Blaurock (289 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Language: English
Published by Great Quotations, Glendale Heights, Illinois, U.S.A. 1993
- Softcover
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.28
£ 4.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Soft Cover -- Very Good -- Clean and tight with only light wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Market Square, Kinsman, U.S.A.Market Square
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.50
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Book is very good; jacket has curling, bit of loss on margins, & creased flap. Published & distributed by Parker, with original packing slip laid in.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.04
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Published by Hugendubel München 1993 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star seller198 S., kart., sehr guter Zustand.
Published by The Denver Posse of the Westerners, Boulder, CO 1973
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerStapled Wraps. Condition: Good. Textblock and covers moisture-stained and rippled, but still an excellent research copy. Overall light edge and corner wear; 27p. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Black and White Photos (illustrator). Historical Periodical.

Published by The Westerners, Denver 1973
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.85
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWraps. Condition: Near Fine. Immaculate and tight textblock with light edge wear. In this issue: Saloons of the American West, by Robert L. Brown, P.M.; Exploration and Climbing in the Wind River Range, Half a Century Ago, by Carl Blaurock, P.M.; 28p., including back cover. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. B&W Photographs… (illustrator). Historical Periodical.

Published by The Westerners, Denver 1973
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.85
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWraps. Condition: Very Good. Very clean and tight textblock with light edge wear. In this issue: Saloons of the American West; Exploration and Climbing in the Wind River Range, Half a Century Ago. 28 p., including back cover Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. B&W Photographs (illustrator). Historical Periodical.

A Climber's Climber: On the Trail with Carl Blaurock
Blaurock, Carl; Euser, Barbara J. (Ed.); Lavender, David (Fore.)
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition, trade paperback, inscribed by Blaurock and Euser on the half title page, the book has a pull to the front hinge, light bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, rubbing with a touch of smudging to the covers, and mild sunning to the spine. Overall, a Very Good copy.
Published by Denver Westerners Monthly Roundup, Denver 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Colorado Pioneer Books, Centennial, U.S.A.Colorado Pioneer Books
Contact seller5-star sellerWrappers. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Pages 3 - 15 of 16 pages. Vol. XXXI, Number 4. Fine, wrappers. (096).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.32
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: German
Published by Kaiser Verlag 1968,. 1968
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.85
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 248 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angebräunt. Im übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 290.

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.18
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage.. 198 S. ; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 345.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.81
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.77
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.45
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.53
£ 18.14 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Gebrochener Buchrücken. Book by Blaurock, Donna.
Metrazol Shock Treatment of the "Functional" Psychoses
A. A. Low; I. R. Sonnenthal; M. F. Blaurock; Maurice Kaplan; Irene Sherman
Published by Archives of Neurology & Psychiatry / American Medical Association 1938
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, U.S.A.Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reprinted from the Archives of Neurology & Psychiatry, April 1938, Vol. 39, pp. 717-736. Octavo pamphlet in paper wraps, stapled. Condition: faint vertical crease; else good.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.37
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.98
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bibliothekseinband. Condition: Gut. 138 Seiten; Ausgesondertes Buch mit Bibliothekseinband aus juristischer Fachbibliothek. Übliche Merkmale: Signatur auf Buchrücken und Buchdeckel, Stempel im Buch. Buchschnitt an allen drei Seiten mit roten Strichen gekennzeichnet. Text ansonsten sauber und ohne Markierungen. Vorwiegend englisc…h, teilweise aber auch deutsch. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.85
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. La d�sintoxication douce: Programme de d�toxification naturelle. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.10
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.