Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 2001
ISBN 10: 030435614X ISBN 13: 9780304356140
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardback. Condition: Fine.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0847807843 ISBN 13: 9780847807840
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, 1988
ISBN 10: 0847807843 ISBN 13: 9780847807840
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Haus Wittgenstein, Wien, 1990
Seller: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Small price sticker on title page. 30-page, color-illustrated, oversize exhibition catalogue. Book.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 0th Edition. Used - Very Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. hardback, square 8vo, unpaginated, colour illustrated, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper; ISBN: 285025813X.
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. A good clean copy throughout.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Covered in Mylar; Color Illustrations; 11.9 X 11.7 X 0.9 inches; 142 pages.
Seller: Storm Mountain Books, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Collectible; Very Good. FIRST EDITION. New York: Rizzoli, 1987. Oversize square hardcover in dust jacket. 1st US edition with 143 pages, 67 color illustrations. Very good overall condition, no markings, etc., NOT EX-LIBRARY. (ab).
Reliure catonnée. Format carré. Jaquette rempliée, illustrée. 95 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleur. Très bon état.
Condition: Neuf.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. Publisher: Rizzoli, New York, 1987.FINE- hardcover book in NEAR FINE- mylar-protected dust-jacket. Remainder mark. DJ's rear panel has tiny chips and closed tears at extremities. First US Edition, First Printing.
Published by Sirrocco, 2004
ISBN 10: 1844840107 ISBN 13: 9781844840106
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. Passagen Philosophie. 397 Seiten. Schnitt und Vorsatz leicht angestaubt, ansonsten gut erhalten. 3900767769 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, Austria
First Edition
8°, Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage,. 397 Seiten Einband mit geringen Lagerspuren, sonst sehr guter und sauberer Zustand 9783900767761 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 810.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30319862: 2001. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 95 pages. Nombreuses dessins et peintures en noir et blanc et en couleurs, dans et hors texte. Jaquette correcte. Avec Jaquette. . A l'italienne. Classification Dewey : 750-La peinture et les peintres.
Condition: Befriedigend. 4° 89 Seiten mit meist farbigen Abbildungen; Orig.-Pappband mit OU; 850g; [Deutsch]; Schutzumschlag eingerissen und staubig _ xXx_. BUCH.
Published by Klagenfurt Heyn, 1978
Seller: Antiquariat Schleifer, Kobersdorf, BGLD, Austria
Folio, 250 Seiten Olnbd.m.Oumschl.in Oschuber Schuber etwas beschabt, sonst schönes Ex. Sprache: Deutsch 4010 gr.
250 S. mit Text-Abb., Farb- (8 Aquarelle) u. SW-Abb. (37 Zeichn u. Skizzen, 194 Holzschnitte). Leinen, Deckelmonogramm "SL", Fadenheftung, Schuber, 41 cm. Schönes Exemplar fast ohne Gebrauchsspuren, Schuber berieben und fleckig. - Riesen-Bildband mit meist ganzs. Abb. zum 100. Geburtstag. - Beiträge, Verz. der Radierungen, Holzschnitte 1923-1943 u. Subskribenten. - Antiqua-Schrift. LG [Von Schweizer Bankkonten keine Banküberweisung, nur Kreditkartenzahlung über Abebooks/ZVAB] Sprache: Deutsch. - Gewicht in Gramm: 4100. - Kunst: Graphik, Plastik, Foto, Film. - Stichworte: Switbert, Nationalsozialismus, Graphik, Druck, Druckgraphik, österreichische Kunst, Kultur, Kärnten. -.
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germany
Softcover. Condition: gut. Auflage: 3. Ein Standardwerk, das sich wegen seines hervorragenden didaktischen Konzepts bewährt hat und das einzige Lehrbuch der Pharmakologie und Toxikologie, das speziell für Tiermedizinstudenten zugeschnitten ist. Die Grundlagen der allgemeinen und speziellen Pharmakologie und Toxikologie werden systematisch und klar strukturiert vermittelt - abgestimmt auf prüfungsrelevante Lehrinhalte.Das Buch ist bestens geeignet für Studierende zur Vorlesungsbegleitung und Prüfungsvorbereitung sowie für Tierärzte zur Auffrischung des pharmakologischen Wissens über in der Veterinärmedizin einsetzbare Arzneimittel.Neu in der 3. Auflage: der Inhalt wurde komplett aktualisiert und um ein Kapitel zu Mediatoren (Autacoide) erweitert. In deutscher Sprache. 688 pages. 26,6 x 19,4 x 3,4 cm.
Published by Klagenfurt, Heyn, 1978
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, Austria
250 SS. Mit 37 Zeichnungen u. Skizzen, 8 Aquarellen u. 194 Holzschnitten sowie ein Werkverzeichnis der Radierungen und Holzschnitte. Gr.-Folio. Ogln.bd. mit OUmschlag. Umfangreiche großformatige Monographie mit Werkverzeichnis über den Kärntner Künstler.