Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Adhemar Press USA 3/3/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0578062755 ISBN 13: 9780578062754
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Madame de S Vign and Her Children at the Court of Versailles. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530596114 ISBN 13: 9781530596119
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530596114 ISBN 13: 9781530596119
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Chez J. Gay et Fils, editeurs, 1869
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Good. First Edition Thus. A perfectly serviceable reference copy; nothing fancy, but complete and still sturdy. Bound in the original publisher's blue printed, illustrated wraps, chipped and worn around the edges, with some prior bookseller's marks in pencil and grease pencil, slight forward cock to spine, but with a clean interior. Another fine contribution to the Collection Molieresque, priced originally at 10 francs. French language text. P.L., Bibliophile, provides a Notice (Introduction). 108 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 11.78
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by The Caxton Club, Chicago, 1936
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.
Paper Covered Boards. Condition: VG-. No Jacket. Limited Edition. 99 pp, this is a limited printing of 300 copies, the book and contents are clean and tight, the covers have corner wearand light rubbing on the top and bottom of the spine.
Language: English
Published by Adhemar Press USA 2011-03, 2011
ISBN 10: 0578062755 ISBN 13: 9780578062754
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Published by Paris, librairie Mona Lisait,, 2003
Seller: Librairie ancienne du Vivarais, Saint Etienne de Boulogne, France
in-12, 1 ff. blanc, portrait en frontispice, titre, 26 pp., illustration in-finé ; Reliure: br., couverture illustrée, rempliée.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by CAXTON, 1936
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
HARDBACK WHITE. Condition: VG++. Decorated cover, gilt lettering on spine, many uncut pages DATE PUBLISHED: 1936 EDITION: 99.
Language: English
Seller: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition Thus. Limited Edition one of 300 copies. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Generic
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places.
Language: Italian
Published by Biblioteca del Vascello Ed., Roma,, 1993
ISBN 10: 8872277035 ISBN 13: 9788872277034
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: COME NUOVO. Roma, Biblioteca del Vascello Ed. cm.11,5x20, pp.105, un ritratto bn.all'antip. brossura Collana Bibliofollia,3. Traduz.di Enrico Ranucci.
Language: French
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530596114 ISBN 13: 9781530596119
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Garnier Frères
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. In-12 (190x120 mm) demi basane fauve, titre doré sur dos à 4 nerfs. Couvertures et dos conservés. 430 pages. Par Claude le Petit, Berthod, Scarron, François Colletet, Boileau, etc. Nouvelle édition revue et corrigée avec des notes par P.-L. Jacob Bibliophile.
Published by Émile Mellier, 1870
Seller: LE GRAND CHENE, CHAMBORAND, France
Condition: Fair. Etat correct des rousseurs. 1870. b. 372 pages. des rousseurs. Fair.
Published by The Caxton Club, Chicago, 1936
Seller: Renaissance Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition, Limited. Fine but for a points of wear at extremities. One of only 300 copies. Printed by Lakeside Press.
Published by Editions des Cendres. 1988., 1988
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Exemplaire numéroté sur vergé de France. (6/500). Broché. 45 pages.
Language: French
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1530596114 ISBN 13: 9781530596119
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Paris, 1884, coll. Les chefs-d'uvres inconnus, in-12 broché, préface du Bibliophile Jacob (Paul Lacroix), Frontispice à l'eau-forte de Lalauze, X-99pp.-2ff. Imprimé à très petit nombre, ici sur Hollande Van Gelder. Très bon état, non coupé.
Published by Ch. Delagrave
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Cartonnage éditeur in-8 (255x165 mm) pleine percaline rouge ornée de décors or et noir. Titre doré. Sans date. 232 pages. Tampon du Collège de Jeunes Filles d'Avignon sur le second plat. L'héritier de M. le Maire. La mascarade de Scarron. La princesse Ida. Illustrations de P. KAUFFMANN et A. FERDINANDUS.
Condition: Ottime. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1897
Seller: Bibliofolie, Haudrecy, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. (La convalescence du vieux conteur - La demoiselle du château - Le gouter de pentecôte - Une bonne action de Rabelais - Les suites de la passion du jeu).Grand in-8° cartonnage percaline rouge d'édition,plats et dos richement ornés,format moyen:16,5 x 25 cm,Librairie Ch.Delagrave,Paris,1897,mention de 4e édition,nombreuses illustrations in et hors-texte par Paul KAUFFMANN & A.FERDINANDUS,235 pages,une garde fendue,cahiers fragiles,rousseurs,sinon bon état.
Published by Paris, Éditions Louis Janet, 1831., 1831
Seller: Último Capítulo S.L., Barcelona, B, Spain
Premier Tome. XLXII. 1 frontispice. 299 pages. Quelques illustrations. (17,5x10,5cm). Relié. Couverture plein-cuir. Quelques discrètes traces d'usage au dos et à la charnière supérieure. Quelques légers frottements sur les plats sans gravité. Coins émoussés et coiffes élimées. Ces contes explorent l'univers du collectionneur, soulignant l'intérêt bibliophilique des anecdotes sur les raretés et les travers des amateurs, dans un contexte littéraire dominé par la vogue des récits orientaux et exotiques. L'ouvrage reflète la curiosité intellectuelle de Merimée pour l'histoire et les curiosités imprimées. Papier légèrement bien bruni. Rousseurs dans l'ouvrage. Tâches et traces de mouillures. Belles illustrations.
Published by Paris, Janet, vers 1880., 1880
Seller: Último Capítulo S.L., Barcelona, B, Spain
Tome 2 seul. 344 pages. (17,5x11cm). Pleine basane. Dos lisse finement décoré en or. Pièces de titre et tomaison rouges. Dentelles dorées en encadrement des plats. Filet doré sur les coupes. Tranches jaspées. Gardes de papier marbré. Quelques frottements et épidermures sur la reliure. Légers accidents aux coiffes. Charnières un peu fendues. Rousseurs à l'intérieur. Traces de mouillure et d'humidité. Papier froissé. Défauts d'usage. Exemplaire relié dans une jolie basane du temps qui mérite une restauration. L'intérieur est abîmé par l'humidité.
Published by Bruxelles, Éd. Société Belge de Librairie, 1844. XVI, 172 pp., 1844
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Reliure romantique demi cuir, dos joliment orné mais reliure endommagé, dos abimé aux extremites. Interieur peu desolidarisee, quelques rousseurs. Exemplaire acceptable d'un beau livre. Please see description or ask for photos.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. L.A.S., 10 avril 1863, 1p In-8 (8 lignes). Il demande à son correspondant de passer chez lui le vendredi ou le samedi.