Bellantoni Jeff (31 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (31)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Rotovision 2000

    2880463696 / 9782880463694

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Angela Patchell Books 2009

    1906245169 / 9781906245160

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson 2000

    0500281890 / 9780500281895

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.84

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson 2000

    0500281890 / 9780500281895

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.84

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rotovision 2000

    2880463696 / 9782880463694

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.84

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rotovision 2000

    2880463696 / 9782880463694

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.84

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by RotoVision, Crans-Pres-Celigny 2000

    2880463696 / 9782880463694

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 7.72

    £ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    softcover. Condition: Fine copy. 1st. 4to, 159 pp. Profusely illustrated (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rotovision, Switzerland, Mies 2000

    2880463696 / 9782880463694

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.58

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Using typography for time-based media is very different from designing type for the printed page. This is a practical book for students and designers working in film, video, television, interactive media and web design. It covers composition, kinetics, legibility, image, sound and message. The bo

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson 2000

    0500281890 / 9780500281895

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.68

    £ 11.22 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Este libro explora la tipografía en movimiento en gráficos digitales. Ofrece una visión completa de la tipografía para créditos iniciales de programas de televisión y películas, comerciales, animaciones generadas por computadora, videos, proyectos tipográficos estudiantiles, protectores de pantalla, CD-ROMs,

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd 1999

    0500019142 / 9780500019146

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.50

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISB

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli 1999

    0847821846 / 9780847821846

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.12

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli Intl Pubns 1999

    0847821846 / 9780847821846

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.44

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd 1999

    0500019142 / 9780500019146

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Vintagestan Books, Waltham, United KingdomVintagestan Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 5.00

    £ 22.20 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. VINTAGESTAN BOOKS Title: Type in Motion. Innovations in Digital Graphics Author: Jeff Bellantoni and Matt Woolman Publisher: Thames and Hudson Year Published: 1999 Edition: Original Dimensions: 26cm x 22cm Binding type: Hardcover ISBN: 9780500019146 Notes: SKU: V

  • Language: German

    3874394778 / 9783874394772

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.05

    £ 8.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Published by Verlag Hermann Schmidt, Mainz 1999

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 12.46

    £ 8.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    ISBN 3-87439-477-8 176 S 26,2x22,2cm, illustr. Hardcover, zahlr. Farbfotos und Abbildungen im Text, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Index Books, España 2000

    8489994374 / 9788489994379

    • Softcover

    Seller: Café con Palabras, Cabezón de la Sal, SpainCafé con Palabras

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 26.70

    £ 12.53 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. 160. Aquí se presentan los fundamentos del diseño tipográfico para la pantalla. Tanto con objetivos pedagógicos como creativos, las aplicaciones artísticas y comerciales de la tipografía en los medios audiovisuales se usan para ilustrar cómo afectan los elementos de espacio tiempo y movimiento a la comprensión

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson Ltd 1999

    0500019142 / 9780500019146

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 35.80

    £ 10.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson 2000

    0500281890 / 9780500281895

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria Swago, DOMODOSSOLA, ItalyLibreria Swago

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.47

    £ 57.89 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brossura editoriale. Condition: Near Fine. Un volume.

  • Language: French

    Published by Thames & Hudson 2004

    2878111613 / 9782878111613

    • Softcover

    Seller: L'ETAGERE SECRETE, GAP, FranceL'ETAGERE SECRETE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 27.63

    £ 19.44 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Comme neuf. 22x25x1cm. 2004. Broché à rabats. 176 pages. le prix comprends l'expédition en COLISSIMO France OU SUIVI EXPORT INTERNATIONAL Intégrité des textes ni surlignés ni commentaires en marges Livre d'occasion. As New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Thames and Hudson 1999 1999

    2878111613 / 9782878111613

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Vignes Online, Paris, FranceLibrairie Vignes Online

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 13.35

    £ 34.56 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Très bon état. in-4, broché, couverture illustrée à rabats, 176pp., 1756 reproductions dont 1200 en couleurs. Très bon état.

  • Published by Thames & Hudson, London 2000

    2560609235077

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.90

    £ 36.29 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BUONO USATO. INGLESE Inglese, brossura editoriale in cartoncino flessibile, illustrata e con lievi segni di usura da scaffalatura, pagine leggermente ingiallite ai bordi ed arricchite da 1756 illustrazioni di cui 1201 a colori. Numero pagine 176.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Mc Graw Hill 2000

    9701033523 / 9789701033524

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tik Books ME, Madrid, SpainTik Books ME

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 32.04

    £ 31.11 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. M683. Mc Graw Hill - 160pp Diseñando en el Tiempo y el Espacio. CA.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson 2000

    0500281890 / 9780500281895

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 77.00

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: French

    Published by THAMES & HUDSON 1999

    2878111613 / 9782878111613

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 27.50

    £ 36.29 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20264783: 1999. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 176 pages illustrées en couleur - couverture rempliée. . . . Classification Dewey : 740-Dessin, arts décoratifs et mineurs.

  • Language: French

    Published by THAMES & HUDSON 1999

    2878111613 / 9782878111613

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 27.50

    £ 36.29 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30142478: 1999. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 176 pages augmentées de nombreuses photos et illustrations en couleurs et en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - couverture contre-pliée. . . . Classification Dewey : 680-Fabrications pour utilisations

  • Published by Thames & Hudson London 2001 2001

    • Softcover

    Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 40.16

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    reprint stiff wrappers Fine quarto 176pp., 1756 ills. (1201 in colour).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Index Book, España 2000

    8489994374 / 9788489994379

    • Softcover

    Seller: ABACO LIBROS USADOS, MADRID, SpainABACO LIBROS USADOS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 22.25

    £ 60.48 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. 31x23 160 Incluye CD-Rom Castellano 2017/11.

  • Language: French

    Published by Thames & Hudson 2003

    2878111613 / 9782878111613

    • Softcover

    Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 22.24

    £ 56.16 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

  • Language: French

    Published by Thames & Hudson 2003

    2878111613 / 9782878111613

    • Softcover

    Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 22.24

    £ 56.16 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

  • More images

    Published by Thames et Hudson

    • Softcover

    Seller: occasion de lire, Aubin Saint Vaast, Franceoccasion de lire

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.90

    £ 56.16 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    grand format, couverture souple. 176 pages. Illustrations n/b et couleurs; texte en français. Bon état. Ue expédition par Mondial Relay vous sera proposée.