Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Alpha (edition English Language), 2003
ISBN 10: 0028644549 ISBN 13: 9780028644547
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Bubeck, Craig; Pell, Arthur (B.K. Nelson Agent) (illustrator). English Language. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by University Press of America, 2009
ISBN 10: 0761845461 ISBN 13: 9780761845461
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Deseret Book Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 0877479879 ISBN 13: 9780877479871
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Deseret Book Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 0877479879 ISBN 13: 9780877479871
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Deseret Book Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 0877479879 ISBN 13: 9780877479871
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Deseret Book Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 0877479879 ISBN 13: 9780877479871
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Free Map included. 2000 edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Deseret Book Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 0877479879 ISBN 13: 9780877479871
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Deseret Book Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 0877479879 ISBN 13: 9780877479871
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wizard Academy Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1932226273 ISBN 13: 9781932226270
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1535567694 ISBN 13: 9781535567695
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dauterman, Russell; Cheung, Jim; Molina, Jorge; Yeung, Craig; Wong, Walden (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Renown Pub., 1956
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First issue, first publication. Shelf 718.Slight wear to spine ,several page corners turned down. No previous owner name, not ex library.
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition. Some highlighting in the book.
Language: English
Published by Mercury Publications, Inc Lawrence E Spivak, New York, NY, 1954
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fair-Good. No Jacket. Dirone Photography (cover photo) (illustrator). First Edition. Vol 24 # 129 of Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine, August 1954. Contains stories by Rov Vickers (William Edward Vickers - Find the Innocent), , Stuart Palmer & Craig Rice (Georgiana Ann Randolph Craig - Autopsy and Eva), Pat Frank (Harry Hart "Pat" Frank - On Edge), Ellery Queen (Frederic Dannay & Manfred Bennington Lee - , GI Story), James M Ullman (James Michael Ullman - , Anything New on the Strangler?), Ring Lardner (Ringgold Wilmer Lardner - Claude Diphthong, Student of Crime), Don Marquis (Donald Robert Perry Marquis - The Iron Hand in the Velvet Glove), Ellis Parker Butler (The Silver Protector), Arthur Conan Doyle (How it Happened), and others. GGA cover. Light wear at the edges. Some waviness to the front cover and top edges of the first few pages that suggest moisture exposure, however there aren't any stains. Initials (DJ) written in the upper right of the front cover.Light browning to the edges of the front cover and the pages. Rubbing to the spine that has worn off most of the writing. The interior is clean and tight. A good very good copy.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.