Black Mike (319 results)

The Power of 10: Rapid Revenue
Miller, Jason; Long, Shelby Jo; Sipe, Michael; James, Kara; Jackson, Mike; Phillips, Joel; Trujillo, Joe; Owens, Michael; Black, Will; O'Byrne, Chris
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

The Power of 10: Rapid Revenue Strategies to Scale Your Business
Miller, Jason; Long, Shelby Jo; Sipe, Michael; James, Kara; Jackson, Mike; Phillips, Joel; Trujillo, Joe; Owens, Michael; Black, Will; O'Byrne, Chris
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

Remember Who You Are: What Pedro Gomez Showed Us About Baseball and Life
Martin, Frank; Sheinin, Dave; Keown, Tim; Jenkins, Bruce; Nichols, Rachel; Kreidler, Mark; Scherzer, Max; Ley, Bob; Gomez, Pedro; Gammons, Peter; Bryant, Howard; Barnicle, Mike; Murphy, Brian; Janes, Chelsea; Baker, Dusty; King, Rob; Gomez, Rio; Newhan, Ross; Daniels, Jon; Rosenthal, Ken; Olney, Buster; Smith, Shelley M.; Quinn, T.J.; Boras, Scott; Alderson, Sandy; Shaughnessy, Dan; Swanson, Mike; Carr, Robin; La Russa, Tony; La Canfora, Jason; Ratto, Ray; Washington, Ron; Culpepper, Chuck; Ringolsby, Tracy; Black, Bud; Kurkjian, Tim; Curry, Jack; Zagaris, Michael; Begala, Paul; Mangin, Brad; Schaap, Jeremy; Passan, Jeff; Melvin, Bob; Ostler, Scott; King III, George A.; Francona, Terry; Goold, Derrick; Coffey, Alex; McAdam, Sean; Snitker, Brian; Kurland, Brett; Gonzalez, Alden; Morales, Sarina; Bretón, Marcos; D'Anna, John; Fainaru, Steve; Hernandez, Orlando "El Duque"; Gomez, Dante; Geracie, Bud; Eckersley, Dennis; Hinch, AJ; Olbermann, Keith
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Condition: Used - Very good
£ 3.08
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

In Search of Shareholder Value : Managing the Drivers of Performance
Wright, Philip, Maskall, Mike, Davies, John, Bachman, John E., Black, Andrew
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Pulp Ink 2
Chris Rhatigan; Kevin Brown; Mike Miner; Eric Beetner; Heath Lowrance; Matthew C. Funk; Richard Godwin; Cindy Rosmus; Christopher Black; Andrez Bergen
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Infinity Publishing.com, Haverford Pennsylvania 2002
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. This is September 2002 Edition. For more than six years, Reginald Brooks has managed to pull it off. Having two families, leading two lives. Now, the pretending must stop. But how? THE GREAT PRETENDER is an electrifying tale of how one man tries to untangle his life, setting…a full-fledged arena of wife against husband, lover against lover, friend against friend, and family against family. Once you begin this engaging tale, you will witness how one man's decision to pretend ricochets through the lives of several people. For some, escape could seem to be a most welcome solution. Reginald Brooks is a polished marketing VP who shrewdly built a dual life around his work. But without warning, that life begins to come apart at the seams and Reginald makes a decision that could threaten his very future and the lives of those he loves most. Tracy Brooks is Reginald's wife of nearly 20 years. While the cat's away, the mice will play. She's got secrets of her own to protect. Renee Jameson is the younger woman with the killer body who managed to turn Reginald's head long enough to become pregnant. From the plush streets of Miami to the glamour of New York City, follow the families of Reginald Brooks as their lives of sex, love, hate and surprise unfolds to an agonizing climax! This debut novel by Millenia Black is anticipated to spark a tantalizing blend of emotions, and may even leave you wondering if perhaps you know someone who might be THE GREAT PRETENDER. Noel, Mike; Ward, Judith (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.17
£ 5.20 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Illus By Mike Peyton. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.20
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Peyton, Mike (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.20
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Peyton, Mike (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.03
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.65
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.62
£ 6.28 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta…mps & stickers.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.52
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Book Group 2008
Series: Morgan Kingsley, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Morgan Kingsley
- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.62
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 46308992. 1753698671. 7/28/2025 10:31:11 AM.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.51
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.54
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.22
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.08
£ 5.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Examines the life of martial artist and actor Bruce Lee, following him from his formative years in Hong Kong to his controversial death; discusses his training methods and philosophy of martial arts; looks at his movie work; and includes reminiscences by friends and colleagues. Piece(s) of…the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.51
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Disney Phineas and Ferb Classic Comics Collection
Peterson, Scott; Ku, Min Sung (ILT); Black, Garry (ILT); Dzioba, Wes (ILT); Kanalz, Emily (ILT)
Language: English
Published by Papercutz 2026
Series: Phineas and Ferb Classic Comics Collection, Book 5 of 6. Book 5 of 6 - Phineas and Ferb Classic Comics Collection
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.46
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Jones, Eric; Alger, Bill; Grellet, Fabricio; Magic Eye Studios; Neely, Tom; Morris, Mike; DeCarlo, Mike; Green, John; Ku, Min Sung (illustrator).

Remember Who You Are: What Pedro Gomez Showed Us About Baseball and Life
Martin, Frank; Sheinin, Dave; Keown, Tim; Jenkins, Bruce; Nichols, Rachel; Kreidler, Mark; Scherzer, Max; Ley, Bob; Gomez, Pedro; Gammons, Peter; Bryant, Howard; Barnicle, Mike; Murphy, Brian; Janes, Chelsea; Baker, Dusty; King, Rob; Gomez, Rio; Newhan, Ross; Daniels, Jon; Rosenthal, Ken; Olney, Buster; Smith, Shelley M.; Quinn, T.J.; Boras, Scott; Alderson, Sandy; Shaughnessy, Dan; Swanson, Mike; Carr, Robin; La Russa, Tony; La Canfora, Jason; Ratto, Ray; Washington, Ron; Culpepper, Chuck; Ringolsby, Tracy; Black, Bud; Kurkjian, Tim; Curry, Jack; Zagaris, Michael; Begala, Paul; Mangin, Brad; Schaap, Jeremy; Passan, Jeff; Melvin, Bob; Ostler, Scott; King III, George A.; Francona, Terry; Goold, Derrick; Coffey, Alex; McAdam, Sean; Snitker, Brian; Kurland, Brett; Gonzalez, Alden; Morales, Sarina; Bretón, Marcos; D'Anna, John; Fainaru, Steve; Hernandez, Orlando "El Duque"; Gomez, Dante; Geracie, Bud; Eckersley, Dennis; Hinch, AJ; Olbermann, Keith
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.45
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.

Disney Phineas and Ferb Classic Comics Collection
Peterson, Scott; Ku, Min Sung (ILT); Black, Garry (ILT); Dzioba, Wes (ILT); Kanalz, Emily (ILT)
Language: English
Published by Papercutz 2026
Series: Phineas and Ferb Classic Comics Collection, Book 5 of 6. Book 5 of 6 - Phineas and Ferb Classic Comics Collection
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.54
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Jones, Eric; Alger, Bill; Grellet, Fabricio; Magic Eye Studios; Neely, Tom; Morris, Mike; DeCarlo, Mike; Green, John; Ku, Min Sung (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.06
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.83
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Illus By Mike Peyton. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.65
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.42
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.Mark Henderson
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.23
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book.