Bahat D (46 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Spi. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.91
£ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
spiral_bound. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral-bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.Coas Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.83
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.38
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
spiral_bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: VeryGood. As pictured. Very light edge wear. No marks throughout. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.
More imagesISRAEL past and present
Bahat, D. [text by]; Rotem, S. [paintings by]; Radovan, Z., et al. [photographs by]
Published by Vision S.r.l. & Dorot Avar Ltd, Rome, Italy 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Meir Turner, New York, NY, U.S.A.Meir Turner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.76
£ 7.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 75, (1) pages. 223 x 165 mm. ISBN 10: 8881620839. Red spine with white text; exterior wrap covers spiral binding; illustrated mylar panel overlays. Soft front cover and several plates inside; frontispiece; many illustration; many text-illustrations, 16 page-large plates depicting pres…ent situation with transparencies depicting how sites looked centuries ago. Texts in English.
Published by The Israel Economist 1975 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.48
£ 19.90 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Quarto softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Published by Jerusalem 1977
- Softcover
Seller: John Trotter Books, london, , United KingdomJohn Trotter Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.00
£ 19.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pb. Fully illustrated. Vg.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Captain Book, Altach, AustriaCaptain Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.67
£ 23.39 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: Gut. 149 Seiten. 34,5 x 25 Das Buch befindet sich im einwandfreien Zustand. BSG1019 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2004.

- Softcover
Seller: Anytime Books, London, , United KingdomAnytime Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 'A Brief Illustrated Survey' pp56. Useful companion the city with numerous maps and plans.
Published by Jerusalem, Ariel Publishing, w.y. Softcover with dustj. 128 p. Good shape.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.34
£ 22.44 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Jerusalem, Ariel Publishing, w.y. Softcover with dustj. 128 p. Good shape.

Published by Katholieke Bijbelstichting, Boxtel 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NetherlandsEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 28.49 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24 cm. original cloth, dustjacket. 48 pp. ills, maps. -(stofomslag beschadigd, papier gebruind, verder in goede staat). 275g.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 55.12
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Published by Israel 1998
Seller: John Trotter Books, london, , United KingdomJohn Trotter Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.50
£ 19.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ring Bound. Overlays. Very Good.
Published by Israel 1998
Seller: John Trotter Books, london, , United KingdomJohn Trotter Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 9.50
£ 19.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Ring Bound. Overlays. Very Good.

Published by Katholieke Bijbelstichting, Boxtel
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.07
£ 12.91 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
More imagesPublished by , Seat 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.34
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato. Condition: Good. prima. Gerusalemme città simbolo delle contraddizioni e dei travagli che abbraccia le tre religioni del Libro. Custodia in cartone con lievi segni del tempo, il volume all'interno in buonissimo stato. 380 Buono (Good) . Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 82.24
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.