Language: English
Published by Bergland Verlag, Vienna
Seller: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good+. Kurt Benesch (illustrator) (illustrator). Text in Terman. Blue and white striped covers with black printing; previous owner's name and red X on front cover; back endpaper has an area where the top layer has been lifted; wear on edges. 80 pp, b/w illustrations; clean, unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Lexikothek, Germany, 1979
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: Fine - Right. (NAP). German language edition. 240 pages. Lots of full-color photos. A well-made book.
Published by Quench, ca. 1980., 1980
Seller: Versandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle, Heinsberg, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 90 S., 7cm, farb.ill.OBr (Ecken + Kanten kaum berieben) Werbung für die Fa. Quench. Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, 1979
ISBN 10: 3442112281 ISBN 13: 9783442112289
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 313 S. : Ill. (z.T. farb.), Kt. , 18 cm Die Kanten des gut erhaltenen Taschenbuchs sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Tapa Dura. Condition: Buen estado.
Language: German
Published by Prisma Verlag GmbH, 1979
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut /gut. 64 S. / Mit 50 Farbtafeln # Umschlag eingerissen, Buch sehr gute Erhaltung.
Published by Tosa-Verlag Wien
ISBN 10: 3816600263 ISBN 13: 9783816600268
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Published by Tosa-Verlag Wien
ISBN 10: 3816600263 ISBN 13: 9783816600268
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Blume, 1981
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Barcelona, 1981; Spanish text; red cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; illustrated jacket in very good condition with mild edge and corner wear; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 239 pages. Additional shipping charges may be required.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. France Loisirs, 1979. 1 volume relié(s) avec jaquette illustrée format In-8 bon jaquette écornée.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Kremayr & Scheriau, 1973
ISBN 10: 3218002311 ISBN 13: 9783218002318
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Kremayr & Scheriau, 1973
ISBN 10: 3218002311 ISBN 13: 9783218002318
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, München, 1981
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
1. Aufl. 366 S Remittende, Taschenbuch, zahlr. SW-Abbildungen im Text, sauberes Exemplar.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Bertelsmann, Gütersloh
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
Lizenzausgabe 287 S 21,5x14,4cm, OLn, geprägter Rücken, illustr. OU, SW-Fototafeln, gutes Exemplar.
Published by Das Abenteuer, 1979
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VERY GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. 240 clean, unmarked, tight pages; text is in German; cover is clean and sturdy; light shelf and corner wear on dust jacket; top and bottom edges slightly curled; small dent at top edge of dust jacket and front cover; sorry, no international or expedited shipping.
Language: German
Published by Lexikothek-Verlag GmbH / Bertelsmann Club GmbH
Seller: Ostmark-Antiquariat Franz Maier, Waffenbrunn, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Buchclub-Ausgabe. Lizenzausgabe, Brauner Pappband mit Rückentitelprägung, gebunden, Schutzumschlag, durchgehend mit oft farbigen- und oft ganzseitigen Foto-Illustrationen, Karten- und Kartenausschnitte, Grundrisse ect., Übersichtskarten: Frühe Kulturen und Reiche der Welt, Namenregister, Zeittabelle wesentlicher Kulturen, Abbildungsnachweis, 30x22,5 cm, 240 Seiten, guter, sauberer Zustand. (intern: Archäologie).
ISBN 10: 3218003814 ISBN 13: 9783218003810
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Published by Lexikothek, 1979
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1979. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1979. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
ISBN 10: 3218003814 ISBN 13: 9783218003810
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Lizenzausgabe für Deutsche Buchgemeinschaften.,,, 1979
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1979. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1979. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 319 S. B447-164 9783893507160 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1360.
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. 1. 199 S. Sonderausgabe zum Heiligen Jahr 2004! Auf nach Santiago de Compostela! - Seit über tausend Jahren übt jener Ort im Nordwesten Spaniens, an dem der Legende nach der Apostel Jakobus begraben ist, eine erstaunliche Anziehungskraft auf ungezählte Menschen in ganz Europa aus. Dieser informative Bildband bietet ein facettenreiches Panorama der Geschichte (und mancher Geschichten) der Jakobswege von den Ursprüngen bis in unsere Zeit. Über 140 Farbbilder und etliche historische Schwarzweiß Abbildungen zeigen nicht nur die Höhepunkte des "Camino", sondern auch zahlreiche berühmt gewordene Städte und Dörfer, Kathedralen und Klöster, Denkmäler und Kunstschätze entlang des Weges. Die Welt der Pilger wird in Chroniken, historischen Wallfahrtsberichten und uralten Legenden lebendig. B87-35 9783451283284 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 980 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 26.6 cm x 22 cm x 2 cm.
Language: German
Published by [Braunschweig] : [Archiv-Verl.], [2007?], 1980
ISBN 10: 3570059138 ISBN 13: 9783570059135
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
board_book. Condition: Gut. 505 S. B454-68 9783570059135 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Bertelsmann, 1979
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 1979. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1979. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Bertelsmann, 1979
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1979. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1979. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.