Bingaman John (30 results)

Language: English
Published by Independent Publisher Services LLC (edition ) 2022
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.65
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.43
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.99
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by END-KIAN Publishing Company, Lodi, CA 1970
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, U.S.A.Sheila B. Amdur
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.88
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Signed by author on title page. 128 pp with map, illustrations. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Newmarket Press 2002
Series: A Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook, Book 26 of 52. Book 26 of 52 - A Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook
- Softcover
Seller: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.55
£ 4.87 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by END-KIAN Publishing, Lodi, California 1970
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: The Book Shelf, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Shelf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.45
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Signed on the title page by the author. Illustrated with photographs and one map, 128 pages. Clean unmarked copy, close to new. Yosemite bird checklist laid-in. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.89
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Guardians Of The Yosemite: A Story Of The First Rangers. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 22.61
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.74
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.68
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC
- Softcover
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, U.S.A.Academic Book Solutions
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.82
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Published by Copyright by the author, 1961. 1961
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.31
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. This is a trade size softcover book, stapled on the spine. Signed by the author on title page. Spine tips and cover corners are bumped with a small spot and a 3&1/2 inch crease at top front corner. 123 pages with illustrations. Signed by Author(s).
Published by End-Kian Publishing
- Signed
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerStaple Bound. Condition: Good - Cash. General reader wear to the corners, edges, and cover. The covers/corners have some creasing. The pages show some general reader wear as well. The book is in good condition with some normal reader wear. The edges on the outside of the book are slightly yellowed. The back cover has some scuffi…ng near the spine. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book. Signed By Author.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 26.62
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.63
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.63
£ 37.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Self published., np. 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, U.S.A.BookMine
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. First edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Inscribed by the author "John W Bingaman 240 Pocahontas St. Palm Springs, California Kindest regards". Fine copy. 123 pps.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.17
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.75
£ 65.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Newmarket Pictorial 2002
Series: A Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook, Book 26 of 52. Book 26 of 52 - A Newmarket Pictorial Moviebook
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Quetzalcoatl, Van Nuys, U.S.A.Quetzalcoatl
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 965.49
£ 2.94 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Unique copy of the book signed by director John Woo and the cast, including Nicolas Cage, Peter Stormare, and more. 10 signatures in total. Signed by Author(s).

Windtalkers. the Making of the Film about the Navajo Code Talkers of World War II.
Woo, John. Preface. Bingaman, Jeff. (Senator) (Introduction)
Published by Newmarket Press, New York 2002
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, U.S.A.WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 193.10
£ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First edition. INSCRIBED & dated in year of publication by director John Woo to a member of the Hollywood foreign press on front end-paper. Fine in fine dust jacket. (128pp. ) (9 1/4" X 11") Heavily illustrated throughout. ; Pictorial Moviebo…ok; 9 1/4" X 11"; 128 pages.

WINDTALKERS. THE MAKING OF THE FILM ABOUT THE NAVAJO CODE TALKERS OF WORLD WAR II.
Woo, John. (Preface) Bingaman, Jeff, Senator. (Introduction)
Published by NEWMARKET PRESS., NY 2002
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, U.S.A.WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 212.41
£ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. First Edition. Specially INSCRIBED in English & Chinese & dated in year of publication by action/film director John Woo in silver ink on the black front endpaper. Cover letter from Adam Keen, Vice President of Special Projects Marketing at MGM to a voting member of the Hollywood Foreign Press laid-in. Close to f…ine in a fine dj. (Upper corner tips lightly tapped) An uncommon signature. (B).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.66
£ 12.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.99
£ 37.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Our culture often builds on shifting sand, leading to lives that inevitably crumble under pressure. We may instinctively know something is wrong, but recognizing a fallen edifice doesn't teach us how to build correctly. To truly establish a strong spiritual foundation, we must choose between… the two options Scripture presents: the solid rock of God's truth or the unstable sand of human wisdom. Every man must build his worldview - his understanding of epistemology, politics, economics, and religion - and there is no neutrality. Where will you choose to lay your foundation? This book unveils what it means to be a Swiss Army Christian: a builder of Christ's kingdom, always ready and equipped to serve in whatever capacity the situation demands. Just like a multi-functional Swiss Army Knife, a fully equipped believer becomes a versatile tool in the Creator's hands. Discover how to confidently navigate a world at war with God's truth, placing both feet firmly on the "Solid Rock" of Jesus Christ, and boldly fulfill your divine purpose as a builder in His expanding Kingdom. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.16
£ 14.63 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.