Published by London Magazine, 1960
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 90 pages. Derek Walcott - 4 poems / V S Pritchett "The Wheelbarrow" / Samuel Selvon "Song of Sixpence" / Rayner Heppenstall "The Bays are Sere" / Dominique Aury "Colette" / Tom Hopkinson "Mood of the Month - XV".
Published by Callaghan & Company, 1913
Seller: Royal Oak Bookshop, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Bright maroon cover, gilt lettering,corners slightly rubbed, text is clean and unmarked, binding is tight. Brick and mortar bookshop since 1975!
Published by Ann Arbor, The University of Michigan, ,, 1969
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germany
77 S./pp., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), sehr gutes Exemplar / book in excellent condition, (Michigan Papers in Chinese Studies 4), (R.S. Suleski: The Fu - t'ien incident, December 1930. Daniel H. Bays: Agrarian reform in Kwantung, 1950 - 1953), Sprache: englisch.
Language: English
Published by The University of Alabama Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0817356401 ISBN 13: 9780817356408
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. This collection of 15 essays provides a fully developed account of the domestic significance of foreign missions from the 19th century through the Vietnam War. U.S. and Canadian missions to China, South America, Africa, and the Middle East have, it shows, transformed the identity and purposes of their mother countries in important ways. Editor(s): Bays, Daniel H.; Wacker, Grant. Num Pages: 344 pages. BIC Classification: JHMC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 23. Weight in Grams: 590. . 2010. Paperback. . . . .
Language: English
Published by The University of Alabama Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0817356401 ISBN 13: 9780817356408
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This collection of 15 essays provides a fully developed account of the domestic significance of foreign missions from the 19th century through the Vietnam War. U.S. and Canadian missions to China, South America, Africa, and the Middle East have, it shows, transformed the identity and purposes of their mother countries in important ways. Editor(s): Bays, Daniel H.; Wacker, Grant. Num Pages: 344 pages. BIC Classification: JHMC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 23. Weight in Grams: 590. . 2010. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Fragnière, Fribourg,, 1918
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, Switzerland
broché. 210x135mm, 251pages, - S. Bays. Un avocat mathématicien: P. Fermat. - A. Cuony. Pharmacie homéopathique. - P. Demont. La saccharine. - P. Girardin. Coment disparait une espèce. Le castor commun. - Ch. Joye. Conséuences de la crise du cuivre sur l'industrie électrique en Allemagne. - P. Joye. Le tube Coolidge pour les rayons X. - Klingenberg. Le Haut-Congo. - Kraenzel. Les divisions naturelles de la Belgique expliquées par l'évolution du relief. - F. Leclère. Leçons de la Haut-Montagne. Perfectionnement de la technique, avalanches. - Ign. Musy. L'origine des ambres lacustres. - Th. Musy. Un oeil électrique pour les aveugles. Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Published by Center for Chinese Studies. The University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, 1969
Seller: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, France
Paper. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback copy. 77pp. Book.
Published by Center for Chinese Studies. The University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, 1969
Seller: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, France
Paper. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback copy. 77pp. Book.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear. corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.