Anouschka Bergmann (20 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.28
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language Files: Materials for an Introduction to Language and Linguistics
Anouschka Bergmann; Sharon Miriam Ross; Kathleen Currie Hall; OSU Department Of Linguistics Staff
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. . 10th edition.

Language Files : Materials for an Introduction to Language and Linguistics
OSU Department Of Linguistics Staff, Bergmann, Anouschka, Hall, Kathleen Currie, Ross, Sharon Miriam
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. 10th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language Files: Materials for an Introduction to Language and Linguistics
Anouschka Bergmann; Kathleen Currie Hall; Sharon Miriam Ross
Language: English
Published by Ohio State University Press (edition 10th) 2007
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 10th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Workbook.

Language Files: Materials for an Introduction to Language and Linguistics
Anouschka Bergmann, Kathleen Currie Hall, Sharon Miriam Ross
- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: tenth ] Publisher: Ohio State University Press Pub Date: 5/15/2007 Binding: Paperback Pages: 700 tenth edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.62
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Language Files: Materials for an Introduction to Language and Linguistics This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been…well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.62
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 7.33
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:9780814251638.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 7.33
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN…:9780814251638.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.42
£ 18.14 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Verformung des Festeinbands. While continuing to keep each chapter independent to allow maximum flexibility for teaching and learning, the ninth edition of Language Files has improved the organization within each chapter by addin…g an introduction file at the beginning. The introduction file provides an overview of the subfield of linguistics to be studied, as well as the specific topics to be discussed. To make the book more interesting and to help students better understand the content, this new edition is enriched with visual illustrations such as cartoons, drawings, real life pictures, and schematic representation of examples, in addition to the figures and charts in the past editions. New exercises and suggested further readings are added in many chapters. Answers to the exercises are available at the back of the book and on-line for teachers and students.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.13
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : Language Files: Materials for an Introduction to Language and Linguistics es un libro de texto diseñado para estudiantes de lingüística. Cubre conceptos básicos como fonología, sintaxis, tipología del orden de las palabras y estructura gramatical. Esta décima edición, publicada en 2007 por Ohio State Univ…ersity Press, tiene 700 páginas y está escrita en inglés. EAN: 9780814251638 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Idiomas Título: Language Files Autor: Anouschka Bergmann| Kathleen Currie Hall| Sharon Miriam Ross Editorial: Ohio State University Press Idioma: en Páginas: 700 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: College Campus, Sturgeon Lake, U.S.A.College Campus
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 65.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Used Item. Does not include New Access Codes , Cd's or one time use items that come when New. This item is Used.

Language Files: Materials for an Introduction to Language and Linguistics
Bergmann, Anouschka (Editor)/ Hall, Kathleen Currie (Editor)/ Ross, Sharon Miriam (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 53.70
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 10 edition. 700 pages. 10.00x7.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.