Bennett Patrick (704 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.92
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by Texas A & M Univ Pr, College Station, Texas, U.S.A. 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.Books to Die For
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.11
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
VG- in glossy illustrated wrappers, as published. Trade paperback. Ex-library copy. Spine label, library stamps, envelope.Covers rubbed, creased. Page edges smudged. Spine square, tight, uncreased. Interior bright, clean. No marks. Nice reading/research copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.15
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.15
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.15
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: vg. First Edition. Hardcover book is in very good condition. Clean, strong binding, minimal wear overall. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

Language: English
Published by Texas A & M University Press, College Station 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lucky Dog Books, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky Dog Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.15
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Straight spine. Usual Age discoloration. Interviews with Larry McMurty, A.C. Greene, John Graves, Max Apple, Shelby Hearon, Leon Hale, Preston Jones, Elmer Kelton, Frances Mossiker, William Goyen, Larry L. King & Tom Lea. Nice full-page B&W photos shots… of writers.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by Melady on front endpage.

- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.15
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Texas A & M University Press, College Station, Texas 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.Shamrock Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.68
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. First Edition. Softcover, (Larger trade paperback), 307pp. Photos. Near Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.68
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Wraps have lightly rubbed edges. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.94
£ 5.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.15
£ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Several small price stickers on the front end paper.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.46
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.94
£ 10.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.62
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Stopping in the South of Britain: From Multiple Railway Stations to None This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly bee…n well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Public Catholicism: The Challenge of Living the Faith in a Secular American Culture Agee, Mary Cunningham; Neuhaus, Richard John; Bennett, William J.; Hyde, Henry J.; Reed, Ralph; Bork, Mary Ellen; Kmiec, Douglas W.; Novak, Michael; Haas, John M.; Chavez, Linda; Hudson, Deal W.; Smith, Christopher H.; Engler, John; Ferguson, Michael A. and Melady, Thomas Patrick
Agee, Mary Cunningham; Neuhaus, Richard John; Bennett, William J.; Hyde, Henry J.; Reed, Ralph; Bork, Mary Ellen; Kmiec, Douglas W.; Novak, Michael; Haas, John M.; Chavez, Linda; Hudson, Deal W.; Smith, Christopher H.; Engler, John; Ferguson, Michael A.; Melady, Thomas Patrick [Editor]
- Hardcover
Seller: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Turtlerun Mercantile
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.68
£ 5.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.41
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press, College Station 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. xv, 191p., illus., very good condition in like dj. Anderson wrote two proletarian novels.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.52
£ 5.86 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.45
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Language: English
Published by Texas A & M Univ Pr, College Station, Texas, U.S.A. 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Lazy S Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.61
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Interviews with Larry McMurtry, John Graves, Shelby Hearon and others. A very good copy.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.05
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Texas A&M University Press, College Station, Tx 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 3.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A clean, crisp, hardcover in very good condition; light foxing at end papers and edges. Near fine DJ in mylar cover.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.14
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.18
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. The pre-Grouping Companies were fiercely competitive and would defend any incursion by another company penetrating what they considered to be their 'territories'. Nevertheless, at times they would cooperate. This cooperation resulted in a large number of joint lines. These joint lines ranged from fully… independent operations, complete with their own staffs, locomotives and rolling stock, to short lengths of railway used by the joint companies, the cost of maintenance of which was shared.There were more than seventy of these joint lines, and all feature in this series by popular railway author Patrick Bennett. This volume focuses on those found in eastern and southern England.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.25
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.28
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. The pre-Grouping companies were fiercely competitive and would defend any incursion by another company penetrating what they considered to be their 'territories'. Nevertheless, at times they would cooperate. This cooperation resulted in a large number of joint lines. These joint lines ranged from fully… independent operations, complete with their own staffs, locomotives and rolling stock, to short lengths of railway used by the joint companies, with the cost of maintenance shared.There were more than seventy of these joint lines and all feature in this series by popular railway author Patrick Bennett. This volume focuses on those found in the Midlands, Wales, and the South West of England.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.27
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.