Condition: Good. Darcy Bell-Myers (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. Darcy Bell-Myers (illustrator). USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:185091303X.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:185091303X.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781850913030.
Seller: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed by Author. Inscription on front end-paper: "Professor Ben Roberts with compliments and best wishes from Charles Hanson and Kogan Page, December 1987". Crisp clean dust-jacket with sunned spine, clean black covers with gilt lettering on the spine, sund binding, clean pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Inscribed by Author. ISBN: 185091303X. ISBN/EAN: 9781850913030. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 22017101069. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Published by Privately Published, 2011
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. inscribed and signed by both authors on the ffep. fine copy in dj.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Art Museums,U.S. 2024-09-24, 2024
ISBN 10: 0300278802 ISBN 13: 9780300278804
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Art Museums,U.S. 2024-09-24, 2024
ISBN 10: 0300278802 ISBN 13: 9780300278804
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Privately Published, U.S.A., 2011
Seller: Twinwillow Books, Los Alamitos, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signed in black pen by both authors and inscribed by Tracie Hanson on front free end page,"For 'Her' Tracy, Live your story! Tracie Hanson Caroline Bell" Special limited edition. 8 x 9 3/4 Book; fine, as new, unread. Dust jacket has faint bumping to top spine with slight rubbing else fine. Color bold and vibrant. Under archival quality mylar cover. Photos upon request. Packed well and shipped in a sturdy box. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Art Museums,U.S. 2024-09-24, 2024
ISBN 10: 0300278802 ISBN 13: 9780300278804
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc (edition 6), 2020
ISBN 10: 1506366015 ISBN 13: 9781506366012
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 6. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2020
ISBN 10: 1506366015 ISBN 13: 9781506366012
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Self-Published, USA, 2011
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Appears to be Signed by The Authors. Dust jacket in good to very good minor wear to edges and corners. Pictures available upon request. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 2020
ISBN 10: 1506366015 ISBN 13: 9781506366012
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 136 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2020
ISBN 10: 1506366015 ISBN 13: 9781506366012
Seller: LMV Bookstore, Calgary, AB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. Very good condition, clean inside and out, no writing highlighting marks on any pages.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2020
ISBN 10: 1506366015 ISBN 13: 9781506366012
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2020
ISBN 10: 1506366015 ISBN 13: 9781506366012
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2020
ISBN 10: 1506366015 ISBN 13: 9781506366012
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2020
ISBN 10: 1506366015 ISBN 13: 9781506366012
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2020
ISBN 10: 1506366015 ISBN 13: 9781506366012
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2020
ISBN 10: 1506366015 ISBN 13: 9781506366012
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc 2020-12-30, 2020
ISBN 10: 1506366015 ISBN 13: 9781506366012
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2020
ISBN 10: 1506366015 ISBN 13: 9781506366012
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
Condition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Inc, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 1506366015 ISBN 13: 9781506366012
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. If there were ever a time for environmental sociology, it is now. As COVID-19 is spreading across our communities, our countries, our world, we have all become too familiar with maintaining that awful term of "social distance." Yet there can be no true distance from that which is always with us and within us: our social ecology An Invitation to Environmental Sociology invites students to delve into this rapidly changing field. Written in a lively, engaging style, the authors cover a broad range of topics in environmental sociology with a personal passion rarely seen in sociology texts. The book's unique organization explores three different kinds of questions about interactions between humans and the natural world: the material, the ideal, and the practical. The Sixth Edition of this bestseller comprises 12 chapters instead of 13, making it easier to fit into the normal rhythm of a course. But the result is also an edition that is up-to-date and enriched with much newer material, while continuing to use an inviting tone that the title promises. Included with this title: The password-protected Instructor Resource Site (formally known as SAGE Edge) offers access to all text-specific resources, including a test bank and editable, chapter-specific PowerPoint® slides.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Inc, 2020
ISBN 10: 1506366015 ISBN 13: 9781506366012
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. An Invitation to Environmental Sociology invites students to delve into this rapidly changing field. Written in a lively, engaging style, the authors cover a broad range of topics in environmental sociology with a personal passion rarely seen in sociology t.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Inc, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 1506366015 ISBN 13: 9781506366012
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. If there were ever a time for environmental sociology, it is now. As COVID-19 is spreading across our communities, our countries, our world, we have all become too familiar with maintaining that awful term of "social distance." Yet there can be no true distance from that which is always with us and within us: our social ecology An Invitation to Environmental Sociology invites students to delve into this rapidly changing field. Written in a lively, engaging style, the authors cover a broad range of topics in environmental sociology with a personal passion rarely seen in sociology texts. The book's unique organization explores three different kinds of questions about interactions between humans and the natural world: the material, the ideal, and the practical. The Sixth Edition of this bestseller comprises 12 chapters instead of 13, making it easier to fit into the normal rhythm of a course. But the result is also an edition that is up-to-date and enriched with much newer material, while continuing to use an inviting tone that the title promises. Included with this title: The password-protected Instructor Resource Site (formally known as SAGE Edge) offers access to all text-specific resources, including a test bank and editable, chapter-specific PowerPoint® slides.
Seller: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, France
First Edition
Editions Taschen 2023. Enorme in-4 relié pleine toile bleue, de 532 pages, au format 40 x 6 x 29,5 cm. Couvertures et dos muets avec titre en creux. Complet de la superbe jaquette illustrée par Frank Frazetta. Livre sous carton de protection reprenant la couverture. Plats et intérieur parfaits. Recueil de superbes illustrations de Frank Frazetta, Boris Vallejo, Julie Bell, Philippe Druillet, H.R. Giger, The Brothers Hildebrandt, Jeffrey Catherine Jones, Rodney Matthews, Jean Giraud dit Moebius, Rowena Morrill, Sanjulian, Michael Whelane, en noir et en couleurs réunis et présentées par Dian Hanson. Magnifique livre consacré aux plus grands illustrateurs du genre " Fantasy ", avec textes en Allemand, Anglais, Français. Tirage sur couché. Edition originale, en état de neuf.