Arnulf Meier (13 results)
Published by Wien Frick
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket German. (german, cartoons) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Language: German
Published by Wien : Frick Verlag 1940
- First Edition
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, , Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.11
£ 8.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Original-Pappband. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 113 S. : mit Abbildungen Einband gering berieben und begriffen, Seiten minimal angegilbt, priv. Eintrag im Vorsatz, insgesamt gutes Exemplar. L-04-25 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österr…eich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 290.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Bücher-Oase, Wilhelmshaven, GermanyAntiquariat Bücher-Oase
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.22
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Guter Umschlag. 1. Auflage. mit 136 Seiten mit zahlreichen schwaarz-weiß Abb. . Size: Lex.8°.
Published by Koehler, Herford 1986
Seller: O+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat, Hamburg, , GermanyO+M GmbH Militär- Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.00
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mit Abb. 28 X 22 cm 136 Seiten Ecken bestoßen Sprache: Deutsch Einband: Pappegeb. Mit Schutzumschlag 680 gr.

Language: German
Published by Koehler in Maximilian Verlag GmbH & Co. KG 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.80
£ 31.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 136 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto ent…spricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Schutzumschlag weist Gebrauchsspuren auf. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Published by Koehlers
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 36.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. German edition. (books in german, ships, ferries, railway) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Published by Herford Koehler 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat C. Hoffmeister, Wolfenbüttel, , GermanyAntiquariat C. Hoffmeister
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 38.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to. 136 S., 1 Bl. Mit zahlr. Abb. OPp. mit OU., tadellos. 1,100 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, GermanyHübner Einzelunternehmen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 35.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OPd.m.OU. 136 S. : Ill., graph. Darst., Kt. ; 28 cm Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.

- Hardcover
Seller: nautiek.nl, Heiloo, Netherlandsnautiek.nl
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.67
£ 30.16 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1986 Koehler Verlag Herford, hardcover with dust jacket, 137 pages, with many photographs and detailed information. The history and development of railway ferries worldwide, detailing their engineering, operational significance, and evolution from simple train ferries to sophisticated multi-deck vessels . ÂIt provides insights…into the technological advancements and the role of these ferries in connecting rail networks across water bodies ÂISBN 3782203933 In very good condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.56
£ 43.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Karton Karton. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 136 Seiten, mit Abbildungen, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Mit original Schutzumschlag. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder uns…erer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Published by Koehler 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Mang, Saarbrücken, GermanyAntiquariat Mang
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 51.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pappband, O-Umschlag. 0. zahlr. Abbildungen, 136 S., Pappband, O-Umschlag, gut erhalten, 0,800 kg.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.58
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Neben grundlegenden Expertisen zur Praxis der Produktionsschulen (Professionalisierung der Fachkraefte, Zertifizierung, Schulpflichterfuellung) dokumentiert der Band das sog. Fachkonzept Produktionsschulen , das als Ergaenzung zu den bestehenden Angeboten der.

- Hardcover
Seller: AMSELBEIN - Antiquariat und Neubuch, Bad Fischau - Brunn, AustriaAMSELBEIN - Antiquariat und Neubuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.89
£ 62.13 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pappband mit SU. Condition: Sehr gut.