Language: English
Published by Hillwood Art Gallery, Brookville, NY, 1992
ISBN 10: 0933699271 ISBN 13: 9780933699274
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition, First Printing (No additional printings stated). Staplebound in card wraps. Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Art/A1; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 40 pages.
Language: English
Published by Hillwood Art Gallery, 1992
ISBN 10: 0933699271 ISBN 13: 9780933699274
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 40 pp., Paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by The Poetry Foundation formerly The Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, 2003
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Chicago: The Poetry Foundation 2003. First Edition. Softcover. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], last numbered page is 303 [first numbered page is 250] [plus ads and a contents listing of Volume 182 at the rear]. Mailing label [with name/address blacked-out] else Near Fine copy. Contents pages are in the photos. Cel.
Language: English
Published by Hillwood Art Gallery: Long Island University, 1988
ISBN 10: 0933699093 ISBN 13: 9780933699090
Seller: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. INSIGHT ON SITE: Dennis Adams, Helene Brandt, Joanne Brockley, Alfred Gorig, Wenda Habenicht, Kyong Park is the catalog for an exhibition of outdoor sculpture curated by Carol Becker Davis. Essay by tiffany Bell. 48 pages, Color and black and white reproductions. 9 1/2" x 8 1/2". Slight rubbing to the back cover otherwise very good condition.
Language: English
Published by Hillwood Art Museum, C.W. Post Campus, Long Island University, 1992
ISBN 10: 0933699271 ISBN 13: 9780933699274
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, staple-bound, 40 pages; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.
Published by TREE PUBLISHING, NEW YORK, 1987
Seller: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, U.S.A.
PAMPHLET. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: NO DJ. Light soil. Some edge browning.
Language: English
Published by Hillwood Art Gallery Brookville, NY nd (1987), 1987
ISBN 10: 0933699042 ISBN 13: 9780933699045
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
48pp. Oblong 4to Illustrated in color and black and white Original wrappers (paperback, rustica, broche) 1st edition. Front cover window scotch taped inside and lightly creased, gallery stamp at top of title page, else clean tight bright copy: VG 0-933699-04-2.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Drawing In Situ, the catalog for an exhibition curated by Carol Becker Davis at the Hillwood Art Gallery. Seven artists created an exhibition in about a week by drawing directly on the gallery walls. The process was documented by photographer Ken La x. Artists were Ida Applebroog, Judith Bernstein, John Fekner, Stevan Jennis, John Parcher, William Ramage and Paul Fortunato. 48 pages, color and black and white, spiral bound, slick paper with stiff cover. Essay by Judy Collischan Van Wagner. Very good condition.
Published by Hillwood Art Gallery Long Island University, 1987
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover staple-bound exhibition catalog, 48 pages, very good condition except long crease to rear cover, no internal marks.
Published by Brookville NY: Hillwood Art Gallery, 1987
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover staple bound exhibition catalog, 56 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.
Published by Hillwood Art Gallery, 1986
Seller: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Slight age-toning to cover. Otherwise Fine in spiral binding.
Published by Hillwood Art Gallery, 1986
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover with metal spiral binding, 48 pages; very good condition; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Hillwood Art Gallery, C. W. Post Center, Long Island University, Brookville, NY, 1986
Spiral bound. Spiral-bound, oblong cardboard. Textured cream front cover with bw illus. and black lettering. 48 pp. with color and bw images. Issued in conjunction with a 1986 exhibition of "drawing in action." Includes essays, brief bios and exhibitions histories, photos of the artists at work on their creations, and photos of the finished works. Offers an interestng insight into the creative process. Uncommon. VG (but with possible tanning to lower right corner of front cover, or some few pencil marks.).
Published by Long Island University, Hillwood Art Gallery., 1986
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Catalogue for exhibition held April 4, 1986. Oblong 8vo. 48 pp.; illus. Ex-library, else very good in spiral-bound wraps.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (sculpture, american, exhibitions) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Publication Date: 1989
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: VG. Brookville, New York 1989 first edition. C W Post. oblong sm4to. wraps. 32p. Catalogue to accompany art exhibition. Color and a few bw illustrations. Artists included: Maren Hassinger, Elizabeth Knowles, Stephen Loebel, Howard McCalebb, Susanne Mueller et al. VG, no owner marks, light wear, light rubbing of cover.
Published by New York, Hillwood Art Gallery, New York, 1986
Seller: libreria minerva, Padova, PD, Italy
leg. spirale. Condition: Buono (Good). Catalogo della mostra pubblicato assieme la mostra tenutasi dal 12/03 al 4/04 del 1986.Presenta un saggio di Judy Collischan Van Wagner.Gli artisti presenti sono:Ida ApplebroogJudith BernsteinJohn FeknerPaul FortunatoStevan JennisJohn ParcherWilliam Ramage ill. a colori e in bianco e nero. in ottavo leg. spirale pp. 48 Buono (Good) Buon es. Book.