Benson Oliver (147 results)

Life Inside My Mind: 31 Authors Share Their Personal Struggles
Johnson, Maureen; Wells, Robison; Oliver, Lauren; Armentrout, Jennifer L.; Reed, Amy; Pike, Aprilynne; Wilson, Rachel M.; Wells, Dan; Benson, Amber; Anderson, E. Kristin; Fine, Sarah; Fiore-Stultz, Kelly; Hopkins, Ellen; Neumyer, Scott; Chappell
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers (edition Reprint) 2019
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Life Inside My Mind: 31 Authors Share Their Personal Struggles
Johnson, Maureen; Wells, Robison; Oliver, Lauren; Armentrout, Jennifer L.; Reed, Amy; Pike, Aprilynne; Wilson, Rachel M.; Wells, Dan; Benson, Amber; Anderson, E. Kristin; Fine, Sarah; Fiore-Stultz, Kelly; Hopkins, Ellen; Neumyer, Scott; Chappell, Crissa-Jean; Block, Francesca Lia; Kelly, Tara; McCreight, Kimberly; Hall, Megan Kelley; Moskowitz, Hannah; Mahoney, Karen; Pollock, Tom; Balog, Cyn; Marr, Melissa; Toliver, Wendy; Rodriguez, Cindy L.; Ganger, Candace; Zarr, Sara; Hand, Cynthia; Stork, Francisco X.; Burkhart, Jessica
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers 2019
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Life Inside My Mind: 31 Authors Share Their Personal Struggles
Johnson, Maureen; Wells, Robison; Oliver, Lauren; Armentrout, Jennifer L.; Reed, Amy; Pike, Aprilynne; Wilson, Rachel M.; Wells, Dan; Benson, Amber; Anderson, E. Kristin; Fine, Sarah; Fiore-Stultz, Kelly; Hopkins, Ellen; Neumyer, Scott; Chappell, Crissa-Jean; Block, Francesca Lia; Kelly, Tara; McCreight, Kimberly; Hall, Megan Kelley; Moskowitz, Hannah; Mahoney, Karen; Pollock, Tom; Balog, Cyn; Marr, Melissa; Toliver, Wendy; Rodriguez, Cindy L.; Ganger, Candace; Zarr, Sara; Hand, Cynthia; Stork, Francisco X.; Burkhart, Jessica
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers 2019
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Life Inside My Mind: 31 Authors Share Their Personal Struggles
Johnson, Maureen; Wells, Robison; Oliver, Lauren; Armentrout, Jennifer L.; Reed, Amy; Pike, Aprilynne; Wilson, Rachel M.; Wells, Dan; Benson, Amber; Anderson, E. Kristin; Fine, Sarah; Fiore-Stultz, Kelly; Hopkins, Ellen; Neumyer, Scott; Chappell
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers (edition ) 2018
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.31
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Life Inside My Mind: 31 Authors Share Their Personal Struggles
Johnson, Maureen; Wells, Robison; Oliver, Lauren; Armentrout, Jennifer L.; Reed, Amy; Pike, Aprilynne; Wilson, Rachel M.; Wells, Dan; Benson, Amber; Anderson, E. Kristin; Fine, Sarah; Fiore-Stultz, Kelly; Hopkins, Ellen; Neumyer, Scott; Chappell, Crissa-Jean; Block, Francesca Lia; Kelly, Tara; McCreight, Kimberly; Hall, Megan Kelley; Moskowitz, Hannah; Mahoney, Karen; Pollock, Tom; Balog, Cyn; Marr, Melissa; Toliver, Wendy; Rodriguez, Cindy L.; Ganger, Candace; Zarr, Sara; Hand, Cynthia; Stork, Francisco X.; Burkhart, Jessica
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.61
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.82
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.82
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Reprint. "Who better to raise teens' awareness of mental illness and health than the YA authors they admire?" -Booklist (starred review) "[A] much-needed, enlightening book." -School Library Journal (starred review) Your favorite YA authors including Ellen Hopkins, Maureen Johnson, and more recount the…ir own experiences with mental health in this raw, real, and powerful collection of essays that explores everything from ADD to PTSD.Have you ever felt like you just couldn't get out of bed? Not the occasional morning, but every day? Do you find yourself listening to a voice in your head that says "you're not good enough," "not good looking enough," "not thin enough," or "not smart enough"? Have you ever found yourself unable to do homework or pay attention in class unless everything is "just so" on your desk? Everyone has had days like that, but what if you have them every day? You're not alone. Millions of people are going through similar things. However issues around mental health still tend to be treated as something shrouded in shame or discussed in whispers. It's easier to have a broken bone-something tangible that can be "fixed"-than to have a mental illness, and easier to have a discussion about sex than it is to have one about mental health. Life Inside My Mind is an anthology of true-life events from writers of this generation, for this generation. These essays tackle everything from neurodiversity to addiction to OCD to PTSD and much more. The goals of this book range from providing a home to those who are feeling alone, awareness to those who are witnessing a friend or family member struggle, and to open the floodgates to conversation.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Life Inside My Mind Format: Paperback
Johnson, Maureen; Wells, Robison; Oliver, Lauren; Armentrout, Jennifer L.; Reed, Amy; Pike, Aprilynne; Wilson, Rachel M.; Wells, Dan; Benson, Amber; Anderson, E. Kristin; Fine, Sarah; Fiore-Stultz, Kelly; Hopkins, Ellen; Neumyer, Scott; Chappell, Crissa-Jean; Block, Francesca Lia; Kelly, Tara; McCreight, Kimberly; Hall, Megan Kelley; Moskowitz, Hannah; Mahoney, Karen; Pollock, Tom; Balog, Cyn; Marr, Melissa; Toliver, Wendy; Rodriguez, Cindy L.; Ganger, Candace; Zarr, Sara; Hand, Cynthia; Stork, Francisco X.; Burkhart, Jessica
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.64
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Life Inside My Mind Format: Hardcover
Johnson, Maureen; Wells, Robison; Oliver, Lauren; Armentrout, Jennifer L.; Reed, Amy; Pike, Aprilynne; Wilson, Rachel M.; Wells, Dan; Benson, Amber; Anderson, E. Kristin; Fine, Sarah; Fiore-Stultz, Kelly; Hopkins, Ellen; Neumyer, Scott; Chappell, Crissa-Jean; Block, Francesca Lia; Kelly, Tara; McCreight, Kimberly; Hall, Megan Kelley; Moskowitz, Hannah; Mahoney, Karen; Pollock, Tom; Balog, Cyn; Marr, Melissa; Toliver, Wendy; Rodriguez, Cindy L.; Ganger, Candace; Zarr, Sara; Hand, Cynthia; Stork, Francisco X.; Burkhart, Jessica
- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Life Inside My Mind Format: Hardcover
Johnson, Maureen; Wells, Robison; Oliver, Lauren; Armentrout, Jennifer L.; Reed, Amy; Pike, Aprilynne; Wilson, Rachel M.; Wells, Dan; Benson, Amber; Anderson, E. Kristin; Fine, Sarah; Fiore-Stultz, Kelly; Hopkins, Ellen; Neumyer, Scott; Chappell, Crissa-Jean; Block, Francesca Lia; Kelly, Tara; McCreight, Kimberly; Hall, Megan Kelley; Moskowitz, Hannah; Mahoney, Karen; Pollock, Tom; Balog, Cyn; Marr, Melissa; Toliver, Wendy; Rodriguez, Cindy L.; Ganger, Candace; Zarr, Sara; Hand, Cynthia; Stork, Francisco X.; Burkhart, Jessica
- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.84
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Washington Square Press Inc, New York 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.41
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, third printing # W 704 of this collection of 21 fantasy / horror short stories written by HG Wells, Rudyard Kipling, EM Forster, Edgar Allen Poe, Robert Louis Stevenson, Lord Dunsay, F Scott Fitzgerald and more. Light chipping to tips of the spine. Light edgewear. Rea…ding crease near spine. In Very Good Condition.

Life Inside My Mind: 31 Authors Share Their Personal Struggles
Johnson, Maureen; Wells, Robison; Oliver, Lauren; Armentrout, Jennifer L.; Reed, Amy; Pike, Aprilynne; Wilson, Rachel M.; Wells, Dan; Benson, Amber; Anderson, E. Kristin; Fine, Sarah; Fiore-Stultz, Kelly; Hopkins, Ellen; Neumyer, Scott; Chappell, Crissa-Jean; Block, Francesca Lia; Kelly, Tara; McCreight, Kimberly; Hall, Megan Kelley; Moskowitz, Hannah; Mahoney, Karen; Pollock, Tom; Balog, Cyn; Marr, Melissa; Toliver, Wendy; Rodriguez, Cindy L.; Ganger, Candace; Zarr, Sara; Hand, Cynthia; Stork, Francisco X.; Burkhart, Jessica
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.15
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.83
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Benson, Oliver (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.83
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Benson, Oliver (illustrator).

Life Inside My Mind: 31 Authors Share Their Personal Struggles
Johnson, Maureen; Wells, Robison; Oliver, Lauren; Armentrout, Jennifer L.; Reed, Amy; Pike, Aprilynne; Wilson, Rachel M.; Wells, Dan; Benson, Amber; Anderson, E. Kristin; Fine, Sarah; Fiore-Stultz, Kelly; Hopkins, Ellen; Neumyer, Scott; Chappell, Crissa-Jean; Block, Francesca Lia; Kelly, Tara; McCreight, Kimberly; Hall, Megan Kelley; Moskowitz, Hannah; Mahoney, Karen; Pollock, Tom; Balog, Cyn; Marr, Melissa; Toliver, Wendy; Rodriguez, Cindy L.; Ganger, Candace; Zarr, Sara; Hand, Cynthia; Stork, Francisco X.; Burkhart, Jessica
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.24
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.19
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesHigh Honor: Recollections by Men and Women of World War II Aviation (Signed by one of the subjects of the book) (also includes a separate signed note on his stationary)
Stuart Leuthner and Oliver Jensen; Foreword by Sen. Lloyd Benson
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington and London 1989
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rareeclectic, pound ridge, U.S.A.Rareeclectic
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 26.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition (Number Line to 1). This book is signed on the title page by one of the subjects. The inscription reads 'For Phil with high regard for another gentle warrior. R.B. Parke' Within the book is a separate note on Mr. Parke's stationary whic…h reads ''Phil, I hope you ____ get a kick out of this book-- it has a small section about my travels, R.B.' (or R.P., handwriting scribbly). This small section runs 11 pages and includes a photograph of Mr. Parke and his crew. It's titled A Dear Old Friend. In the introduction it states that 'Graduate school for Parke, as for so many others in those precarious years, was the Army Air Corps. His classroom was a cockpit of the B-17 Flying Fortress.' Both the book and dust jacket are in excellent condition. You can see the blue covers in the photos. They are very clean. The gilt lettering on the spine is very bright. The edges and corners are in excellent shape. The book is very solidly bound from cover to cover with nicely tight pages and nicely tight covers as well. The pages are exceptionally clean. That includes the white inside covers and endpapers. I'm not finding any soiling anywhere. I'm not finding any turned-down corners or placeholder creases. There are no markings. No attachments. And the signed inscription is the only writing to be found anywhere in the book. There is one minor imperfection. At some point there was a paper clip going over the top edge of the first page of A Dear Old Friend and the three pages prior to it. So there is a colorless imprint of the shape of the paper clip. There are a good many illustrations throughout the book. They are all in excellent condition. You can see the dust jacket in the first few photos. It's very clean. There are no tears. There is a tiny bit of crinkling at the top edge of the spine. The flaps are in excellent shape, very clean, just two tiny thin creases on the rear flap. The jacket is not priced or clipped. It will be fitted with a protective cover after the photos are scanned. From the dust jacket: 'What kind of person fought the greatest air war in history? It has now been over 40 years since these people climbed out of their cockpits and ball turrets. High Honor introduces us to twenty-eight men and women involved in World War II, just when the airplane was coming of age. They tell us their personal war stories; how the war shaped their lives and their futures; what they think now about the world they fought so hard to save. High Honor gives these twenty-eight people the chance to tell their stories-- and illuminates their legacy through these moving and nostalgic reminiscences.' Robert Beatty Parke served as a B-17 pilot during WW II and flew transports to Japan and Greenland in post-war activities. He was awarded two Air Medals and a Distinguished Flying Cross. In 1952 he entered the aviation publishing field, spending 35 years with Flying magazine and served as its editor and publisher for 15 years. In 1978 he became associated with Businesses/Commercial Aviation magazine, working on assignments both in this country and abroad. He retired in 1997 at the age of 80.

Eight Immortals' Revolving Sword of Pure Yang
Wu, Baolin; McBride, Michael (CON); Wu, Vincent (CON); Benson, Oliver (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.85
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Eight Immortals' Revolving Sword of Pure Yang
Wu, Baolin; McBride, Michael (CON); Wu, Vincent (CON); Benson, Oliver (ILT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 29.48
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.60
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by AMORRORTU, BUENOS AIRES 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.89
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: Como nuevo. Como nuevo. 1. LIBRO.
Published by Amorrortu Editores Buenos Aires 1974 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, SpainDedalus-Libros
Contact seller3-star seller400 p 23 cm Estado de conservación: Muy bien. Encuadernación editorial en rústica.