Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 0007482817 ISBN 13: 9780007482818
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 0007482817 ISBN 13: 9780007482818
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Cycling Anthology: Volume Four (4/5) (The Cycling Anthology, 4) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Cycling Anthology: Volume Two (2/5) (The Cycling Anthology, 2) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Peloton Publishing Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 0993289916 ISBN 13: 9780993289910
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Cycling Anthology: Volume 6 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mapping Le Tour: Updated history and route map of every Tour de France race This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Peloton Publishing Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 0956781446 ISBN 13: 9780956781444
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Peloton Publishing Ltd, 2013
ISBN 10: 0956781454 ISBN 13: 9780956781451
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Cycling Anthology, No. 2 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Cycling Anthology: Volume Five (5/5) (The Cycling Anthology, 5) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condition: Very Good. 1775051492. 4/1/2026 1:51:32 PM.
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1753337372. 7/24/2025 6:09:32 AM.
Condition: Very Good. 1767017192. 12/29/2025 2:06:32 PM.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 2013
ISBN 10: 0007509782 ISBN 13: 9780007509782
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mapping Le Tour charts the course of every race route in cyclings most prestigious event, including a special section on this years 100th Tour de France. With a map of each edition of the Tour de France, along with photographs, text on the history of the race, and lists of the stages, winners and key statistics, Mapping Le Tour is essential reading for any cycling fan. Each Tour de France race map is accompanied by statistics, including: Race and stage distances Highest point Number of starters and finishers Average speed Jersey winners Twenty of Le Tours iconic locations many of which have featured in the Etape du Tour are put under the spotlight, and an extended section on the 2013 race is included, with detailed maps and statistics on each of this years stages. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, United Kingdom, London, 2013
ISBN 10: 0007509782 ISBN 13: 9780007509782
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Mapping Le Tour charts the course of every race route in cyclings most prestigious event, including a special section on this years 100th Tour de France. With a map of each edition of the Tour de France, along with photographs, text on the history of the race, and lists of the stages, winners and key statistics, Mapping Le Tour is essential reading for any cycling fan. Each Tour de France race map is accompanied by statistics, including: Race and stage distances Highest point Number of starters and finishers Average speed Jersey winners Twenty of Le Tours iconic locations many of which have featured in the Etape du Tour are put under the spotlight, and an extended section on the 2013 race is included, with detailed maps and statistics on each of this years stages. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1751697271. 7/5/2025 6:34:31 AM.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.