Beebee Dorothy (14 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (14)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Starcross Books 2010

    0982732902 / 9780982732908

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 11.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Dorothy Beebee (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Starcross Books 2010

    0982732902 / 9780982732908

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Dorothy Beebee (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Starcross Books 2010

    0982732902 / 9780982732908

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Dorothy Beebee (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Crossroad Publishing Company, New York 2006

    0824524160 / 9780824524166

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 11.53

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed 'May all your walks be blessed! ' by the author on title page (no personalization). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. As new, looks unread. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 157 p.

  • Language: English

    Published by Crossroad Publishing Company, New York, NY 2006

    0824524160 / 9780824524166

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, U.S.A.MostlySignedBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 11.55

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine in very good dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed 'May all your walks be blessed! ' by the author on title page (no personalization). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 157 p. C

  • Language: English

    Published by Starcross Books. 2010

    0982732902 / 9780982732908

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cocksparrow Books, Salisbury, United KingdomCocksparrow Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.95

    £ 11.80 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: F/VG++/ND. y First Thus . SOFTBACK SHIPPED FROM THE UK.* Edn: 1st. Thus.* Impression: 1st.* Date of Publication: 2010* Publisher: Starcross Books.* Binding and cover condition: Colour-illustrated soft card covers. No bumps or rubs. Absolutely minimal shelf wear to covers. Top front corner creased. No crease

  • Language: English

    Published by Thresh Publications 1974

    0913664030 / 9780913664032

    • Softcover

    Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 31.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history. Illus. By Dorothy M. Beebee (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Thresh Publications 1974

    0913664030 / 9780913664032

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 32.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Language: English

    Published by Thresh Publications 1974

    0913664030 / 9780913664032

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 50.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Illus. By Dorothy M. Beebee (illustr

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Mad River Press 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 169.94

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. Paperback. 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches. 153 pages with mushroom index and bibliography. With color illustrated cover and black/white and color interior illustrations. AS NEW. Not read. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creasing and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marke

  • Language: English

    Published by Thresh Publications 1974

    0913664030 / 9780913664032

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 192.92

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Illus. By Dorothy M. Beebee (illustrator).

  • Published by Mushrooms for Color Press 2007

    • Softcover

    Seller: Isle Books, Layton, U.S.A.Isle Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 231.74

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. very good condition, pages are clean and free of markings, minimal wear to cover, has dust jacket where applicable, ships same or next business day.

  • Published by Mad River Press, USA 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 305.13

    £ 14.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Second Edition. "Since the early mushroom dye results were so incredibly rewarding, numerous further tests of ever more species have followed over the past years. Thus the necessity for this new enlarged edition with its much expanded index, additional alphabetized list, charts, and the remarkably acc

  • Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, SwedenCentralantikvariatet

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 122.69

    £ 21.62 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. Eureka CA, Mad River Press, 1980. 8vo. (10),+ 146 pp. Illustrated in black and white and four full pages with colour illustrations. Sewn as issued. Dedication to Karin Bohlin from Dorothy Beebee with ? happy memories of our mushrooms dye workshop together? With the name label of Karin Bohlin on front wrappe