Axel Johanßen (48 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (48)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Galunder - Verlag

      3931251977 / 9783931251970

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 6.20

      £ 8.63 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • Language: English

      Published by Galunder, M

      3931251977 / 9783931251970

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 3.12

      £ 14.24 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Language: German

      Published by Podszun

      3861331020 / 9783861331025

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 5.05

      £ 8.63 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 7 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • Language: German

      Published by Bassermann, Edition

      3809430285 / 9783809430285

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 5.58

      £ 8.63 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

    • Language: German

      Published by Bassermann, Edition

      3809430285 / 9783809430285

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 6.15

      £ 8.63 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • Language: German

      Published by Galunder

      3899090101 / 9783899090109

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 6.20

      £ 8.63 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • Published by Rabe, K

      3926071230 / 9783926071231

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 3.55

      £ 14.24 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Language: German

      Published by Galunder, M

      3899090101 / 9783899090109

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 3.12

      £ 14.24 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Language: German

      Published by Galunder, M

      389909025X / 9783899090253

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 3.12

      £ 14.24 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

    • Language: English

      Published by Martina Galunder-Verlag, Nümbrecht-Elsenroth 2002

      3931251977 / 9783931251970

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Hans Wäger, Werther, , GermanyAntiquariat Hans Wäger

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 3.51

      £ 27.11 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Broschur. Condition: neuwertig. - Verlagsneu mit einem Mängelstempel am Buchschnitt - In deutscher Sprache. 80 S. pages. 23,5 x 16,5 cm.

    • Language: German

      Published by Bassermann, F 2012

      3809430285 / 9783809430285

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 8.89

      £ 13.81 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      4° Pappband. ohne Schutzumschlag, geringe Gebrauchsspuren an Einband und Block, Block sauber und fest, Ecken leicht bestoßen 192 Deutsch 800g.

    • Language: German

      3809421758 / 9783809421757

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 11.96

      £ 8.63 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • Language: German

      3809421758 / 9783809421757

      • Hardcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 11.96

      £ 8.63 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • Language: German

      3861331454 / 9783861331452

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 13.68

      £ 8.63 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

    • Published by (Nümbrecht-Elsenroth), Galunder (). Lex.-8vo. 112 S., überw. durchwegs farbige Abbildungen. Illustrierter Pappband. 2007

      Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Christian Broy, Leipheim, , GermanyAntiquariat Dr. Christian Broy

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 8.89

      £ 17.27 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: sehr guter Zustand. "Mehr Verkehr auf die Schiene" - ein gerne verwendetes Schlagwort der Verkehrspolitik - die Realität indes sieht in weiten Teilen Deutschlands anders aus. Im Gegensatz zum behaupteten Wunsch wird besonders rasch gerade die für den Güterverkehr vorhanden gewesene Schieneninfrastruktur zerstört. Die

    • Language: German

      Published by Galunder, Nümbrecht-Elsenroth 2007

      3899090802 / 9783899090802

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 5.15

      £ 26.33 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 30x21cm; Erste Auflage, 112 S. Hardcover. zahlr. Ill. Zustand: Sehr Gut, ungelesen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden a

    • Language: German

      Published by Nümbrecht-Elsenroth, Martina Galunder Verlag 20014

      3899090373 / 9783899090376

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat an der Stiftskirche, Bad Waldsee, , GermanyAntiquariat an der Stiftskirche

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 7.11

      £ 25.90 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      8° (23x17), 80 S., mit zahlr. farb fotograf Aufnahmen, fotoill OKart (Linson Brosch), Kopfschnitt angestaubt, ohne Gebrauchsspuren, offensichtlich ungelesen, [= Fahrzeuge der Feuerwehr; 7], * * * BTC on-chain & lightning accepted * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Portugal

    • Language: German

      Published by Nümbrecht-Elsenroth, Martina Galunder Verlag 2003

      3899090160 / 9783899090161

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat an der Stiftskirche, Bad Waldsee, , GermanyAntiquariat an der Stiftskirche

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 7.11

      £ 25.90 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      8° (23x17), 79 S., mit zahlr. farb fotograf Aufnahmen, fotoill OKart (Linson Brosch), Kopfschnitt angestaubt, ohne Gebrauchsspuren, offensichtlich ungelesen, [= Fahrzeuge der Feuerwehr; 6], * * * BTC on-chain & lightning accepted * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Portugal

    • Language: German

      Published by Nümbrecht-Elsenroth, Martina Galunder Verlag 2005

      3899090497 / 9783899090499

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat an der Stiftskirche, Bad Waldsee, , GermanyAntiquariat an der Stiftskirche

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 7.11

      £ 25.90 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      8° (23x17), 50 S., mit zahlr. farb fotograf Aufnahmen, fotoill OKart (Brosch), ohne Gebrauchsspuren, offensichtlich ungelesen, [= Fahrzeuge der Feuerwehr; S 3], * * * BTC on-chain & lightning accepted * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia a

    • Published by Podszun Verlag, Brilon 1994

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Buch- und Kunsthandlung Wilms Am Markt Wilms e.K., Bad Bergzabern, , GermanyBuch- und Kunsthandlung Wilms Am Markt Wilms e.K.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 13.34

      £ 25.90 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. 2. Auflage. Das Buch zeigt die Entwicklungsgeschichte der Feuerwehrfahrzeuge in Deutschland, angefangen von den einfachen motorgetriebenen Feuerspritzen und Leiterwagen, bis zum Standartfahrzeug der heutigen Tage, zahlreiche Sonderumbauten, Spezialfahrzeugen und Ei

    • Language: German

      Published by Galunder

      3899090802 / 9783899090802

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, , GermanyAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 8.71

      £ 25.90 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Nümbrecht, Galunder 2007. 112 Seiten m. fabrigen Abildungen. Orig. Hardcover, 8°. Sehr gut erhalten.

    • Language: German

      Published by Brilon, Verlag Walter Podszun (1993) 1993

      3861331020 / 9783861331025

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat an der Stiftskirche, Bad Waldsee, , GermanyAntiquariat an der Stiftskirche

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 13.34

      £ 25.90 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      4° (29x22), 143 S., mit zahlr. teils farb fotograf Aufnahmen, fotoill OPbd, ohne Gebrauchsspuren, offensichtlich ungelesen, frisch, Die Entwicklungsgeschichte der Feuerwehrfahrzeuge in Deutschland ist fast ebenso alt wie die Geschichte des Automobils und nicht minder interessant. Was um die Jahrhundertwende mit einfachen motorge

    • Language: German

      Published by Brilon, Podszun 1994

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 18.67

      £ 22.01 shipping 
      Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      143 + 1 S. OPp. 2. Aufl. - Tadellos.

    • Language: German

      Published by Podszun Der Verlag für Motorbücher, Brilon 1997

      3861331020 / 9783861331025

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Paderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann, Bad Lippspringe, NRW, GermanyPaderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 12.45

      £ 30.21 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Good. Axel Johanßen: Deutsche Feuerwehrfahrzeuge aller Zeiten. Walter Podszun Verlag, Brilon 1994. Gebunden, Format 21 x 29 cm, 143 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen; Einband etw. beschädigt, sonst ordentlicher Zustand.

    • Language: German

      Published by Nümbrecht-Elsenroth. Galunder Verlag 2007

      3899090802 / 9783899090802

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 7.11

      £ 43.08 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Karton Karton. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, 112 S. Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir

    • Language: German

      Published by Nümbrecht: Verlag Martina Galunder(Vorwort v 2003

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 26.67

      £ 25.90 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Opbd. 144 Seiten, mit zahlr. farb. Abb. - gut erhalten. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

    • Language: German

      Published by Martina Galunder-Verlag 2004

      3899090373 / 9783899090376

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 8.89

      £ 43.08 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      kartoniert kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 80 Seiten, mit Abbildungen, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei.

    • Language: German

      Published by Brilon, Podszun Verlag 1993

      3861331020 / 9783861331025

      • Hardcover

      Seller: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, , GermanyABC Versand e.K.

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 12.65

      £ 40.61 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. 143 Seiten kleinere Gebrauchsspuren, Deckel, Rücken, Ecken und Kanten berieben, Schnitt leicht nachgedunkelt, Seiten leicht lichtrandig, innen sauber und ordentlich Q42 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1005.

    • Language: German

      Published by Martina Galunder-Verlag 2003

      3899090160 / 9783899090161

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 11.98

      £ 43.08 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      kartoniert kartoniert. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 80 Seiten, mit Abbildungen, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei.

    • Language: German

      Published by Galunder, Nümbrecht-Elsenroth 2007

      3899090802 / 9783899090802

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Torsten Bernhardt eK, Hamburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Torsten Bernhardt eK

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 8.85

      £ 60.43 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      fester Pappband. Condition: sehr guter Zustand. 112 S., zahlr. Fotos, Pp., 4° (30 cm), originalverschweisstes Exemplar Sprache: deu.