Bettelheim Bruno B Bettelheim (12 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

- Softcover
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Reissue Edition. 282 pages; light fading to pages and to the covers. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next busines…s day. Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.06
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.21
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1991. Reprint. paperback. Good clean copy. Covers showing light shelf wear. Ownership details inside front cover. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains a fine copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.52
£ 4.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. B self help: Other than a remainder mark on the bottom edge, this copy is Like new, clean, bright, tight. Mauve spine, black title in white box.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.11
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1991. Reprint. paperback. Good clean copy. Covers showing light shelf wear. Ownership details inside front cover. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains a fine copy. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.Glands of Destiny First Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 5.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Publisher: Vintage, NYC., 1991. First Softcover Edition, First Printing. FINE softcover book in wraps, as issued. First Vintage softcover printing. NOT remainder marked. NOT faded. NOT a book club edition. NOT an ex-library copy.

Published by Paladin, St Albans 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Librería DANTE, Alicante, A, SpainLibrería DANTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.44
£ 19.85 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. - Texto en inglés.- 13 hojas con anotaciones al margen.- Señales de uso normal. >>> DESCUENTO ESPECIAL en caso de pasar a recoger en la librería (LLAMAR ANTES, libro en almacén). Size: 317 p.; 20 cm.
More imagesThe Self and the Political Order -- First Edition
John Rawls, Plato, Bruno Bettelheim. Tracy B. Strong and others. Edited by Tracy B. Strong
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , United KingdomSAVERY BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.49
£ 35.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st UK edition 1992. 21x14cm. vi+258 pages with index. Flat spine. Flat covers. Clean & tight book. TANNED PAGES. No inscriptions. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL TRACKED 24 next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref G23X/26. The Self and the Political Order. John Rawls, Plat…o, Bruno Bettelheim. Tracy B. Strong and others. Edited by Tracy B. Strong.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Berliner Büchertisch eG, Berlin, GermanyBerliner Büchertisch eG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.43
£ 86.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Reprint. 308 S. Gutes Exemplar, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Cover/SU berieben/bestoßen, Schnitt/Papier nachgedunkelt, innen alles in Ordnung. A260115ah89 ISBN: 9780679731887 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 249.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, , GermanyAntiquariat Der Papiersammler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.18
£ 33.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
beide dtv, München 1986/91, Okart., Einbände und Seiten etwas gebräunt [HF4].

The New York Times Magazine, February (Feb) 12, 1967 - Kingman Brewster
Reeves, Richard; Diamond, Edwin; Trevor-Roper, H.R.; Levitas, Mitchel; Atkinson, Brooks; Brackman, Jacob; Plumb, B.; Bettelheim, Bruno; Claiborne, Craig; Emerson, Gloria
Published by The New York Times & Arno Press, New York 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 191.96
£ 14.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Fair. First Edition. 116 pages. Features: Many gorgeous color fashion ads; The People Around Bobby Kennedy (RFK); Dream Interpretation; Understanding Mao - or - Look Back to Stalin; Present and Future of Kingman Brewster; New Jersy's Great Swamp; Lovely Springmaid Centerfold ad features color ph…oto of Miss February, Josyane LeRoi; Photos and floorplan of home designed by Marcel Breuer and Herbert Beckhard; Where the Self Begins - Where Does the Human Mind Begin?; and more. Somewhat above-average external wear. A worthy vintage copy. Tames, George; Falk, Sam; Rue, Leonard Lee; Adams, Molly; Rosenthal, Susan; Maggio, Gene; Pinney, Roy; Glinn, Burt; (illustrator).