Bates a D (228 results)

Instant Notes in Molecular Biology (Instant Notes Series)
Bates, A. D.; Turner, P.C.; McLennan, A. G.; White, M. R. H.
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Water Resource Management: A Casebook in Law and Public Policy (University Casebook Series)
Bates, Sarah F.,Benson, Reed D.,Getches, David H.,Corbridge Jr., James N.,Tarlock, A. Dan
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Water Resource Management: A Casebook in Law and Public Policy (University Casebook Series)
Bates, Sarah F.,Benson, Reed D.,Getches, David H.,Corbridge Jr., James N.,Tarlock, A. Dan
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.mountain
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.06
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: LINDA'S BOOKS AND STUFF, SEBRING, FL, U.S.A.LINDA'S BOOKS AND STUFF
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.84
£ 3.54 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Used. Fair condition. Hardback. 1974. Binding is tight and pages are clean and free of marks and writing with the exception of previous owners signature on title page. Book has some shelf wear, with minor chips. Professional book dealer with store front since 2001. All orders are processed promptly an…d with care. Ships in 1-2 business days.

A Guide to Physical Examination and History Taking/a Guide to Clinical Thinking
Bates, Barbara, M.D., Bickley, Lynn S., M.D., Hoekelman, Robert A., M.D.
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 6th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

A Guide to Physical Examination and History Taking/a Guide to Clinical Thinking
Bates, Barbara, M.D., Bickley, Lynn S., M.D., Hoekelman, Robert A., M.D.
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Sixth edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

A Guide to Physical Examination and History Taking/a Guide to Clinical Thinking
Hoekelman, Robert A., M.D.,Bickley, Lynn S., M.D.,Bates, Barbara, M.D.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Caledonia 2019
Series: Switchblade Volume One, Book 9 of 13. Book 9 of 13 - Switchblade Volume One
- Softcover
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore since 1992.

- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.42
£ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Subsequent. Corners are bent. Used - Good.

Dictionary of Geological Terms
Bates, Robert L. (EDT); Jackson, Julia A. (EDT); American Geological Institute (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.67
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Instant Notes in Molecular Biology
White, M. R. H., Bates, A. D., Turner, P. C., McLennan, Alexander G.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

A Guide to Physical Examination and History Taking/a Guide to Clinical Thinking
Hoekelman, Robert A., M.D.,Bickley, Lynn S., M.D.,Bates, Barbara, M.D.
- Hardcover
Seller: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.Foggypaws
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.90
£ 5.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 6th edition hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the green spine and cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.62
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, U.S.A.Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.52
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. FIRST EDITION. A FINE, CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY IN A FINE JACKET/BRODART COVERED. FIRST EDITION. No bumped corners to book. No tears, no chips to jacket. No signatures. A very nice copy.

Dictionary of Geological Terms
Bates, Robert L. (EDT); Jackson, Julia A. (EDT); American Geological Institute (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.85
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Dictionary of Geological Terms
Bates, Robert L. (EDT); Jackson, Julia A. (EDT); American Geological Institute (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.85
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: My Sister's Books, Pawleys Island, SC, U.S.A.My Sister's Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.36
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by THE LIBERTY HYDE BAILEY HORTORIUM, CORNELL UNIVERSITY 1989
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1989 OCTAVO, JANUARY 1989, PP.1-4 OF 56 Complete Original Journal, ETHEL ZOE BAILEY WAS ANNETTE AND L. H. BAILEYS SECOND DAUGHTER; This Book Is From The Personal Working Library of Dr. Alfred Byrd Graf of The Roehrs Co., New Jersey. Dr. Graf Traveled The World Botanizing For The…Roehrs Company. He Wrote Three Major Books On Tropical And Sub Tropical Plants - Exotica, Hortica And Tropica. Dr. Graf Died in 2001 at the age of 100. Ask about this collection of over 700 tropical plant books. VERY GOOD, With Grafs Inserted Letter. TEXT FIGURES (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.52
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

The National Geographic Magazine, Volume 110, Number 4 (October 1956)
Grosvenor, Melville Bell (ed.); Shor, Jean and Franc; Case, Leland D.; Littlehales, Bates; Zahl, Paul A.; Rand, Christopher; Keynes, Quentin; Miller, Carl; Honeycutt, Brooks; Smith, F. G. Walton; Sisson, Robert F.
Published by National Geographic Society, Washington 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Sound binding. Wraps are yellow and white with general soiling and light shelf wear. Pages clean, off-white. ; Contents: Shor, Surprising Switzerland. Case and Littlehales, Back to the historic Black Hills. Zahl, Honey eaters of Currumbin. Rand, Himalayan pilgrimage. Keynes, A new look at Kenya's "treetops." Miller a…nd Honeycutt, Life 8,000 years ago uncovered in an Alabama cave. Smith and Sisson, Shipworms, saboteurs of the sea. Many advertisements, including Coca-Cola ad on back of wrappers. 10.0" tall. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Combating Weapons of Mass Destruction: The Future of International Nonproliferation Policy (Studies in Security and International Affairs)
Busch, Nathan E. [Editor]; Joyner, Daniel H. [Editor]; Winner, Andrew C. [Contributor]; Gill, Bates [Contributor]; Finlay, Brian [Contributor]; Ferguson, Charles [Contributor]; Turpen, Elizabeth [Contributor]; Anthony, Ian [Contributor]; Holmes, James [Contributor]; Hart, John [Contributor]; Simpson, John [Contributor]; Pilat, Joseph [Contributor]; Robinson, Julian [Contributor]; Bunn, M. [Contributor]; Beck, Michael D. [Contributor]; Reiss, Mitchell [Contributor]; Jones, Scott A. [Contributor]; Gahlaut, Seema [Contributor]; Squassoni, Sharon [Contributor]; Fedchenko, Vitali [Contributor]; Pollack, Jonathan D. [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Barnes & Nooyen Books, Spring, TX, U.S.A.Barnes & Nooyen Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. New Condition, Paperback book.
Published by Robert McBride, New York 1937
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. First Edition, First printing. NEAR-FINE. NO DUST JACKET. NO WRITING OR NAMES.

- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.21
£ 14.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good.
More imagesDaughters of Eve. (Berkley Book # G-40); Ten shocking Stories of Overpowering Females
Dardis, T.A. (Compliled / Edited by); -- Faulkner, William; Moravia, Alberto; Lawrence, D. H.; Steinbeck, John; Maugham, W. Somerset; Bates, H.E; McCarthy, Collier; John; Schiddel, Edmund; Cheever, John;
Published by Berkley Books Pub;, New York, NY, USA 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 5.89 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Collected Edition, PBO thus.. 186 pages! "Daughters of Eve is a collection of hard-hitting stories with a single theme - the strange doings of strange women. Here are stories of the perverse, the bizarre, and the exotic. Here are stories of love and desire from today's leading writers - th…e haunting deep South of William Faulkner, the feverish jungle of Maugham's Borneo, the frantic Greenwich Village of Mary McCarthy, the sensual beaches of Moravia's Italy. All of them show women who play the game of love without bothering about the rules - women who get what they want in their own way." >>> SCARCE Title; Cover scuffing/ rubbing; minor creasing to covers; 1/4" paper split to bottom of paper spine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Bob / Robert Maguire -- GGA {Good Girl Art} Painted Cover. (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.95
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0199633495.