Bauch Kurt (258 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (258)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche Königsheim i. Taunus ca. 1940 1940

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 2.40

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    brosch 47 S. Abb. mit Umschlag guter Zustand.

  • Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche Königsheim i. Taunus ca. 1952 1952

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 2.40

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    kart. 32 S. Abb. mit Umschlag guter Zustand.

  • Published by unbekannt Ca. 1970, Jahr unbekannt 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 4.26

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    44 S. Abb. kart guter Zustand.

  • Published by Selbstverlag, Köln 1943 1943

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 5.60

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    kart. 44 S. Abb., guter Zustand.

  • Published by Verlag L. Schwann, Dusseldorf, Germany 1952

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 7.70

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Original natural linen, lettered in brown. Text block edges slightly toned by age, gift inscription on front flyleaf, otherwise nearly as issued. Firm binding. 340 pp., 266 b&w illus. Text in German. Scarce. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

  • Language: German

    Published by Emil Vollmer Verlag 1962

    3406582486 / 9783406582486

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 8.18

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 11 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Langewiesche Verlag; ohne Jahresangabe;.

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.73

    £ 8.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 31 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen.Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.

  • Language: German

    Published by Königstein im Taunus : Langewiesche [1975]. 1975

    3784507018 / 9783784507019

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.73

    £ 8.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 38 S. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.

  • Language: German

    Published by Langewiesche;

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.77

    £ 8.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Heft. Condition: Gut. 31 Seiten; Einband berieben; der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.

  • Language: German

    Published by Königstein (im Taunus) : Langewiesche

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.77

    £ 8.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 32 Seiten : überwiegend Ill.; Das Heft befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 130.

  • Published by Kunsthaus Zurich 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 9.24

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover with dustjacket, 254 pages; in German; very good condition except dj is only fair to good with many small tears and small pieces missing along top edge; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra for this book.

  • Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche,Königstein/T o.J.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, GermanyFabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 1.78

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Der Isenheimer Altar. Mit Farbfotos. Saubere Broschur 40 S.

  • Language: German

    Published by Langewiesche, Königstein

    • Softcover

    Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 2.67

    £ 8.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut. Ohne Jahr (um 1955 ?) - Softcoverband mit Schutzumschlag - etwas an den Kanten berieben.

  • Language: German

    Published by Langewiesche, Königstein 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 2.67

    £ 8.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. Softcoverband mit Schutzumschlag - Papier teilweise etwas fleckig - Geruch etwas muffig.

  • Language: German

    Published by Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.96

    £ 5.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.

  • Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche Nachfolger Hans Köster, Königstein/Ts

    Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 2.67

    £ 8.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    32 S 20,5x15,7cm, Oppd, illustr. OU, Namenseintrag, gutes Exemplar.

  • Published by Verlag Langewiesche, Königstein

    Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.55

    £ 8.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    38 S 20,5x15,5cm, OPpd, illustr. OU mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, zahlr. SW- und Farbfotos auf Tafeln, sauberes Exemplar.

  • Published by Deutscher Kunstverlag, München Berlin (W) 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AphorismA gGmbH, Berlin-Kreuzberg, GermanyAphorismA gGmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 5.56

    £ 11.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Ln. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. Deutsche Lande Deutsche Kunst - Begründet von Burkhard Meier; 29 (3) + 64 BT Seiten; Photo vom SU liegt bei - eindrucksvolle s/w-Photos - [FT] Photos: Schmidt-Glaser, Helga.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Alianza Editorial / Ediciones cero ocho (Obras maestras del arte universal), Madrid 1982

    8485892097 / 9788485892099

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, SpainMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.78

    £ 21.57 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Arte. Ilustrado. Traducción de Antón Dieterich Arenas.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Alianza Editorial / Ediciones cero ocho (Obras maestras del arte universal), Madrid 1982

    8485892097 / 9788485892099

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MAUTALOS LIBRERÍA, Madrid, SpainMAUTALOS LIBRERÍA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.78

    £ 21.57 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Arte. Ilustrado. Traducción de Antón Dieterich Arenas.

  • Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche Verlag, Königstein

    Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 5.33

    £ 8.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    32 S 20,5x15,6cm, Oppd, illustr. OU, Farbfotos auf Tafeln, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

  • Published by K R Langwiesche 1975

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.41

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . B0000DSA3A Trade Paperback. No date listed. French/German captions. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight rubs to covers; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.

  • Published by (Cape Town: Tafelberg, 1964) 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, South AfricaChristison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 5.00

    £ 14.66 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Small 4to; original red cloth, lettered in gilt on spine, with gilt Reichsadler emblem to upper cover; dustwrapper; pp. (viii) + 38 + (ii) + (xxiii); plates. Ex-library copy, with pocket and label remnant to front endpaper; some stamps; trace of browning to outermost leaves; edges foxed. Good condition. Trilingual: German, Engli

  • Language: English

    Published by Karl Robert Langewiesche Verlag 1957

    • Softcover

    Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 20.80

    £ 9.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Heavy original wrapper with illustrated dust jacket, many color illustrations, slight surface wear to tips and spine edges. Text in German (26 Farbige und 4 Einfarbige Bilder). Very Good.

  • Published by Köln Du Mont Schauberg 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, GermanyAllgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 4.44

    £ 15.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    46 SS. mit 38 s/w Abb. Gr.-8°. OBroschur. Getilgter Besitzername, ansonsten in Ordnung. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte ei

  • Published by Berlin. Gebr. Mann 1941

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.22

    £ 13.80 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    86 S. und 96 Tafeln. Gebunden (ohne Schutzumschlag). Großformat. Rücken, Einband- und Seitenränder gebräunt, sonst gut. [K 390].

  • Published by Königstein, Langewiesche, ca., . 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, GermanyWerner Engelmann

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 2.67

    £ 17.25 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Abb., 38 S. Orig. Karton kl. Läuren.

  • Published by Freiburg i. Br. : Albert

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 5.51

    £ 14.66 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    * Umfang/Format: 35 Seiten : mit Abb. ; 4 * Anmerkungen: Vortrag, geh. 20/21. Nov. 1933 in d. Hamburger Kunsthalle * Erscheinungsjahr: 1941, Fraktur gepflegtes Exemplar, nur kleine Lesespuren,Buchblock altersgemäß gebräunt * Verlag: Freiburg i. Br. : Albert.

  • Published by Keysersche Verlag, Munchen (Munich), Germany 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, CanadaEric James

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.70

    £ 12.68 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Hardcover with dust jacket, 459 pages including 356 illustrations, several in full colour; book covers somewhat faded, but very clean and unmarked throughout; DJ is worn and heavily chipped; text in German. Check all of our German language books by using the Keywor

  • Published by Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, GermanyVersandantiquariat Behnke

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.56

    £ 12.94 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Taschenbuch / geringe Gebrauchsspuren Zustand gut.