Published by South and West Inc, Fort Smith, Arkansas, 1970
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine with very light wear. See photos. whb3.
Published by South and West Inc, Fort Smith, Arkansas, 1969
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Very light wear. See photos. whb3E.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1496193032 ISBN 13: 9781496193032
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1496193032 ISBN 13: 9781496193032
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by 27. Jahrgang 1978, 1978
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Wissenschaftliche Zeitschrift der Wilhelm-Pieck-Universität Rostock, 27. Jahrgang 1978, Mathematisch-Naturwissenschaftliche Reihe, Heft 4, 18 pages agrafées de 20,50x30 cm Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication Ğlivre & brochureğ pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1496193032 ISBN 13: 9781496193032
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1496193032 ISBN 13: 9781496193032
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Jorge Alvarez, 154 pgs., Buenos Aires, 1965
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Roces en bordes de cubiertas. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Cinca, S.A., 2024
ISBN 10: 8410167174 ISBN 13: 9788410167179
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, Spain
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Vistas al lazareto: en esta frase podría cifrarse la relación de la literatura con la diferencia que supone la discapacidad. Una mirada distante, indiscreta, hiriente, tan ávida como incómoda, que escruta el interior del lazareto ?el espacio metafórico donde se ha encerrado la anomalía humana que para el canon director incorpora la dilatada nómina de quienes portan diferencias en el cuerpo o en el alma? y de la que se levantan minuciosos testimonios de parte que nutren, por vía de rechazo, el patrón de normalidad. Lo anómalo confirma el canon humano, la medida de todas las cosas, que solo puede imponerse siempre que se reconozca y se recree en la diferencia. La discapacidad no como espejo en que nos miramos para distinguirnos, sino como espejo invertido que no solo se limita a devolvernos nuestra imagen, sino que, en su especular juego, la crea. En La pierna perdida del capitán Ahab (Antología de relatos de la diferencia), se reúnen más de veinte narraciones de autores de los últimos siglos que posaron su mirada sobre la discapacidad, un factor y un límite de la experiencia que constituye tanto como impugna nuestra identidad. Un puñado de tarjetas de visita de un mundo raro que es y no es el nuestro. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Published by Universidad Nacional De La Plata,, La Plata, 1964
First Edition
Rústica. Condition: Bueno. 1Ş ed. 14.5x22.5. 96pp. Rústica. Buen ejemplar. Español.
Published by München: R Oldenbourg
Seller: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Netherlands
8vo, 24cm. Pp. 74, 21 illus. in text. Orig. wrs., uncut.
Published by Jorge Alvarez, 149 pgs., Buenos Aires, 1967
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
First Edition
Rústica. Condition: Muy Buen Estado. Primera edición. Firma de antiguo dueño en la portada. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish] Size: 8vo.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Cinca, S.A., 2024
ISBN 10: 8410167174 ISBN 13: 9788410167179
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
ISBN 3451168200 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Taschenbuch, Buchzustand: Sehr gut.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Cinca, S.A., 2024
ISBN 10: 8410167174 ISBN 13: 9788410167179
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Wien, Verlag der Oesterreichischen Chemiker-Zeitung, Druck Ferdinand Brück & Söhne, 1901., 1901
First Edition
Hardcover. 33x25 cm. Dunkelgrüner Originalleinenband mit goldgeprägtem Deckel- und Rückentitel sowie schwarzgeprägter Vorderdeckelrahmung und -verzierung. Der Einband ist gering fleckig, berieben und bestoßen. Falsches Titelblatt ist eingebunden. XII Seiten mit richtigem Titel, Jahrgangsinhaltsverzeichnis und Autorenregister liegen lose bei und sind etwas randlädiert. 580 Seiten zweispaltig bedruckt, darunter je VIII Seiten Anzeigen zu jeder Nummer. Insgesamt richtig guter Zustand. Im Inhalt neben Originalarbeiten, Vorträgen und Abhandlungen auch eine Bücherschau, Aus dem Leserkreise, Gesetze und Verordnungen, Tagesgeschichte, Handelszeitung, Patenttechnische Mitteilungen, Chemisch-technische Notizen sowie Mitteilungen des Vereines Oesterr. Chemiker in Wien. --- Gegründet 1887 - Erweitert 1898. Offizielles Organ des 'Vereins Oesterreichischer Chemiker' in Wien und der 'Oesterreichischen Gesellschaft zur Förderung der chemischen Industrie' in Prag. (= Jhg. XV der Zeitschrift für Nahrungsmittel-Untersuchung, Hygiene und Warenkunde). -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Kue01402.
Die Geschichte des Pflanzenbaues ist zugleich die Geschichte jener Pflanzen, die untereinander und mit den Kulturen um Licht, Wasser und Nährstoffe konkurrieren. Heimische und eingeschleppte Arten haben in einem langen Evolutionsprozeß den Lebensraum "Acker" erobert. Feldrittersporn, Klatschmohn, Kornblume und Kornrade gehören zu den auffälligsten und volkstümlichsten unter ihnen. Viele blieben harte Konkurrenten der Kulturpflanzen, andere sind heute bereits Objekte des Naturschutzes. Mit diesem Spannungsfeld zwischen bekämpfungswürdigen Unkräutern und schutzbedüftigen Wildkräutern setzen sich die renommierten Autoren auseinander. Aspekte der Ethnobotanik, der Ökologie, der Entwicklungsbiologie und Fragen der Bekämpfung wie des Schutzes von Segetalpflanzen stehen dabei im Vordergrund. The history of plant cultivation is also the history of those plants that compete with each other and with crops for light, water and nutrients. In a long evolutionary process, native and introduced species have conquered the "field" habitat. Field larkspur, corn poppy, cornflower and corn cockle are among the most conspicuous and popular of these. Many have remained fierce competitors of cultivated plants, while others are now objects of nature conservation. The renowned authors deal with this area of ??tension between weeds that are worth controlling and wild herbs that need protection. Aspects of ethnobotany, ecology, developmental biology and questions of controlling and protecting segetal plants are in the foreground. Wittenberg Lutherstadt. A. Ziemsen. 160 pp., 59 figs, 5 color photos, paperback 8 [14.5 x 20.5 cm].
Language: German
Published by [Berlin] : Ed. Hentrich, 1993
ISBN 10: 3894680733 ISBN 13: 9783894680732
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germany
kart. Condition: Gut. IX, 261 S. : Ill. ; 24 cm Exemplar aus dem Vorbesitz des antiautoritären Dokumentaristen Hans-Dieter Heilmann mit seinen charakteristischen kleinen Anstreichungen und den ebenso charakteristischen Beilagen, Einband leicht berieben, sonst gut.Vorwort VII Geschichte der jüdischen Gemeinde zu Potsdam 1 Der Friedhof der Jüdischen Gemeinde Potsdam 14S Der Schutzjude Isaac Levin Joel - ein hervorragender Manufakturunternehmer im Potsdam des 18. Jahrhunderts 177 Chronologie der Synagogengemeinde Potsdam nach 1903 228 Anmerkungen 253 Bildnachweis ISBN 9783894680732 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 544 1. Aufl., Reprint der Originalausg., Potsdam, Stein, 1903 / hrsg. von Julius H. Schoeps und Hermann Simon. Erg. durch Beitr. von Klaus Arlt .
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1496193032 ISBN 13: 9781496193032
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Language: German
Published by [Berlin] : Ed. Hentrich, 1993
ISBN 10: 3894680733 ISBN 13: 9783894680732
Seller: Antiquariat Udo Schwörer, Pforzheim, Germany
kart. Condition: Gut. IX, 261 S. : Ill. ; 24 cm 9783894680732 Sprache: Deutsch 1. Aufl., Reprint der Originalausg., Potsdam, Stein, 1903 / hrsg. von Julius H. Schoeps und Hermann Simon. Erg. durch Beitr. von Klaus Arlt .
Published by Verlag Neues Leben Berlin, 1976
Seller: BuchkontorCom - Versandhandel K. Gromer, Saalburg-Ebersdorf, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Für das Alter ein sehr guter Zustand. ---.
Language: Spanish
Published by Esperando a Godot, Buenos Aires, 2005
Seller: Libreria del Signo, Capital Federal, Argentina
First Edition
Rústica. Condition: Bien. Primera edición. Revista cultural Esperando a Godot - Números del 1 al 12. (2005-2007) Director: Ariel Fleischer. Editor: Víctor Malumian. Textos de y sobre: Joel Peter Witkin, Macedonio Fernández, D. H. Lawrence, Robinson Crusoe, George Orwell, Alberto Hidalgo, Robert Desnos, Juan Batlle Planas, Jorge Luis Borges, Raúl González Tuñón, Descartes, Eva Perón, Samuel Beckett, Paul Groussac, Noam Chomsky, Guillermo Martínez, Bertolt Brecht, Galileo Galilei, Gyula Kosice, Julio Cortázar, Leopoldo Marechal, Enrique Lihn, Guy Debord, Rodolfo Walsh, Albert Camus, Umberto Eco, Arthur Koestler, Roberto Arlt, Ismael Viñas, Gustavo Varela, César Bandín Ron, Helmut Ditsch, Pilles Deleuze y otros. Tematicas: Surrealismo, anarquismo, vanguardias, arte, delitos, periodismo, bio-política, pena de muerte, literatura, historia y otros. Entrevistas a: Alberto Laiseca, Abelardo Castillo, Felipe Pigna, Noé Jitrik, Adolfo Nigro, Gioconda Belli, Beatriz Sarlo, Jorge Boccanera, Osvaldo Bayer, Santiago Kovadloff, Hugo Mujica. Numerosas ilustraciones a plena página en blanco y negro. ESTE EJEMPLAR DEBIDO A SU PESO REQUIERE UN COSTO SUPERIOR DE GASTOS DE ENVÍO AL PREDETERMINADO QUE SE DEBERÁ SOLICITAR AL COMPRAR.
Language: German
Published by De Gruyter Oldenbourg, 1927
ISBN 10: 3486759345 ISBN 13: 9783486759341
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. Reprint 2019 ed.
Language: German
Published by De Gruyter Oldenbourg, 1927
ISBN 10: 3486759345 ISBN 13: 9783486759341
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by De Gruyter Oldenbourg, 1927
ISBN 10: 3486759345 ISBN 13: 9783486759341
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by De Gruyter Oldenbourg, 1927
ISBN 10: 3486759345 ISBN 13: 9783486759341
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by De Gruyter Oldenbourg, 1927
ISBN 10: 3486759345 ISBN 13: 9783486759341
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.