Bernstein Emily (60 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 2020

    0691200955 / 9780691200958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Bernstein, Emily (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press (edition Illustrated) 2020

    0691200955 / 9780691200958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Bernstein, Emily (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 2020

    0691200955 / 9780691200958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Bernstein, Emily (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 2020

    0691200955 / 9780691200958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bernstein, Emily (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 2020

    0691200955 / 9780691200958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bernstein, Emily (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 2020

    0691200955 / 9780691200958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bernstein, Emily (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 2020

    0691200955 / 9780691200958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.98

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Bernstein, Emily (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 2020

    0691200955 / 9780691200958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 5.18

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. Brand New. Bernstein, Emily (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 2020

    0691200955 / 9780691200958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.EdmondDantes Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 4.98

    £ 3.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardcover in DJ with only minor shelf-wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA. Bernstein, Emily (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Vertel Publishing 2020

    1641120177 / 9781641120173

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    DVD. Condition: Good.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    DVD. Condition: Good.

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 10.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 10.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 2020

    0691200955 / 9780691200958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.29

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New. Bernstein, Emily (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press, US 2020

    0691200955 / 9780691200958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. A moral philosopher's meditations on some of life's most important questionsWe've all had to puzzle over such profound matters as birth, death, regret, free will, agency, and love. How might philosophy help us think through these vital concerns? In On Being Me, renowned moral philosopher J. David Vellem

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 2020

    0691200955 / 9780691200958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 10.64

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Bernstein, Emily (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 2020

    0691200955 / 9780691200958

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.92

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Bernstein, Emily (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 2020

    0691200955 / 9780691200958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 12 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Bernstein, Emily (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press, Princeton 2020

    0691200955 / 9780691200958

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.95

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Near Fine. First Edition. A nice, solid copy. ; B & W illustrations; 5.5 X 0.5 X 7.25 inches; 91 pages. Bernstein, Emily (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press, US 2020

    0691200955 / 9780691200958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. A moral philosopher's meditations on some of life's most important questionsWe've all had to puzzle over such profound matters as birth, death, regret, free will, agency, and love. How might philosophy help us think through these vital concerns? In On Being Me, renowned moral philosopher J. David Vellem

  • Language: English

    Published by Vertel Publishing 2020

    1641120177 / 9781641120173

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.92

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press, New Jersey 2020

    0691200955 / 9780691200958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. A moral philosopher's meditations on some of life's most important questionsWe've all had to puzzle over such profound matters as birth, death, regret, free will, agency, and love. How might philosophy help us think through these vital concerns? In On Being Me, renowned moral philosopher J.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 4/14/2020 2020

    0691200955 / 9780691200958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. On Being Me: A Personal Invitation to Philosophy. Bernstein, Emily (illustrator). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Princeton University Press 2020

    0691200955 / 9780691200958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.97

    £ 3.29 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Bernstein, Emily (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by New Yorker Magazine, NY 2024

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.22

    £ 6.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 72 Clean, Unmarked Pages; Items By/About:Poems Poems (Nary Jo Band, Marianne Boruch); Olga Tokerczuk (Fiction); Jay Katsir (Shouts & Murmurs) Rachel Syne (Onward And Upward With The Arts (What Makes Aroadway Musical); Molly Mcloskey (Personal History, Detroit Pistols); Evanosnos (Annals Of C

  • Language: English

    Published by New Yorker Magazine, NY 2024

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.95

    £ 6.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 72 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about:Poems (Tomas Transtromer, Momina Mela); Fiction (LMatthew Klam); Ian Frazier (Shouts & Murmurs); Liana Finck (Sketchbook); sage Mehta (Personal History); alan barasch (K-Pop King); Elizabeth Kolbert (Letter from Greenland; climate change); charles duh

  • Language: English

    Published by Vertel Publishing 2020

    1641120177 / 9781641120173

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.99

    £ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Yorker Magazine, NY 2025

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.72

    £ 6.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 7 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: poetry (Sasha Debreve-McKenny, Anna Journey); Alex Baiar (Shouts & Murmurs); Sheila Heti (Short Story);Arts: Charlotte Zwerin);Adam Gopnik (Annals of Inquiry (Insomnia); Ian Perker (Profiles: Norman Foster); Sam Knight (Report

  • Language: English

    Published by New Yorker Magazine, NY 2024

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.72

    £ 6.45 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 84 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: Poetry (Elizabeth Metzger, Deborah Garrison); Karen Chee (Shouts & Murmurs) Jazmine Hughes (Kamala Harris's sorority: Apha Girls); Letter from Washington (Foreign Influencers and election meddling); Tad Friend (Profiles: Glen