Language: English
Published by Private Edition, Ankara, 2001
Seller: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turkey
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Pbo. Roy. 8vo. (24 x 17 cm). In Turkish. 90 p. Urban history of Silopi, district of Sirnak City with archaeology, ancient history, Turkish and Islamic period, Kurds, Assyrians, architecture, folklore etc. A comprehensive study. Dünden bugüne Silopi. Cografyasi, tarihi ve sosyolojisi.
Seller: Smyrna Books, Kadikoy, KADIK, Turkey
Soft cover. Condition: New. Paperback pbo, in Turkish, 240 page, b/w and color ills, 24 x 17 cm.
Published by Özel Yayin, Ankara, 2001
Seller: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turkey
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Paperback., Very good., 23 x 16 cm, [v], 90 p. "Dünden bugüne Silopi. (Cografyasi - tarih ve sosyolojisi), MITHAT ATABAY, Özel Yayin, Ankara, 2001".
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107111749 ISBN 13: 9781107111745
Seller: solisjbooks, Port Kembla, NSW, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Ex-library copy.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107111749 ISBN 13: 9781107111745
Seller: Boodle Books, Millmerran, QLD, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. DRAWING ON ARCHIVAL, ARCHAEOLOGICAL AND CARTOGRAPHIC MATERIAL, THIS BOOK UNEARTHS THE DEEP HISTORY OF THE GALLIPOLI PENINSULA AND SETS THE GALLIPOLI CAMPAIGN IN A BROADER CULTURAL AND HISTORICAL CONTEXT.A FINE PUBLICATION.
Language: English
Published by Ege Yayinlari, Istanbul, 2021
ISBN 10: 6057673883 ISBN 13: 9786057673886
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, Turkey
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 240 pages.
Language: English
Published by Istanbul: Ege Yayinlari, 2021., Istanbul:, 2021
ISBN 10: 6057673883 ISBN 13: 9786057673886
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, Turkey
Soft cover. Condition: New. TAKAOGLU, TURAN - MITHAT ATABAY Tenedos / Bozcaada: Tunc Cagi'ndan gunumuze bir ada tarihi. Istanbul: Ege Yayinlari, 2021. Large 8vo., 239 p., color and b/w ills. Paperback. New ISBN: 9786057673886 CATALOG: Social history KEYWORDS: Bozcaada - Tenedos Local history Bolum 1. Tunc Caginda Tenedos: Ilk Adalilar Uzerine Erken Tunc Cagi Yasam Izleri Gec Tunc Cagi'nda Tenedos: Epik Dongu'nun Tanikligi Efsanevi Kral Tenes Tenedos oncesi Ada Isimlerinin Dusundurdukleri: Lyrnessos, Phoinike, Kalydna, Leukophrys Bolum 2. Karanlik Cag Sonunda Tenedos'un Yukselisi Bolum 3. Antik Yunan Caginda Tenedos: Denizin Getirdikleri Pers Savaslari ve Delos Deniz Birligi Ekseninde Tenedos Tenedoslu Gok Bilimci Kleoastratos Tenedoslu Cografyaci Androitas Tenedoslu Kayikcilar Tenedoslu Guresci Damokrates Tenedoslu Komutan Phoiniks Tenedoslu Hekim Phaitas Tenedoslu Heykeltras Aristoksenos Tenedoslu Aratos Gouros ve Kallias: Atina'da Gomulu iki Tenedoslu Boa: Rodos'ta Gomulu bir Tenedoslu Kadin Tenedos'un Guzel Kadinlari Tenedos Kultleri Tenedos Kirsalinda Tarim Bolum 4. Roma Doneminde Tenedos: Capa Tutmayan Liman Tenedos'un Seramikleri Bolum 5. Bizans Caginda Tenedos: Venedik ve Ceneviz Arasinda Bolum 6. Osmanli Doneminde Bozcaada Bozcaada'nin Fethi ve Osmanli Idari Sistemine Gecis Bitmeyen Venedik Ilgisi ve Koprulu Mehmet Pasa 1770 Cesme Baskini Sirasinda Bozcaada 1807 Ingiliz-Rus Isgali Sirasinda Bozcaada 1821 Yunan Bagimsizlik Savasi Sirasinda Bozcaada Sultan II. Mahmut'un Bozcaada Ziyareti Mahalle Sistemi ve Demografi Mimari Cehre Cezayir-i Bahr-i Sefid Eyaleti ve Bozcaada Bozcaada'da Belediye'nin Kurulmasi Bozcaada'da Egitim Ulasim ve Haberlesme Konsolosluk Faaliyetleri Bozcaada'nin Ilk Bankasi Tarimsal Ekonomi Bozcaadali Hasan Husnu Pasa Balkan Savasi (1912-1913) Sirasinda Bozcaada Canakkale Savasi (1915) Sirasinda Bozcaada Bolum 7. Cumhuriyet Doneminde Bozcaada Lozan Gorusmeleri ve Lozan Antlasmasi'nda Bozcaada Turk Idari Sisteminin Kurulmasi 1151 Sayili Kanun ve Bozcaada 31 Ekim 1928 Tarihli Rapor Bozcaada Zafer Abidesi Icisleri Bakani Sukru Kaya'nin Bozcaada Ziyareti Gezi Yazari Ragip Kemal'in 1932 Yili Bozcaada Izlenimleri Lozan Sonrasi Rumlarin Ayrilis ve Donusu Montro Bogazlar Sozlesmesi ile Turk Askerinin Bozcaada'ya Gelisi Ataturk'un Vefati Uzerine Bozcaada'da Yapilan Toren Bozcaada'da Belediye Secimleri Bozcaada'nin Nufusu Bozcaada'da Egitim Bozcaada Halkodasi Bozcaada'ya Deniz Ulasimi 1965 Yili Yerel Isim Degisiklikleri Yeniden Bankacilik Bozcaada'da Bagcilik Bozcaada'da Sungercilik Bozcaada'da Degirmencilik Dunya Turu Sonrasi Sadun Boro Bozcaada'da SONSOZ KAYNAKCA.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107111749 ISBN 13: 9781107111745
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Cambridge University Press, Port Melbourne, Victoria, 2016
Seller: Provan Books, Glasgow, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 26 preliminary pages, 268 pages, colour and black and white illustrations, maps, fine condition with dust-wrapper, Heavy book - additional shipping may be requested for destinations out-with the United Kingdom.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107111749 ISBN 13: 9781107111745
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Turkish
Published by Paradigma Akademi Yayinlari, Çanakkale, 2025
ISBN 10: 6255548317 ISBN 13: 9786255548313
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, Turkey
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 192 pages.
Language: Turkish
Published by Paradigma Akademi, Canakkale, 2017
ISBN 10: 6052292067 ISBN 13: 9786052292068
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, Turkey
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 155 pages.
Language: Turkish
Published by Paradigma Akademi, Edirne, 2018
ISBN 10: 6052292164 ISBN 13: 9786052292167
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, Turkey
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 107 pages.
Published by Ege Yayinlari, 2025
ISBN 10: 6256212177 ISBN 13: 9786256212176
Seller: Smyrna Books, Kadikoy, KADIK, Turkey
Soft cover. Condition: New. Paperback pbo, in Turkish, b/w figure, 239 page, 24 x 17 cm.
Language: English
Published by Istanbul: T. Is Bankasi Kultur Yayinlari, 2009., Istanbul:, 2009
ISBN 10: 9944886394 ISBN 13: 9789944886390
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, Turkey
Hardcover. Condition: New. ATABAY, MITHAT - MUHAMMET ERAT - HALUK COBANOGLU Canakkale sehitlikleri. Istanbul: T. Is Bankasi Kultur Yayinlari, 2009. 4to., xvii, [1], 261 p., color and b/w ills. Original binding. Dust wrapper. New ISBN: 9789944886390 CATALOG: Dardanelles War - Gallipoli 1915 KEYWORDS: Gallipoli War World War I Late Ottoman history Canakkale Savaslari, hem Birinci Dunya Savasi'nin seyrini ciddi bicimde etkilemis, hem de bu savasin ardindan Kurtulus Savasi'ni yapacak kadronun ve onderi Mustafa Kemal'in bu buyuk mucadele icin hazirlanmasina katkida bulunmustu. Canakkale Savaslari, aradan gecen bir yuzyila ragmen, hak ettigi ilgiyi goruyor. Ancak ayni ilginin ve ozenin, savasin yasandigi yerler ve sehitlikler icin gecerli oldugunu soylemek her zaman mumkun degil. Bu kitap Canakkale Savaslari'nin gectigi belli basli mekanlarla buralardaki sehitlikleri ve anitliklari belgelemek icin hazirlandi. Layik oldugu bakim ile ozeni goren sehitliklerin, anitlarin ve savas alanlarinin yani sira, bundan yoksun olanlarin az da olsa hala var olmasi sasirticiydi. Ustelik savasin magluplarinin mezarliklari ve anitlari ozenli bir bakim gorurken. Bu kitabin amaci, savaslarin yuzuncu yildonumune daha birkac yil varken, ihmal edilmis, unutulmus hatta kaybolmus sehitliklerle savas alanlarinin hatirlanarak hak ettikleri bicimde elden gecirilmesine katkida bulunmaktir.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107111749 ISBN 13: 9781107111745
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107111749 ISBN 13: 9781107111745
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 62.06
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: Turkish
Published by Kriter Yayinevi, n/a, 2018
ISBN 10: 6055863448 ISBN 13: 9786055863449
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, Turkey
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: pages.
Language: Turkish
Published by Paradigma Akademi Yayinlari, Canakkale, 2016
ISBN 10: 6054393766 ISBN 13: 9786054393763
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, Turkey
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 152 pages.
Language: Turkish
Published by E Yayinlari, Istanbul, 2014
ISBN 10: 9753903243 ISBN 13: 9789753903240
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, Turkey
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 168 pages.
Language: Turkish
Published by Paradigma Akademi Yayinlari, Canakkale, 2022
ISBN 10: 6258069851 ISBN 13: 9786258069853
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, Turkey
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 258 pages.
Language: Turkish
Published by Paradigma Akademi Yayinlari, Canakkale, 2021
ISBN 10: 6257686970 ISBN 13: 9786257686976
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, Turkey
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 216 pages.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107111749 ISBN 13: 9781107111745
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by DMI: Devlet Meteoroloji Isleri Yayinlari, Ankara, 2002
Seller: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turkey
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Paperback. Pbo. 4to. (29 x 21 cm). In Turkish. [6], 73 p., b/w and color ills. Atatürk ve meteoroloji. Devlet Meteoroloji Isleri Genel Müdürlügü'nin Kurulusunun 65'nci Yili Anisina. Ataturk and meteorology. Rare.
Language: Turkish
Published by Paradigma Akademi Yayinlari, n/a, 2025
ISBN 10: 6256139216 ISBN 13: 9786256139213
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, Turkey
211 pages.
Language: Turkish
Published by Kriter Yayinevi, n/a, 2018
ISBN 10: 6055863383 ISBN 13: 9786055863388
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, Turkey
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: pages.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107111749 ISBN 13: 9781107111745
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Turkish
Published by Paradigma Akademi Yayinlari, Edirne, 2016
ISBN 10: 6058317096 ISBN 13: 9786058317093
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, Turkey
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 281 pages.
Language: Turkish
Published by E Yayinlari, Istanbul, 2014
ISBN 10: 9753903251 ISBN 13: 9789753903257
Seller: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, Turkey
Condition: New. Editors: Translator: 311 pages.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1107111749 ISBN 13: 9781107111745
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 376.