Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press (edition 8), 1991
ISBN 10: 0195063759 ISBN 13: 9780195063752
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 8. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195063759 ISBN 13: 9780195063752
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195063759 ISBN 13: 9780195063752
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195063759 ISBN 13: 9780195063752
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195063759 ISBN 13: 9780195063752
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Previous owner's name inside front cover. PAGES SHOW UNDERLINING AND ANNOTATION THROUGHOUT. Covers show minor shelf wear, rubbing to corners. Binding is tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195063759 ISBN 13: 9780195063752
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195063759 ISBN 13: 9780195063752
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Signed
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author on front endpage.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195063759 ISBN 13: 9780195063752
Condition: Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Black cl., gilt lettering on backstr., edges of backstr. v. sl. shelfrubbed. Dj. clipped. Bookplate ffep. 297pp. incl. index. CONTENTS MINT.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Trade paperback, black stiff wrapps. w. white, red lettering and white photo. Beige, red lettering on backstr. Frontis. Photos. 177pp. incl. discography. CONTENTS MINT.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1980. Horizon Press. 8vo. Softcover. New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Black cl., gilt lettering on. backstr., faded. Front endpapers binder's error, wrinkled. 256pp. incl. index. O.w. nice copy.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 2nd Edition. Trade paperback. Stiff photo wrapps., black w. white, red lettering and white photo. Backstr. black w. white, red lettering. Notation. 247pp. incl. notes. Statements by: David Walter, Alan Shulman, Fred Zimmerman, William Carboni, Alexander Kipnis, Nicolas Moldavan, Robert Shaw, Remo Bolognini, Jennie Tourel, Mieczyslaq Horszowski, Jan Peerce, Sol Schoenback, Josef Gingold. MINT COPY.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0195005627 ISBN 13: 9780195005622
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. (music, history, critics) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. This is a near fine, unmarked, hardcover first edition copy in a near fine mylar protected DJ, black spine.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0195063759 ISBN 13: 9780195063752
Seller: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Trade paperback. white, lt. turquoise lettering, lt. turquoise lines on purple, green. Backstr. white lettering on green. Musical notations. Xvi, 499pp. incl. bibliogr., index.
Language: English
Published by Horizon Press, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 081801220X ISBN 13: 9780818012204
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good trade paperback.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1959
ISBN 10: 0818012196 ISBN 13: 9780818012198
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.