Berti A (281 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.45
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0226533816.
Published by Quaternary Research 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.91
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 5, pp. 591-619, Map, Photo, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a Pamphlet, else VG.

Flora Of The Guianas - Series A : Phanerogams, Fascile 21 : 123 Vochysiacese - 123a Euphroniaceae - 124 Trigoniaceae - 126 Krameriaceae Including Wood And Timber
Marcano Berti, L - Lleras, E - Simpson, BB : Görts Van Rijn, A R A & Jansen Jacobs, M J [editors]
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United KingdomEastleach Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 18.50
£ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. 1st edition. Paperback, F. [ii]+101pp, 21 b/w illustrations, b/w folding map, index, a fine copy. A plant list for plants from four families of flowering shrubs to be found in Guyana, Suriname and French Guiana. 250 grams.

Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Usborne 2022
Series: Libros pizarra con actividades, Book 5 of 8. Book 5 of 8 - Libros pizarra con actividades
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.66
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New. 2022. Incluye un rotulador. paperback. . . . . . Berti, Manuela (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Paris - 1993 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerSociété Entomologique de France, Paris - 1993, in-8, broché, pages 209-312 (sommaire en photo) Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tarification «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre art…icle.

Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Usborne 2022
Series: Libros pizarra con actividades, Book 5 of 8. Book 5 of 8 - Libros pizarra con actividades
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.96
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New. 2022. Incluye un rotulador. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. Berti, Manuela (illustrator).

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.73
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: Italian
Published by Edizioni GM, Firenze 1969
- Softcover
Seller: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, ItalyFABRISLIBRIS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.11
£ 11.65 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: ottimo. Cenni storici. Descrizioni dei luoghi. Illustrazioni in nero. Brossura editoriale. Formato in.16 (cm. 14X19). Pagg. 72. Lievi segni ai piatti. Ottimo stato. Peso 120 grammi.

Greek Thought: A Guide to Classical Knowledge (Harvard University Press Reference Library)
Brunschwig, Jacques [Editor]; Lloyd, Geoffrey E. R. [Editor]; Porter, Catherine [Translator]; Annas, Julia [Contributor]; Bardet, Serge [Contributor]; Bélis, Annie [Contributor]; Berti, Enrico [Contributor]; Blumenthal, Henry [Contributor]; Bodéüs, Richard [Contributor]; Brisson, Luc [Contributor]; Canto-Sperber, Monique [Contributor]; Cartledge, Paul [Contributor]; Cassin, Barbara [Contributor]; Caveing, Maurice [Contributor]; De Gandt, François [Contributor]; Debru, Armelle [Contributor]; Dillon, John [Contributor]; Frede, Michael [Contributor]; Furley, D. J. [Contributor]; Goulet-Cazé, Marie-Odile [Contributor]; Hartog, François [Contributor]; Huffman, Carl [Contributor]; Hussey, Edward [Contributor]; Jacob, Christian [Contributor]
Language: English
Published by Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 30.73
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. Minor shelf wear. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. xv, 1024 p., [32] plates, 26 cm. "More colloquy than compendium, this remarkable volume shows scholars shining as teachers. Ingeniously, editors Brunschwig and Lloyd hav…e lured contributors into lively reflections. Readers encounter impassioned argument about 'the invention of politics' and truthfulness in history, ideal for undergraduates seeking context for their study of primary texts. The collection holds delights. This is an edition you should order immediately." - P. W. Wakefield This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.

Published by Enipg Ente Nazionale per l'Istruzione Grafica 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, condove, , ItalyLaboratorio del libro
Contact seller5-star sellerLegatura editoriale tutta tela in 8°, pp. XIX+585 con ill. in b/n. n.t. e f.t. Copertina con qualche traccia di sporco, interno ottimo.
Published by s.n. s.d. (2003),, s.l., 2003
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.89
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: COME NUOVO. s.l., s.n. cm.17x24, pp.127, numerose ill.e cartine in bn.nt., brossura, cop.fig.

- Softcover
Seller: Arca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi, Sansepolcro, AR, ItalyArca dei libri di Lorenzo Casi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.34
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Usato - Come Nuovo. In-8 (Cm 24 x 17), pp. 231, brossura editoriale illustrata. Collana Studi di storia aretina /1 . Atti della giornata di Studio "La figura di Petrarca nell'Arezzo dell'Otto-Novecento Arezzo 23 Novembre 2004". OTTIMO.

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.56
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: BUONO. NOTA:Copertina lievemente scolorita interno perfetto / Roma, Carocci Ed. cm.15x22, pp.247, brossura Collana Ricerche,32. Psicologia.

Published by GHERARDO CASINI, ROMA 1955
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerN.PAG.773 CARTONATO CON SOVRACOPERTA ILL CON MODESTI SEGNI DI USURA - TESTO IN OTTIME CONDIZIONI.

Language: Italian
Published by Comunità Montana Valle del Bòite 1981
- Softcover
Seller: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, ItalyFABRISLIBRIS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.34
£ 11.65 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: in ottime condizioni. Illustrazioni in nero, cartine a colori. Lievi segni ai piatti.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.13
£ 15.50 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.

Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.43
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Oliver Twist es una adaptación en italiano de la clásica novela de Charles Dickens, publicada por Archimede como parte de la serie 'I libri verdi junior'. Esta edición, dirigida a jóvenes lectores, narra la historia de un joven huérfano y su lucha por sobrevivir en un mundo hostil. La novela explora temas… de pobreza, injusticia y la búsqueda de la identidad, adaptada para un público juvenil. EAN: 9788879521628 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil|Educación Título: Oliver Twist Autor: Charles Dickens Editorial: Archimede Idioma: it Páginas: 288 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.93
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Cantini, Firenze, 1992
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.15
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO. Firenze, Cantini cm.21,5x28, pp.168, 106 ill.bn.e col.nt. brossura con cop.fig.a col. Collana Argomenti. A cura di M.Forlani Conti. Present.di C.Brandi.
More imagesPublished by Firenze 1969
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.56
£ 12.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat couverture un peu défraîchie intérieur propre bonne tenue. in12. 1969. Broché. Good.

Language: Italian
Published by Nuova Alfa editoriale - Bologna 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Libri et Alia, Udine, UD, ItalyLibri et Alia
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.00
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Molto buono. Catalogo della mostra focalizzata sulle immagini della divinità Dionysos nel mondo greco e etrusco. Brossura. Pp. 197. Ottime condizioni. Copertina morbida/libro cartaceo.

- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, GermanyVersandantiquariat Nussbaum
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.12
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 186 S. gutes und sauberes Exemplar (rückseitig falzspur im Einband) Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1125.

Published by Firenze, Fussi 1957. 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerIn-16° pp. 173, bross. edit. Ottimo stato salvo firma di appartenenza.
Doce realtos (,) maestros.
VV AA. BERTI, Eduardo; SANZ, Marta; GRACIA ARMENDÁRIZ, Juan; BILBAO, Jon; HALFON, Eduardo; SÁNCHEZ, Almudena; SÁEZ DE IBARRA, Javier; HIDALGO BAYAL, Gonzalo; DE PAZ, Mateo; MARTÍN SÁNCHEZ, Pablo; GONZÁLEZ, Isabel y BLANCO CALDERÓN, Rodrigo.
Published by La Navaja Suiza., Madrid. 2018
- Softcover
Seller: La Nave, Librería Anticuaria., Salamanca, SA, SpainLa Nave, Librería Anticuaria.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.45
£ 25.90 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica con solapas. Condition: BUEN ESTADO. Libro.

Published by Padova, s. e., Padova 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: libreria minerva, Padova, PD, Italylibreria minerva
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 25.90 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
leg. bross. Condition: Good. Catalogo della mostra nella Galleria Civica di Piazza Cavour 26 settembre/26 ottobre 1986. ill. in bianco e nero. in ottavo leg. bross. pp. non numerate Buono (Good) Buon es., segni del tempo. Book.
Published by Lugo, Walberti 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, ItalyLibreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila)
Contact seller5-star sellerIn 4°, bross. editoriale. Pp. 92 circa non numerate, molte immagini in nero e colore.

Published by Edizioni Casini - Roma 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Tara
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.89
£ 30.21 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: buono. Classica Europa Fiction and Poetry Classical Fiction Europe I GRANDI MAESTRI tela edit. con titoli oro al dorso e sovrac. ill. - un ritratto in b.n. OTTIME CONDIZIONI.

Published by Gherardo Casini Editore - Roma 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Tara
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.89
£ 30.21 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: buono. Classica Europa Fiction and Poetry Classical Fiction Europe I GRANDI MAESTRI tela edit. con titoli oro al dorso e sovrac. ill. OTTIME CONDIZIONI.

Published by Il Mulino, Bologna 1993
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi
Contact seller2-star sellerInsignificanti imperfezioni 395 + (4) p. in-8.

Published by Il Mulino, Bologna 1994
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi
Contact seller2-star seller176 + (7) p. in-8.