Language: English
Published by American Chemical Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 084122725X ISBN 13: 9780841227255
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by American Chemical Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 084122725X ISBN 13: 9780841227255
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by American Chemical Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 084122725X ISBN 13: 9780841227255
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Pub. House, Minneapolis, Minn., 1972
ISBN 10: 080661207X ISBN 13: 9780806612072
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. (1972), 411pp, illus. w/ charts & graphs, slight shelfwear.
Language: English
Published by Augsburg Pub. House, Minneapolis, MN, 1972
ISBN 10: 080661207X ISBN 13: 9780806612072
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good -. (1972), 411pp, illus. w/ charts & graphs, slight shelfwear, some edgwear to dj.
Language: English
Published by Animal Dreaming Publishing, NSW, 2015
ISBN 10: 0994158157 ISBN 13: 9780994158154
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Australia has a shameful secret .and it's caused by a single bite from a tick. For years, patients have been told that the debilitating symptoms they were showing was due to anything but LYME DISEASE, being that Lyme disease is not known to exist in Australia. And while this may be true, what they are not being told is that there is a disease in Australia with symptoms just as devastating and just as real; a disease that, to all intents and purposes mirrors the symptoms of Lyme disease, in all its deadly glory. Read the self-published story of Arthur C. Johnson, a retired vet and government trained tick-born disease researcher and decide for yourself: Does Australia have a Ticking Time Bomb waiting to go off? This is a must have resource for anyone suffering from, or anyone who knows someone suffering from, symptoms similar to those offered by LYME DISEASE. This is a book that could make the world of difference to your chance of a full recovery and living a normal life. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by American Chemical Society, American Chemical Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 084122725X ISBN 13: 9780841227255
Seller: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Teaching General Chemistry: A Materials Science Companion (An American Chemical Society Publication) by Arthur B. Ellis; Margret J. Geselbracht; Brian J. Johnson; George C. Lisensky; William R. Robinson. American Chemical Society, 1993. 575pp. Language: English. Note: Note: Small tear in wrap at top of spine. Pages have limited markup.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013895746 ISBN 13: 9781013895746
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013895746 ISBN 13: 9781013895746
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Cranz Family. Book.
Language: English
Published by Putnam - G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0399111883 ISBN 13: 9780399111884
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. Paul Lehr; (illustrator). First Hardcover Edition. 248 pp. From the SF Book Club. Black boards lettered in orange on the spine; headband. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket with some rubbing on the rear panel; no interior markings. Dj art by Paul Lehr. This anthology contains: Et in Arcadia Ego by Thomas M. Disch; Ullward's Retreat - a novelette by Jack Vance; The Man Who Loved the Faioli by Roger Zelazny; The Fire and the Sword - a novelette by Frank M. Robinson; All of Us Are Dying by George Clayton Johnson; Old Hundredth by Brian W. Aldiss; Fair by John Brunner; The Forgotten Enemy by Arthur C. Clarke; Warrior by Gordon R. Dickson; But Soft, What Light by Carol Emshwiller; The Misogynist by James Gunn; Bad Medicine by Robert Sheckley; The Autumn Land by Clifford D. Simak; A Sense of Beauty by Robert Taylor; and The Last Flight of Dr Ain by James Tiptree Jr. Size: 8vo. Book.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013895746 ISBN 13: 9781013895746
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by U. S. Department of Agriculture/Forest Service, 1984
Seller: The Country Bookshop [Member VABA], Plainfield, VT, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good Minus. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Brown rubbing stain across top of front of cover. Provo, Utah, May 2-6, 1983. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by Souther Newspaper Publishers Association, 1954
Seller: Silent Way Books, Glenside, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book and jacket in very solid, unmarked condition. Light rubbing to edges of jacket.
Published by USDA Forest Service, 1984
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
PB. Condition: good+, wraps (softcover). 309pp.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Lutterworth Periodicals, London, 1957
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 64 pp. Digest format. Light wear; no interior markings. The cover features the cricket star, Everton Weekes, in action. This issue contains: STORIES: A Bag of Bohn by Donald Gilchrist; Killer's Trail by C. T. Stoneham; The Rocky Deep by Gerald Wyatt; Java Sea Duel - part two of six by Arthur Catherall. ARTICLES: British Sub Makes Its Own Air by John Marsh; Making Your Own Films by Stanley Gordon Joseph; My Holiday on a Dutch Barge by R. S. Miles; Feed Your Rabbits from Nature's Larder by C. P. Snow; Be Kind to Your Motor Scooter by Eric Johnson; Let's Dam the Thames by Ian Bruce; Everton Weekes by Peter West; and Cycle Maintenance by Ronald English and Douglas Garder; along with all the usual features; including the monthly Crossword Puzzle - unmarked. Size: 12mo. Book.
Language: English
Published by Fairchild Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 1563674173 ISBN 13: 9781563674174
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Loose Leaf. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by The Atlantic Monthly Co., Concord, NH, 1934
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good Plus. Complete issue with original covers and advertisements. Light wear soiling to covers, well bound, clean and unmarked. A very nice copy. Inquires about condition details and content always welcome. Comes in a clear archival bag.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Fairchild Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 1563674173 ISBN 13: 9781563674174
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Ring-bound. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by The Wolfson Foundation of Decorative and Propaganda Arts, Inc., Miami, FL, 1989
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Jacques Auger (Design Director); Peg Faimon, Jacques Auger Design Associates, Inc. (Designer) (illustrator). Fall 1989, No. 14. 154 pp. Essentially flawless copy with minimal shelfwear. ISSN: 0888-7314.
Language: English
Published by Torch press, Minneapolis ; Cedar Rapids, Ia, 1917
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Carl Edwin Johnson, Frank Wing, Sidney Smith, and E.C. Bowman (illustrator). 127 p., 1 leaf of plates : ill. ; 18 cm. An inscription on the front free end paper reads ' "Fourth Street" welcomes you back. The Girls.' The spine is toned and a small spot on the rear cover, but otherwise in remarkably nice condition. A rare look at Fourth Street, which was newspaper row in Minneapolis at the turn of the 20th century.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 17.24
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Southern Newspaper Publishers Association, [Chattanooga], 1954
Seller: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. The Story of the Southern Newspaper Publishers Association and its part in the South's Economic Rebirth. ix, 386pp., index, notes, card pocket in rear but no other signs of being ex-library. DJ heavily edge worn. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: 4NiceDesign, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages clean, binding tight. Book in great shape overall.