Bloomfield M W (12 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.16
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780859913478.
Published by Alfred A. Knopf 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 4.56
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,7…50grams, ISBN.
Published by Alfred A. Knopf 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 4.84
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With owner's name and inscription inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of…the actual item,750grams, ISBN.
Published by Rutgers University Press 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 4.85
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual…item,600grams, ISBN.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 22.63
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,7…50grams, ISBN:0674264258.
Published by New York, 1965 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.56
£ 22.45 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
New York, 1965. Cloth with dj. xvi,375,xx pp.

Published by Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 23.13
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Single issue. Quarto wrappers. 258pp. Corners lightly rubbed, else fine. Essays, interviews, poems, fiction, and reviews with contributions by Lewis P. Simpson, M.L. Rosenthal, Glenn Cannon Arbery, James C. Cobb, W.T. Bandy, Louis Daniel Brodsky, Louis Simpson, Kathleen Atkins, Andrew Hudgins, Ca…tharine Savage Brosman, Maureen Bloomfield, W.D. Snodgrass, Neal Bowers, Priscilla Sneff, Rosemary Gates, Lewis Horne, Michael Burns, Heather Tosteson, Walter Griffin, Maurya Simon, Henry W. Russell, David Citino, Catherine Brewton, David Case, Anne Whitney Pierce, Vance Bourjaily, Barbara Leith, Clyde Edgerton, Joyce Renwick, Daniel Hoffman, and R.L. Barth.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 28.82
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers… of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0674375211.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Ithaca, London, Cornell University Press 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.78
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22,5 x 14,5 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. VIII, 274 Seiten, 1 Blatt Seiten, überwiegend bis S. 54, mit Bleistiftmarkierungen im Text und am Textrand. Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover, Leinen- oder Pappeinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch…Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Rücken verblasst. Schutzumschlag auf hinterem Innendeckel eingeklebt. - Original cloth with library label on upper cover. Jacket fixed on the back cover inside. Spine faded. Inside with the common library stamps and inscriptions. With pencil marks in the text an at margins, predominantly until page 54. Otherwise very clean. B04-03-02E|A31 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 580.
Seller: Antiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 32.01
£ 17.09 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Westport 1979 (repr.ed.1963). xvi,375,xx p. orcl.
Published by Cambridge (Mass) Harvard Univ Press 1970
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, GermanyZentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.68
£ 41.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Large-8vo. 10, 321, (5) pp. Orig. cloth with orig. dust jacket (dust jacket slightly sunned and with closed marg. tear). Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: Antiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB, Amsterdam, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 224.08
£ 17.09 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cambridge, MA, 1979.4to. xiv, 779 pp. Cloth (Med.Ac.of America 88.).