Language: English
Published by Inner Light - Global Communicati, 2017
ISBN 10: 1606112465 ISBN 13: 9781606112465
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2024
Seller: A1AMedia, Saint Augustine, FL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Minor wear R.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1795357622 ISBN 13: 9781795357623
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 175pp. Moderate cover wear and age toning to pages.
Language: English
Published by Inner Light - Global Communications, 2017
ISBN 10: 1606112465 ISBN 13: 9781606112465
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Inner Light - Global Communications 9/14/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1606112465 ISBN 13: 9781606112465
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Biblical UFO Revelations: Did Extraterrestrial Powers Cause Ancient Miracles? Book.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1795357622 ISBN 13: 9781795357623
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1795357622 ISBN 13: 9781795357623
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Moderate age toning to pages, no spine creasing. 173pp.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Cover variant depicts an egyptian chariot rider with four horses overshadowed by a flying saucer. 175pp.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Owner address on fly, moderate age toning to pages, no spine creasing. 175pp.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1795357622 ISBN 13: 9781795357623
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Inner Light - Global Communications, 2017
ISBN 10: 1606112465 ISBN 13: 9781606112465
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1795357622 ISBN 13: 9781795357623
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Moisture evidence to exterior page edge, 190pp.
Language: English
Published by Inner Light - Global Communications, 2017
ISBN 10: 1606112465 ISBN 13: 9781606112465
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Avon V2332, United States, 1970
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a few small creases on the covers and the covers show wear from rubbing.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 191pp. Tight copy with no spine creasing.
Published by Avon, United States, 1970
Seller: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers and a crease on the spine.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Inner Light - Global Communications, 2017
ISBN 10: 1606112465 ISBN 13: 9781606112465
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Sphere, London, 1974
Seller: Johnston's Arran Bookroom, Isle of Arran, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Reprint. Page edges tanned but no inscriptions. Second printing, 1974.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 175 pages. Cover worn'A fresh viewpoint streaks like a jet stream across the dusty skies of theolo gy in this provocative book by a young theologian who believes The space age has set us free to explore the bible in a new way. 'With almost shocking success he.
Published by Avon Books, 1970
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Avon Books, 1970. 12mo. Paperback. Code of V2332 on cover and spine. Book is very good with stamp on top page end. Covers have some light shelf wear with white out on front cover/spine. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Heavy age toning to pages, 190pp.
Language: English
Published by Avon, 1970
Seller: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Paperback. Condition: As New. Like New - Unread Copy. May Have Minor Shelf Wear To Edges. - For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos. - Unread Vintage 1970'S Book A Fascinating Book Which Claims That The Discussed In The Bible Is Actually An Extraterrestrial In A Flying Saucer. The Author Makes Good Arguments To Support His Theory.
Published by Avon
Seller: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, Anacortes, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Light shelf wear. 1970. The Bible and Flying Saucers. There's a bibliography 191.