Badur Frank (77 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (77)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: German

      Published by Insel Verlag GmbH 2023

      3458195203 / 9783458195207

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 4.49

      £ 8.63 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 5 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Frank Badur (illustrator).

    • Language: German

      Published by Insel Verlag GmbH 2023

      3458195203 / 9783458195207

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 4.75

      £ 8.63 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 4 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Frank Badur (illustrator).

    • Language: German

      Published by Insel Verlag GmbH 2023

      3458195203 / 9783458195207

      • Hardcover

      Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 12.28

      £ 1.97 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 6 available

      Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Frank Badur (illustrator).

    • Language: English

      Published by Berlin, Form + Zweck., 2013

      3935053746 / 9783935053747

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, GermanyAntiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 17.77

      £ 10.31 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Orig.-Karton. 55 S. mit vielen Abb. Verfasserwidmung auf Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch.

    • Language: English

      Published by Gallery Christel, Stockholm 1978 1978

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 23.99

      £ 7.76 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Softcover. 8°, Original softcover, slightly dusty. Approximately 30 unpaginated pages, richly illustrated in color. Clean inside. Good condition. -- Originalbroschur, etwas angestaubt. Etwa 30 unpaginierte Seiten, reich farbig bebildert. Innen sauber. Guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for po

    • Language: English

      Published by Gallery Christel, Stockholm 1978. 1978

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 23.99

      £ 7.76 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Softcover. 21 x 21 cm. Weiße Original-Broschur, leicht gedunkelt und gering fleckig. (28) Seiten. Verschiedene Texte in schwedisch, englisch und deutsch; etlich Abbildungen in Farbe. Innen sauber. Ganz guter Gesamtzustand / White original booklet, darkened and stained only a bit. 28 pages. Various texts in swedish, english and g

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Zürich : Galerie Schlegl 2004

      • Softcover

      Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 24.88

      £ 8.63 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      28 x 23 cm. Condition: Gut. 31 Seiten ; Mit Illustrationen Frank Badur ist ein deutscher Maler und Zeichner der Farbfeldmalerei und Konkreten Kunst ; Softcover, original Broschur in sehr gutem Zustand, innen wie außen. In Englisch und Deutsch. Bitte beachten Sie unsere Bilder. PG-0121 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Engli

    • Language: German

      Published by Insel Verlag 2023

      3458195203 / 9783458195207

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 5.78

      £ 14.78 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gebunden. Condition: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut Leichte Lagerspuren -Ist es nicht vorstellbar, sich etwas einzuschränken Kann man nicht mit weniger prestigeträchtigen »Erfahrungen« leichter das Gleichgewicht des Lebens halten Könnte es nicht sogar sein, dass man, wenn man unnötigen Ballast abwirft, zwar Eitelkeiten verliert,

    • Language: German

      Published by Insel Verlag 2023

      3458195203 / 9783458195207

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 5.78

      £ 14.78 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gebunden. Condition: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut Leichte Lagerspuren -Ist es nicht vorstellbar, sich etwas einzuschränken Kann man nicht mit weniger prestigeträchtigen »Erfahrungen« leichter das Gleichgewicht des Lebens halten Könnte es nicht sogar sein, dass man, wenn man unnötigen Ballast abwirft, zwar Eitelkeiten verliert,

    • Language: German

      Published by Insel Verlag 2023

      3458195203 / 9783458195207

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 5.78

      £ 14.78 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gebunden. Condition: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut Leichte Lagerspuren -Ist es nicht vorstellbar, sich etwas einzuschränken Kann man nicht mit weniger prestigeträchtigen »Erfahrungen« leichter das Gleichgewicht des Lebens halten Könnte es nicht sogar sein, dass man, wenn man unnötigen Ballast abwirft, zwar Eitelkeiten verliert,

    • Language: German

      Published by Insel Verlag 2023

      3458195203 / 9783458195207

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 5.78

      £ 14.78 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gebunden. Condition: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut Leichte Lagerspuren -Ist es nicht vorstellbar, sich etwas einzuschränken Kann man nicht mit weniger prestigeträchtigen »Erfahrungen« leichter das Gleichgewicht des Lebens halten Könnte es nicht sogar sein, dass man, wenn man unnötigen Ballast abwirft, zwar Eitelkeiten verliert,

    • Language: German

      Published by Insel Verlag 2023

      3458195203 / 9783458195207

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 5.78

      £ 14.78 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gebunden. Condition: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut Leichte Lagerspuren -Ist es nicht vorstellbar, sich etwas einzuschränken Kann man nicht mit weniger prestigeträchtigen »Erfahrungen« leichter das Gleichgewicht des Lebens halten Könnte es nicht sogar sein, dass man, wenn man unnötigen Ballast abwirft, zwar Eitelkeiten verliert,

    • Language: German

      Published by Insel Verlag 2023

      3458195203 / 9783458195207

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 5.78

      £ 14.78 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gebunden. Condition: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut Leichte Lagerspuren -Ist es nicht vorstellbar, sich etwas einzuschränken Kann man nicht mit weniger prestigeträchtigen »Erfahrungen« leichter das Gleichgewicht des Lebens halten Könnte es nicht sogar sein, dass man, wenn man unnötigen Ballast abwirft, zwar Eitelkeiten verliert,

    • Language: German

      Published by Insel Verlag, Berlin 2023

      3458195203 / 9783458195207

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, GermanyDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 12.44

      £ 10.27 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      sehr guter Zustand, 111 S., Klein-Oktav, Pappband, geb., mit dem zugehörigen Werbe-Lesezeichen Texte bzw. Textauszüge von Jean Giono, Seneca, Marlen Haushofer, Henry David Thoreau, Paula Modersohn-Becker, Epikur, Rose Aisländer, Ralph Waldo Emerson, Susanna Tamaro, Hermann Hesse. Insel-Bücherei Nr. 1520 Gramm 600. Frank Badur (i

    • Language: German

      Published by Insel Verlag GmbH 2023

      3458195203 / 9783458195207

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 17.75

      £ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: New. Frank Badur (illustrator).

    • Language: German

      Published by Insel Verlag GmbH 2023

      3458195203 / 9783458195207

      • Hardcover

      Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 22.41

      £ 1.97 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 6 available

      Condition: New. Frank Badur (illustrator).

    • Language: German

      Published by Zürich: Galerie Schlégl. 1994

      395206260X / 9783952062609

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 6.97

      £ 17.25 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 60 S.; m. zahlr. Abbildungen, m. Beilagen, 26 cm, Sehr guter Zustand. Vom Künstler signiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 530.

    • Language: German

      Published by Insel Verlag GmbH 2023

      3458195203 / 9783458195207

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 14.34

      £ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 7.20x4.72x0.55 inches. In Stock. Frank Badur (illustrator).

    • Language: German

      Published by Insel Verlag GmbH 2023

      3458195203 / 9783458195207

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 23.23

      £ 2.98 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: New. Frank Badur (illustrator).

    • Language: German

      Published by Nürnberg, Verlag für moderne Kunst 1991

      • Softcover

      Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 17.77

      £ 8.63 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      4°, Broschur. Condition: Sehr gut. unpaginierte Seiten Buch ist in einem sehr guten Zustand, Einband minimal berieben, Deckel leicht gebogen, Papier in altersgemäßem sehr gutem Zustand. B02-01-02G Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 951.

    • Language: German

      Published by Insel Verlag GmbH 2023-03-12 2023

      3458195203 / 9783458195207

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 10.55

      £ 15.49 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Hardcover. Condition: New. Frank Badur (illustrator).

    • Published by Helsinki, (1980). 1980

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 13.33

      £ 17.68 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      (26) S. Original Karton mit Rücken- und Deckeltitel. Einband leicht berieben, sonst gut erhalten / Original boards (softcover) with title to spine and to front cover. Slightly worn, generally good condition. Mit einer handschriftlichen, signierten und datierten Widmung des Künstlers auf dem Titel. 6 ganzseitige farbige Abbildung

    • Language: German

      Published by Insel Verlag GmbH 2023

      3458195203 / 9783458195207

      • Hardcover

      Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 13.03

      £ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 6 available

      Condition: New. Frank Badur (illustrator).

    • More images

      Published by Nbk, Berlin 1985

      • Softcover
      • First Edition
      • Signed

      Seller: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, U.S.A.curtis paul books, inc.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 30.81

      £ 3.36 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Gray wrappers titled in black. Inscribed by Badur to half title page in felt pen, dated 1986. Price sticker to front cover else fine condition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author.

    • Published by Mühlheim a.d. Ruhr, Galerie Slominsky. 1981

      • Softcover

      Seller: ANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL, Unterreit-Stadl, GermanyANTIQUARIAT MATTHIAS LOIDL

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 17.77

      £ 16.82 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      21 x 25 cm. 6 einseit. bedr. Pergamentpapierbl., jeweils zwischen schwarzen Kartonbl., 10 Farbtafeln auf Karton, OKt. (allerfeinste Kratzspuren). Einige Pergamentpapierbl. wellig u. am Rand etw. gebräunt, sonst sehr gut erhalten. EA. * Titelblatt mit vierzeil. eigenhänd. Widmung des Künstlers.

    • Language: German

      Published by Insel Verlag GmbH 2023

      3458195203 / 9783458195207

      • Hardcover

      Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 14.94

      £ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 6 available

      Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Frank Badur (illustrator).

    • Language: German

      Published by Insel Verlag Gmbh Mrz 2023 2023

      3458195203 / 9783458195207

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 12.44

      £ 19.84 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Ist es nicht vorstellbar, sich etwas einzuschränken Kann man nicht mit weniger prestigeträchtigen »Erfahrungen« leichter das Gleichgewicht des Lebens halten Könnte es nicht sogar sein, dass man, wenn man unnötigen Ballast abwirft, zwar Eitelkeiten verliert, aber elementare Dinge hinzugewinnt Wenige

    • Published by Neuer Berliner Kunstverein NBK Berlin 1985

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 34.66

      £ 3.74 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Softcover, unpaginated; in German; very good condition; clean and crisp; inscribed, dated 1986 and signed by Frank Badur on half-title page; no other internal marks.

    • Language: English

      Published by Kerber Verlag 2017

      373560370X / 9783735603708

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Versandbuchhandlung Kisch & Co., Fürstenberg OT Blumenow, GermanyVersandbuchhandlung Kisch & Co.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 24.65

      £ 38.82 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. Gebraucht - Wie neu Ungelesen, vollständig, sehr guter Zustand, leichte Lagerspuren, als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet -Ob Baustellen, Parkplätze oder ein barockes Stadtpalais wie in Saarbrücken - der Kunst des New Yorkers Russell Maltz könnte man überall begegnen. Es ist eine Malerei ohne

    • Language: German

      Published by Insel Verlag Gmbh Mär 2023 2023

      3458195203 / 9783458195207

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, GermanyWegmann1855

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 12.44

      £ 22.39 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Ist es nicht vorstellbar, sich etwas einzuschränken Kann man nicht mit weniger prestigeträchtigen »Erfahrungen« leichter das Gleichgewicht des Lebens halten Könnte es nicht sogar sein, dass man, wenn man unnötigen Ballast abwirft, zwar Eitelkeiten verliert, aber elementare Dinge hinzugewinnt Wenige