Blum Elsa (21 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 2.77
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine-. 352pp. Black cloth binding stamped in silver. Slight wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. First Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.95
£ 3.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Edition. (1992), 352pp, illus. w/ charts & graphs, blue cloth w/ gilt lettering, 1st ed., 1st printing, corners slightly bumped, fold to the cloth on rear cover (binding error), slight shelfwear to cover, no dj, contents clean.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.87
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Borderline Personality Disorder: Clinical and Empirical Perspectives
Clarkin, John F. [Editor]; Marziali, Elsa [Editor]; Munroe-Blum, Heather [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.45
£ 4.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover. Like New. Tight binding. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear text. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

Borderline Personality Disorder: Clinical and Empirical Perspectives
Clarkin, John F.; Marziali, Elsa; Munroe-Blum, Heather, eds.
- Hardcover
Seller: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.37
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover/Pictorial. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Second Printing. Minimal wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.92
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Scrantan, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Basic Books 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.76
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. hardcover in fine condition with fine dust jacket.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.83
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, DJ, slightly scuffed, fep corner clipped, 216pp.

Language: English
Published by New York: The Guilford Press, 1992, New York 1992
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Open Door Books MABA, Bath, ME, U.S.A.Open Door Books MABA
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.76
£ 6.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Cloth. Fine. First Edition. Psychology. 352 pgs index.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.21
£ 15.42 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Nuevo. Condition: En venta.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.78
£ 15.42 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Nuevo. Condition: En venta.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Language: English
Published by London. The Guilford Publications Press 1992
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 23.58
£ 43.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 352 S. Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Mit Vorbesitzereintrag. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit de…r deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 gebundene Ausgabe gebundene Ausgabe.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.21
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1960. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 74, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 74 74.