Barsali Isa Belli (318 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Hamlyn, London & NY 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.89

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardback. Condition: VG-. Dust Jacket Condition: Good or a Little Better. 1st Thus. 71 plates in full color. Previous owners name and a little discoloartion on endpapers from dj.

  • Published by Paul Hamlyn 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 1.31

    £ 2.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o

  • Language: English

    Published by Cassell & Co., London 1988

    0304321796 / 9780304321797

    • Softcover

    Seller: Adagio Books, Longmont, U.S.A.Adagio Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 7.69

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. Cassell's Styles in Art series. New with minimal shelfwear. Items from all the periods are described and illustrated in color, revealing the amazing variety of styles and techniques involved in this exquisite art.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Epilonian Books, Manhattan Beach, U.S.A.Epilonian Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.72

    £ 3.94 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd [Published Date: 1969]. Hardcover, 157 pp. 1969 Edition. Good+ in good dust jacket. Grey cloth covered boards with gold lettering on spine. Light bumping and scuffing to edges of covers. Binding tight. Pages very lightly aged but otherwise unmarked. D

  • Language: English

    Published by Paul Hamlyn, London 1969

    0600012131 / 9780600012139

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Newbury Books, Atlanta, U.S.A.Newbury Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 7.72

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. dust jacket lightly edge worn. Dust jacket in clear protector. Illustrated with 71 plates in full color. 158pp 0.96lb 7.6x5.4x0.7in.

  • Language: English

    Published by Casell, London 1988

    0304321796 / 9780304321797

    Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.86

    £ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Like new edition with just a hint of shelf wear. Very nice.

  • Language: English

    Published by Orion Publishing Group, Limited 1988

    0304321796 / 9780304321797

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: German

    Published by Paul Hamlyn 1969

    0600012131 / 9780600012139

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.85

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: German

    Published by Octopus Publishing Group 1969

    0600012131 / 9780600012139

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: German

    Published by Octopus Publishing Group 1969

    0600012131 / 9780600012139

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by Paul Hamlyn 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.63

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: VERY GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. 158 clean, unmarked, tight pages; lightly penciled price on upper front flyleaf; name/date written inside front cover; cover is clean and sturdy; dust jacket nicely wrapped in clear Brodart cover.

  • Language: German

    Published by Paul Hamlyn 1969

    0600012131 / 9780600012139

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.17

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Paul Hamlyn January 1969 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.18

    £ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Published by Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.55

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Ships quickly. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. Dust jacket missing; cover art different than pictured. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

  • Published by Paul Hamlyn

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.02

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Hamlyn Publ Group Ltd

    • Hardcover

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.41

    £ 4.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cassell, London, England 1988

    0304321796 / 9780304321797

    • Softcover

    Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.72

    £ 9.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Softcover.

  • Published by Hamlyn

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.86

    £ 2.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    unknown_binding. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by The Hamlyn Publishing Group Limited, London 1969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 5.40

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Thus. First British Edition (First Thus). 71 Plates In Full Colour. Includes Illustration List. The Jacket Has Moderate Rubbing.

  • Published by Paul Hamlyn, London 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: M H Harrington, Boston, U.S.A.M H Harrington

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 6.18

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Hardcover book, 5" x 8", text and dust wrapper are fine; all color plates throughout. Book.

  • Published by Paul Hamlyn, London 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, U.S.A.Sessions Book Sales

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.69

    £ 3.26 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 71 plates in full color. Gold.

  • Published by Paul Hamlyn 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.18

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardback in very good plus condition with very good plus dust jacket in a protective mylar sleeve.

  • Published by Paul Hamlyn, London 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 6.18

    £ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. DJ Fine. 158pp. 71 color plates. Size: 12mo.

  • Published by Paul Hamlyn, London 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.72

    £ 3.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. Very Good -. (1969), 157pp, illus., light stain to front cover, sticker remains to front free eps, light browning to eps, slight rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.09

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    1969, 3ed edition, Europe, Paul Hamlyn, 158 p., good + and dust jacket.

  • Published by Paul Hamlyn, London, etc 1969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, U.S.A.Cher Bibler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 7.72

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing thus. 157pp. Near fine in sl worn dust jacket.