Blakstad Lucy (25 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (25)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Birkh�user 2002

    3764366435 / 9783764366438

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 6.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: New. Shrink wrapped.

  • Language: English

    Published by Birkhauser Verlag 2001

    3764366435 / 9783764366438

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 6.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Birkhäuser 2002

    3764366435 / 9783764366438

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Birkhauser, Williston, Vermont, U.S.A. 2002

    3764366435 / 9783764366438

    • Softcover

    Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 6.17

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Printed Wraps. Condition: Fine. Still in original shrinkwrap. Please Note: International orders for this item will require additional shipping.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Birkhauser, Williston, Vermont, U.S.A. 2002

    3764366435 / 9783764366438

    • Softcover

    Seller: George Isbell, Connell, WA, U.S.A.George Isbell

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 5.07

    £ 5.16 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. NEW - Sealed in pub shrinkwrap.

  • Language: English

    Published by Birkhauser, Williston, Vermont, U.S.A. 2002

    3764366435 / 9783764366438

    • Softcover

    Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 6.94

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Printed Wraps. Condition: Fine. Still in original shrinkwrap. Please Note: International orders for this item will require additional shipping.

  • Language: English

    Published by Birkhauser, Williston, Vermont, U.S.A. 2002

    3764366435 / 9783764366438

    • Softcover

    Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 7.33

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Printed Wraps. Condition: Fine. Still in original shrinkwrap. Please Note: International orders for this item will require additional shipping.

  • Language: English

    Published by Birkhäuser 2002

    3764366435 / 9783764366438

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.67

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Birkhauser, Williston, Vermont, U.S.A. 2002

    3764366435 / 9783764366438

    • Softcover

    Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 7.71

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Printed Wraps. Condition: Fine. Still in original shrinkwrap. Please Note: International orders for this item will require additional shipping.

  • Language: English

    Published by Birkhäuser 2002

    3764366435 / 9783764366438

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.20

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Basel : Birkhauser ; London : August 2002

    3764366435 / 9783764366438

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    First Edition. This title is an analysis of why bridges continue to be a source of interest, illustrated by a wide array of examples. Since the first moment that humans looked across to the other side of a stretch of water, we have been fascinated with bridges and their power to bring people together. Bridges have a special sign

  • Language: English

    Published by Basel : Birkhauser ; London : August 2002

    3764366435 / 9783764366438

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.85

    £ 12.04 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    First Edition. This title is an analysis of why bridges continue to be a source of interest, illustrated by a wide array of examples. Since the first moment that humans looked across to the other side of a stretch of water, we have been fascinated with bridges and their power to bring people together. Bridges have a special sign

  • Language: English

    Published by Birkhäuser Basel 2001

    3764366435 / 9783764366438

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 15.42

    £ 10.10 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 0.65 x 11.4 x 9.02 Inches; 208 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Basel, Birkhäuser. 2002

    3764366435 / 9783764366438

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.56

    £ 25.90 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback / Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 192 p., mostly photos, largely colored, 23x29 cm (landscape). Good condition. Library copy with usual marks. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1165.

  • Language: English

    Published by AUGUST, BIRKHAUSER 2002

    3764366435 / 9783764366438

    • Softcover

    Seller: Laboratorio del libro, condove, , ItalyLaboratorio del libro

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.78

    £ 14.68 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Formato 29X23,5. Quattordici saggi di undici autori sul ponte divisi in tre parti: Vision (Millenium Bridge), Connection (Brooklyn Bridge), Division (Mostar Bridge). brossura con bandelle, 192 pp, Illustrazioni foto a colori.

  • Language: English

    Published by Birkhäuser 2002

    3764366435 / 9783764366438

    • Softcover

    Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.00

    £ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. 192 pages : illustrations (chiefly color) ; 23 x 29 cm. Summary:This colourful and fascinating book explores the meaning of some of the most important bridges ever built, from early stone structures to the breathtaking recent feats of modern engineering.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2002

    3764366435 / 9783764366438

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 31.10

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 200.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2002

    3764366435 / 9783764366438

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 36.97

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 200.

  • Published by August / Birkhäuser, 2002 2002

    • Softcover

    Seller: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, United KingdomGfB, the Colchester Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.00

    £ 21.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    August / Birkhäuser, 2002. Paperback, ob4to, 192pp, illust. A good copy. 3764366435.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 2002

    3764366435 / 9783764366438

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 33.48

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 200.

  • Language: English

    Published by AUGUST, BIRKHAUSER 2002

    3764366435 / 9783764366438

    • Softcover

    Seller: Il Mondo Nuovo, TORINO, TO, ItalyIl Mondo Nuovo

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.23

    £ 30.22 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Nuovo. Formato 29X23,5. Quattordici saggi di undici autori sul ponte divisi in tre parti: Vision (Millenium Bridge), Connection (Brooklyn Bridge), Division (Mostar Bridge). "There is a land of the living and a land of the dead and the bridge is love, the only survival, the only meaning" (Thornton Wilder)Num Pagine 192

  • Language: English

    Published by Birkhäuser Verlag GmbH 2002

    3764366435 / 9783764366438

    • Softcover

    Seller: primatexxt Buchversand, München, , Germanyprimatexxt Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 10.66

    £ 64.75 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 192 Seiten Text Englisch - Leichte äußere Mängel - Buch ansonsten in sehr gutem Zustand - Jeder Lieferung liegt eine ordentliche Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. bei Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1170.

  • Language: German

    Published by Basel: Birkhäuser 2002

    3764366435 / 9783764366438

    • Softcover

    Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 11.56

    £ 34.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Einband leicht berieben. - Bridges: changing the world -- Cedric Price: getting to the other side. Nick Barley -- Chris Wise: engineer of the Millennium Bridge. Jonathan Bel! -- Imagination is the root of all change. Jane Rendell -- Millennium Bridge: a visual essay. Lucy Blakstad, lain Cadt and Gautier Debl

  • Language: English

    Published by Basel Birkhauser Verlag AG 2002

    3764366435 / 9783764366438

    • Softcover

    Seller: CSG Onlinebuch GMBH, Darmstadt, , GermanyCSG Onlinebuch GMBH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 27.82

    £ 82.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Gut. Gebraucht - Gut Zustand: Gut, Verlagsmängelex., 192 pp. Verlagsmängelexemplar About this book: Why do bridges mean somuch to us? Looking up at the soaring arch of great bridge evokes powerful emotions: fear, a sense of adventure, and a memory of the earliest human attempt to overcome the raging torrent

    • Softcover

    Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.34

    £ 58.70 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Birkhauser, Basel. 2002. Landscape 4to, 192pp, colour & b/w illus throughout. Fine paperback copy. [Architecture / international [Algemene Architectuur] bruggen / bridges ].