Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover*.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag GmbH, Berlin, Germany, 1995
ISBN 10: 354058868X ISBN 13: 9783540588689
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Lecture Notes in Computer Science 892; Previous owner's sticker on the front cover. Mild unobtrusive foxing/marking to inside front cover. Faintly bumped spine head and rubbed corners. Foot of page block slightly grubby and marked due to age. Sound, clean book with tight binding. ADG. Used.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific., Singapore., 1987
ISBN 10: 9971503220 ISBN 13: 9789971503222
Hardcover, blue glossy boards. Owner's inscription to verso of half-title, otherwise very good, 8vo. xiv, 564 pp.
Language: English
Published by Hindustan Book Agency (India), 2016
ISBN 10: 9380250967 ISBN 13: 9789380250960
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hindustan Book Agency (India) HBA, 2016
ISBN 10: 9380250967 ISBN 13: 9789380250960
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by Scientific Publishers Journals Dept, 2005
ISBN 10: 8172334168 ISBN 13: 9788172334161
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by Scientific Publishers Journals Dept, 2005
ISBN 10: 8172334168 ISBN 13: 9788172334161
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Scientific Publishing Co., 1974
ISBN 10: 0444410848 ISBN 13: 9780444410849
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. no. 5 only. the jacket is much worn and scuffed. edge wear on the boards, a little sunned. pages are all intact and presentable. may require extra postage outside South Africa. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Condition: New.
Published by Elsevier Publishing, AMSTERDAM, 1974
Seller: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.
hardback. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: no. 8vo, Ex-Lib.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by International Book Distributor, 2004
ISBN 10: 8170893143 ISBN 13: 9788170893141
Seller: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, India
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Contents 1. Introduction. 2. Classification of NTFPs. 3. Management of NTFPs. 4. Field methods for NTFP study. 5. NTFPs and indigenous people. 6. NTFPs and gender issues. 7. Subsistence and commercial value of NTFPs. 8. NTFP varied utilities. 9. Botany and ethnobotany of some important NTFP species of India. 10. A list of common forest grasses and bamboos of India. References. Glossary of local and technical names. This book is a depictive account of the major Non Timber Forests Products (NTFPs) of India which provide livelihood support to millions of Indians. The study of NTFPs was a neglected chapter in Indian science since recent past. In this book is an attempt has been made to cover all the important aspects of NTFPs that are available in India. The aspects of NTFPs which needed immediate attention of NTFP managers field workers and researchers have been dealt in a manner to provide maximum available information to the readers. Along with botanical descriptions of individual NTFP yielding species phenology distribution with particular reference to India present status and uses of species have been provided. It also analyses carefully different policy matters regarding NTFPs and their social relations with instances from case studies. This information will act as a ready reckoner for foresters and ecologists working in the field of NTFP ecology. This publication may fulfill the need of a textbook on NTFPs and may be used in various universities and institutes offering masters and postgraduate diploma degrees in forestry and allied fields. 346 pp.
Omnibus, 1997, 1155 p., broché, couverture insolée, bon état pour le reste et intérieur bien propre. Texstes réunis et présentés par Chiritine Guyot-Clément et Jean Clément.
Published by People`s Publishing House, 2017
ISBN 10: 8170072115 ISBN 13: 9788170072119
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Language: English
Published by Forest Books, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0948259795 ISBN 13: 9780948259791
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. 1st Edition (Unstated). UNESCO WORLD POETRY LIBRARY SERIES (1945-1985; 186 pages; Inscription on endpaper. Bump to upper corner of back cover. Very Good overall condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No other markings. ; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by The Director General, Archaeological Survey of India, 1975
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. Good. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.