Language: English
Published by Garamond Press, Aurora, ON, Canada, 2003
ISBN 10: 1551930439 ISBN 13: 9781551930435
Paperback. Condition: Fine-. 213pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0615392059 ISBN 13: 9780615392059
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Lithograph Pub., c, 1992
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:1850437580.
Language: English
Published by UNESCO / FLAMNARION, * * * * *, 1990
ISBN 10: 2080135104 ISBN 13: 9782080135100
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Thomas GRAVEMAKER, Designed by; CARTO~PLAN Map. Fine/, 1990 * (illustrator). 1st Edition. B00K: Fine/, $48.76 2080135104 the ART of ISLAM * ATASOY, Nurhan; BAHNASSI, Afif; ROGERS, Michael; SAUTRON, Coupe S. A. Thomas GRAVEMAKER, Designed by; CARTO~PLAN Map. UNESCO / FLAMNARION PARIS 1990 * 1sT Edition Tall Wide Thick D/j + H/c. Glossy Black Spine With Title In 0ff~White Letters, Price Clipped Dust Jacket: Near Fine/, Slight Shelf, Edge STRETCHING And Corner Wear. Supplemental ISBN Sticker, Bottom Rear Cover. Hard Cover Book: Fine/, Slightest Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 176 Numbered Pages In Fine+/ Condition Printed On 0ff~White Paper That Are Clean And Tight To The Spine. = No Stains, No Odors, No Names, No Writing, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Remainder Or Other Marks. = Description Applies To This B00K, Only. = This B00K, Is Hard To Find, Will Be Packaged And Shipped = Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE. =.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
£ 11.32
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Bilkent Kultur Girisimi Publicat, 2011
ISBN 10: 6055495066 ISBN 13: 9786055495060
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Lithograph Pub., c, 1992
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very GOOD. Dust Jacket Condition: NONE. Pages are clean, unmarked with a tight spine but the sturdy glossy paper-wrapper is unattached at spine. Large book size 12 x 9 x 3/4 inches. Wrapper has both an 1/2" splt and 1/4" split at top of spine and short wrinkles; lower end of spine is rubbed. Front cover is in excellent condition.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Fine.