Language: English
Published by Longmans, Green & Co, 1906
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Condition: New. pp. 246.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314290827 ISBN 13: 9781314290820
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1935
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. No DJ. This is a former Theological library copy but still in very good condition. All usual library markings with card folder on inside rear cover and filing sticker on spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314290827 ISBN 13: 9781314290820
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 13.98
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1164091794 ISBN 13: 9781164091790
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Oxford University Press, 1935
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Part of the Alcuin Club Collections, No. XXXI. Text unmarked. Binding Tight. See photos. DA.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1018556567 ISBN 13: 9781018556567
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
£ 19.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Alpha Editions 2020-07, 2020
ISBN 10: 9354037380 ISBN 13: 9789354037382
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
£ 20.73
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 20.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314290827 ISBN 13: 9781314290820
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 18.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
£ 21.47
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by S.P.C.K., London, 1918
Seller: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 4to in the original cloth binding, Colour frontis, Some minor wear to cover, Endpapers browned, Page edges rough cut, Very odd spot of light foxing, Overall a very good copy. All books are posted in a sturdy book box. Overseas orders may require extra postage costs.