterly publication, 6x9 inches; slight wear on tail of spine, damp stain on back wrap and somewhat soiled, else in good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by American Forum for Socialist Education 1957

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 20.80

    £ 4.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. 29-page staple-bound paperback/pamphlet in very good-condition. From a private home collection. Binding tight and sturdy. Interior appears free of markings. Price of 25 cents written in blue ink on front cover. Penny-sized spot of discoloration at top outer corner, otherwise shelf

  • Published by Science and Society, Inc, New York 1937

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Magazine. Continuous pagination, pp. 273-444, single issue of the quarterly publication, 6x9 inches; front wrap somewhat soiled, minor damp stain on top right corner, else in very good condition. Content on the Civil Rights movement, Italian fascism, Reconstruction, and more. Contributions from Louis Harap, Louis Boudin and Paul

  • Published by Science and Society, Inc, New York 1937

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Magazine. Continuous pagination, pp. 273-444, single issue of the quarterly publication, 6x9 inches; minor soiling on wraps, toned spine, mild shelfwear on wrapper corners, some pencil tick marks on the table of contents, else in very good condition. Content on the Civil Rights movement, Italian fascism, Reconstruction, and more

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Court 2002

    0875484425 / 9780875484426

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.23

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Court 1985

    0875484425 / 9780875484426

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 24.65

    £ 4.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Binding tight, sturdy, and square; text very good+. Shallow crease to wraps at rear. NOT ex-lib. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Court 2002

    0875484425 / 9780875484426

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 27.74

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Muscal Courier Company, NY 1908

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 23.11

    £ 6.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. includes items on musical events around the world, among them items about Music; Opera; Albert Spaulding (cover Photo and story), Opera Copyrights, Paul Ertel, Max Shillings, Antonia Mielke, Enrico Delle Sedie, Glenn Hall, Dierke Musical Institute, Epstein Trio, Bernard Ulrich, Goldie Cross,

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Alfred A. Knopf 1976

    0394314425 / 9780394314426

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 26.96

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Knopf, 1976. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books

  • Published by Science and Society 1936

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, U.S.A.Cragsmoor Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 23.11

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Grey wrapps., soiled, worn, backstr. has tears, title written in hand on backstr. 126pp. Contributors: Theodore B. Brameld, Margaret Schlauch, V. J. McGill, D. J. Struik, Haakon M. Chevalier, Bernhard J. Stern, Mroadus Mitchell, Kenneth Burke.

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Court 2002

    0875484425 / 9780875484426

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 33.62

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Open Court 2002

    0875484425 / 9780875484426

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 35.42

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer-Verlag 1974

    0387811605 / 9780387811604

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 52.38

    £ 4.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. y First printing. Cloth. Octavo. xxvi & 410 pp. Slight shelf wear to boards. Altogether a copy in Very Good condition.

  • Published by Science & Society, New York 1936

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, United KingdomLeft On The Shelf (PBFA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.00

    £ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. 126pp Includes Theodore Brameld 'American Education & the Class Struggle'; Margaret Schlauch 'The Social Basis of Linguistics'; V J McGill 'An Evaluation of Logical Positivism'; D J Struik 'Concerning Mathematics' etc. Small round stamp of the Marx Memorial Library to cover - no other library traces.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer Verlag, Wien 1974

    3211811605 / 9783211811603

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 60.00

    £ 18.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Large 8vo. pp xxvi, 410. Original publisher's cream cloth, lettered blue on spine. Bookplate and ownership signature of Anthony Quinton (Baron Quinton) (1925-2010) - a British political and moral philosopher, metaphysician, and writer on materialist philosophy of mind. ISBN: 3211811605 Slight surface wear to cream cov

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, DenmarkHerman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 23.78

    £ 36.23 shipping 
    Ships from Denmark to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    New York, A. A. Knopf, (1976). 8vo. Orig. full cloth. XIV,463,(2) pp. First edition.