Language: English
Published by Sage Publications Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 0761952594 ISBN 13: 9780761952596
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780761952596.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 196 pages. French language. 6.81x5.00x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Published by CIRQUE DU SOLEIL "O", 2007
Seller: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 9 X 10. inches. 36 pages. Full color photography throughout. No marks or defects. Cover image is of a man in red floating inside a large "O" in a nighttime sky.
Published by Lookommunication Inc., Lemoyne, Quebec, 1998
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine+. Normand Jolicoeur; Gisele Comtois; Marguerite Lafontaine; David Kopytko; Monique Bernard-Dallaire; Pierre Borz; Yvon Monette; Jeannot Fournier; Jacques D'Aragon; Alain Dion; Valerie Remise; Guy Mercier; Claude Fecteau; Stan Komorowski; Michel St-Jean; Etc (illustrator). A beautiful collection of photographs from the Quebec Ice Storm of 1997. [ Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] Size: 32mo - Mini. Book.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 0761952594 ISBN 13: 9780761952596
Seller: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Ireland
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. minor shelf wear only.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 0761952594 ISBN 13: 9780761952596
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780761952596.
Published by Lookommunication Inc., Lemoyne, Quebec, 1998
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine+. Normand Jolicoeur; Gisele Comtois; Marguerite Lafontaine; David Kopytko; Monique Bernard-Dallaire; Pierre Borz; Yvon Monette; Jeannot Fournier; Jacques D'Aragon; Alain Dion; Valerie Remise; Guy Mercier; Claude Fecteau; Stan Komorowski; Michel St-Jean; Etc (illustrator). A beautiful collection of photographs from the Quebec Ice Storm of 1997. [ Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair ] Size: 32mo - Mini. Book.
Published by Department of English / Providence College, Providence, RI, 1991
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Providence: Department of English / Providence College 1991. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. This copy has been inscribed and signed by one of the book/cover designers, Robert / Bob Booth. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers about 6" x 9" 66 pages, illustrated.Very good with creasing to the bottom corner of the front cover. whb12.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 1998
ISBN 10: 0761952594 ISBN 13: 9780761952596
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces de pliures sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Traces of creases on the cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Como nuevo. : Sumérgete en el mundo realista de Guy de Maupassant con esta antología de seis relatos ambientados en la campiña normanda y el París de finales del siglo XIX. Esta edición especial incluye fotografías y extractos de los guiones de la serie "Chez Maupassant" (2007-2011), ofreciendo una perspectiva cinematográfica única de las obras del autor. Ideal para estudiantes y amantes de la literatura francesa, esta colección explora temas como la vida rural, la ambición y las relaciones humanas con la maestría característica de Maupassant. EAN: 9782401028197 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción|Educación Título: Aux champs et autres nouvelles réalistes Autor: Guy de Maupassant| Benoît Daugé Editorial: Hatier Idioma: fr Páginas: 196 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by CIRQUE DU SOLEIL "O" 06.07 ud 2007, Printed IN Canada", 2007
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK,CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT; 2 ZEBRA STRIPPED ROMANTIC PERSONS OVER WATERY WORLD WRAPAROUND COVER ART PHOTO. SQUARE SPINE. (this cover does NOT show a woman's half head in water.) ; Glossy Color Photos; np 66pg? thin pages; Body Work Circus Program In Nice, Colorful Condition. cover art shows eyes with man in red on blue sky overhead. All on PAPER COVERS. Squareback binding.
GRENOBLE, Éditions Glénat - 1987 - C.28x21,5x1,9 cm - Cartonnage éditeur blanc au premier plat illustré en noir et jaune; 224 pages; iconographie en noir; texte sur 3 colonnes. (Collection Cahiers de la Bande Dessinée - CBD Hors série N° 4 - L'Année de la Bande Dessinée 87-88). Bon exemplaire. Français Revues.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. 12 6x17 2x1cm. 2017. pocket_book. 196 pages. Very Good.
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, France
Condition: very good. Ancien support de bibliothèque.Tampons sur les tranches.Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.