Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Global Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 1786575418 ISBN 13: 9781786575418
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Global Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 1786575418 ISBN 13: 9781786575418
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Global Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 1786575418 ISBN 13: 9781786575418
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Global Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 1786575418 ISBN 13: 9781786575418
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet 01/t /11 O, 2019
ISBN 10: 1787013723 ISBN 13: 9781787013728
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Lancer Books, New York, 1962
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing # 73-409 of this collection of short stories about man as the lonely monster. A paperback original. Featured are World Full of Great Cities by Joseph Heller, Talk to Me, Talk to Me by Joan Kerckhoff, Show Biz Connections by Bruce Jay Friedman, Hundred Dollar Eyes by Bernard Farbar, The Man Who Knew What Ethiopia Should Do About Her Water Table by H.E.F. Donohue, Among the Dangs by George P. Elliott, Peacetime by Brock Bower, The Shores of Schizophrenia by Hughes Rudd, The Day of the Alligator by James Blake, Address by Gooley MacDowell to the Hasbeens Club of Chicago by Saul Bellow, The Close of this Door Must Be Oh, So Gentle by Chandler Brossard, Entropy by Thomas Pynchon and They House of the Hundred Grassfires by Nelson Algreen. Light creases to the spine and cover. Light edgewear. Age toning to the cover and pages. In Very Good Condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Global Limited, IE, 2017
ISBN 10: 1786575418 ISBN 13: 9781786575418
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Lonely Planet Iran is your passport to the most relevant, up-to-date advice on what to see and skip, and what hidden discoveries await you. Hike among the Castles of the Assassins in Alamut Valley, Lose yourself in Esfahan's historic bazaar, or ski in the Alborz Mountains -all with your trusted travel companion. Get to the heart of Iran and begin your journey now! Inside Lonely Planet Iran Travel Guide: Full-colour maps and images throughout Highlights and itineraries help you tailor your trip to your personal needs and interests Insider tips to save time and money and get around like a local, avoiding crowds and trouble spots Essential info at your fingertips - hours of operation, phone numbers, websites, transit tips, prices Honest reviews for all budgets - eating, sleeping, sight-seeing, going out, shopping, hidden gems that most guidebooks miss Cultural insights give you a richer, more rewarding travel experience - festivals, cuisine, religion, history, architecture, literature, music, crafts, environment Over 50 maps Covers Tehran, Esfahan, Yazd, Shiraz, Persepolis, Kashan, Choqa Zanbil, Takht-e Soleiman, Tabriz, Masuleh, Mashhad, Garmeh, Alamut Valley, Alborz Mountains, Kaluts, Qeshm Island and more The Perfect Choice: Lonely Planet Iran, our most comprehensive guide to Iran, is perfect for both exploring top sights and taking roads less travelled. Looking for more extensive coverage? Check out Lonely Planet Middle East guide. About Lonely Planet: Since 1973, Lonely Planet has become the world's leading travel media company with guidebooks to every destination, an award-winning website, mobile and digital travel products, and a dedicated traveller community. Lonely Planet covers must-see spots but also enables curious travellers to get off beaten paths to understand more of the culture of the places in which they find themselves. The world awaits! Lonely Planet guides have won the TripAdvisor Traveler's Choice Award in 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, and 2016. 'Lonely Planet. It's on everyone's bookshelves, it's in every traveller's hands. It's on mobile phones. It's on the Internet. It's everywhere, and it's telling entire generations of people how to travel the world.' - Fairfax Media 'Lonely Planet guides are, quite simply, like no other.' - New York Times.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet 11/10/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1787013715 ISBN 13: 9781787013711
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet Global Limited, IE, 2024
ISBN 10: 1838697810 ISBN 13: 9781838697815
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Lonely Planet's Best Road Trips France reveals 38 incredible escapes - with maps - so you can experience the freedom of the open road.Get ready for a road trip like no other and discover unforgettable drives across France that range from 2-day escapes to multi-week adventures, from touring picturesque villages and majestic châteaux, to tasting world-famous red and white wines on an adventure through Burgundy, and cruising alongside Corsica's breathtaking coast.Inside Lonely Planet's Best Road Trips France:Discover 38 open road escapes that range from 2 days to 3 weeksEach route featured includes easy-to-use maps, detailed directions and tips about when to go, duration, distance, and how to link your trip to other drivesFind the top stops and experiences as well as fun photo opportunities along the way'Our Picks' section highlights the best: beautiful villages, indulgent wine tasting, historic sites, arts and culture, the great outdoorsLocal travel experts share why they love each trip Essential 'Toolkit' on arriving, hiring the right car for your trip, getting around, local driving laws, accommodation, health and safety, and moreCovers: Paris and Northeastern France; Normandy and Brittany; Loire Valley and Central France; Alps, Jura and Rhône Valley; Provence and Southeast France; Pyrenees and Southwest France; Atlantic Coast Hit the road with Lonely Planet's Best Road Trips France and discover breathtaking drives that offer a precious window into this very special country.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Rochester Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 1580460259 ISBN 13: 9781580460255
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.