Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by London: Phoebus, 1973., 1974
ISBN 10: 0702600059 ISBN 13: 9780702600050
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Hard Cover. Condition: vg. Dust Jacket Condition: vg-. John Batchelor (illustrator). 127 pages; b/w & color photos & illustrations throughout; contents clean; 11.75" tall; light shelf wear to dj. Hardcover (dj).
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Columbia House, 1971-1977., 1978
ISBN 10: 0906704006 ISBN 13: 9780906704004
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated By John Batchelo (illustrator). First Edition. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. No dust jacket.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by London: Phoebus, 1973., 1974
ISBN 10: 0702600059 ISBN 13: 9780702600050
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover.near fine/good frayed DJ Free of any markings and no writing. For Additional Information or pictures, Please Inquire.
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Unclipped: fair. 150 p., clean and unmarked anywhere on strong unaged paper; former owner's printed book plate on front paste down; lavishly illustrated; binding tight; clean unfaded red boards with still bright gilt lettering have minimal wear; the glossy pictorial d.j. protecting it so well appears to have been in a few skirmishes and dog fights, with chipping at upper edges, open tear at upper corner of front panel and open tears at crown of spined panel and at lower corner of rear panel. 10" x 13". Extra postage.
Language: English
Published by London: Phoebus, 1973., 1974
ISBN 10: 0702600059 ISBN 13: 9780702600050
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Beekman House, [1973]., New York:, 1973
ISBN 10: 0517130866 ISBN 13: 9780517130865
Seller: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Folio. 160 pp. Photo & colour illust. Yellow boards (frmr ownrshp stmp on frnt pstdn), w/ d.j. N.F./N.F. First edition.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0702600040.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by BPC Publishing, 1973
Seller: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Vg -. First Editiion. Book.
Language: English
Published by Beekman House, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0517130912 ISBN 13: 9780517130919
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Numerous Photos (illustrator). 1st US edition. The illustrated story of WWI at sea. Nice bright crisp HB copy. 9 x 12, 160 pp, b/w & color photos & illus, navy endpapers. Fine unmarked; in Fine jacket with slight top edge curl. Hardcover in aqua boards w silver spine titling; in b/w photos jacket.
Published by Columbia House, 1978
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1978. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Moderate tanning to spine.
Published by BPC Publishing, 1973
Seller: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition large softcover. 64 pages/photos.
Published by Purnell, 1978
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1978. No edition remarks. 480 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. P.9-11 are heavily loose. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild sunning to spine. Notable scratching and marking to boards.
Published by Phoebus, 1973
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Published by Phoebus Publishing / Purnell, 1111
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Good condition paperback. Book may have inscriptions, toning and foxing. Covers may have light wear. There will be no loose pages.
Published by Phoebus Publishing, 1975
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Good condition paperback with light wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Published by Phoebus Publishing, 1974
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Good condition paperback with light wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Language: English
Published by London: Phoebus, 1973., 1974
ISBN 10: 0702600059 ISBN 13: 9780702600050
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. (military history, heraldry, uniforms).
Published by London: BPC Publishing Ltd., 1973
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 64 pages. Subjects; Heraldry. World War II. Military Medals. Military Badges. Military Uniforms. 3 Kg.
Published by Columbia House, NEW YORK, 1969
Seller: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.
hardback. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: no. Color And B&W Photos, 4to, Light Rubbing To Covers, Owner's Stamp.
Published by Columbia House, New York, 1969
Seller: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.
hardback. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: no. Color And B&W Photos, 4to, Light Rubbing To Covers, Owner's Stamp.
Language: English
Published by Phoebus Publications, London, UK, 1973
Seller: All Lost Books, Wollaston, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Includes numerous bw photographs and colour illustrations. 64pp. Slight shelf-wear to edges of wraps.