Language: English
Published by Garfield Park Conservatory Alliance, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979412501 ISBN 13: 9780979412509
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Garfield Park Conservatory Alliance, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979412501 ISBN 13: 9780979412509
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Garfield Park Conservatory Alliance, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979412501 ISBN 13: 9780979412509
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Garfield Park Conservatory Alliance, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979412501 ISBN 13: 9780979412509
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Garfield Park Conservatory Alliance, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979412501 ISBN 13: 9780979412509
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Garfield Park Conservatory Alliance, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979412501 ISBN 13: 9780979412509
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. First Edition (US) First Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Chicago's Neighborhoods, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 0979789265 ISBN 13: 9780979789267
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. First. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Garfield Park Conservatory Allia, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979412501 ISBN 13: 9780979412509
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Chicago's Neighborhoods, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 0979789265 ISBN 13: 9780979789267
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Columbia College Chicago Press (edition First Edition), 2012
ISBN 10: 1937567001 ISBN 13: 9781937567002
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Garfield Park Conservatory Allia, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979412501 ISBN 13: 9780979412509
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Center for American Places, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1937567001 ISBN 13: 9781937567002
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Center for American Places, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1937567001 ISBN 13: 9781937567002
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Chicago's Neighborhoods, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 0979789265 ISBN 13: 9780979789267
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Chicago's Neighborhoods, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 0979789265 ISBN 13: 9780979789267
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Columbia College Chicago Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1937567001 ISBN 13: 9781937567002
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Garfield Park Conservatory Allia, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979412501 ISBN 13: 9780979412509
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Center for American Places, 2001
ISBN 10: 1930066023 ISBN 13: 9781930066021
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Center for American Places, 2001
ISBN 10: 1930066023 ISBN 13: 9781930066021
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Center for American Places, 2001
ISBN 10: 1930066023 ISBN 13: 9781930066021
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Center for American Places, 2001
ISBN 10: 1930066023 ISBN 13: 9781930066021
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Center for American Places, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 1930066023 ISBN 13: 9781930066021
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Columbia College Chicago Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1937567001 ISBN 13: 9781937567002
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fine. In original shrink wrap With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Columbia College Chicago Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1937567001 ISBN 13: 9781937567002
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Columbia College Chicago Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1937567001 ISBN 13: 9781937567002
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Language: English
Published by Columbia College Chicago Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1937567001 ISBN 13: 9781937567002
Seller: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Columbia College Chicago Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1937567001 ISBN 13: 9781937567002
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Garfield Park Alliance, 2008
ISBN 10: 0979412501 ISBN 13: 9780979412509
Seller: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Solid VG softcover.
Language: English
Published by Columbia College Chicago Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1937567001 ISBN 13: 9781937567002
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 11.2 X 10.2 X 0.9 inches; 128 pages.
Language: English
Published by Columbia College Chicago Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 1937567001 ISBN 13: 9781937567002
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: NEW. Dust Jacket Condition: NEW. First Edition.