Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 1500803480 ISBN 13: 9781500803483
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500803480 ISBN 13: 9781500803483
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500803480 ISBN 13: 9781500803483
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500803480 ISBN 13: 9781500803483
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502775115 ISBN 13: 9781502775115
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502775115 ISBN 13: 9781502775115
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502775115 ISBN 13: 9781502775115
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502775115 ISBN 13: 9781502775115
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Macdonald Educational, in association with WI Books, 1979
ISBN 10: 0356063097 ISBN 13: 9780356063096
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Macdonald Educational, in association with WI Books, 1979
ISBN 10: 0356063097 ISBN 13: 9780356063096
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Macdonald Educational, in association with WI Books, 1979
ISBN 10: 0356063097 ISBN 13: 9780356063096
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover with DJ. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with small tear at lower spine edge.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Group Publishing, Loveland, Colorado, 2001
ISBN 10: 0764422316 ISBN 13: 9780764422317
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dieterichs, Shelley; Johnson, Cathy Anne; Munger, Nancy (illustrator). Unmarked, clean, bright, and solid copy. Original price sticker on back cover.
Language: English
Published by Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2004
ISBN 10: 0334029406 ISBN 13: 9780334029403
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Finishing Line Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1646627156 ISBN 13: 9781646627158
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Branford, 1972
Seller: Ruth Kern Books, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. small tear in bottom of dust jacket otherwise great. Signed by Author(s).
Published by C. T. Branford Co., 1972
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Finishing Line Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1646627156 ISBN 13: 9781646627158
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Finishing Line Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1646627156 ISBN 13: 9781646627158
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: Good. Signed by the author. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Gift message to ffep. DJ with some edge wear, tears and loss.
Language: English
Published by G. Bell & Sons, London, 1972
ISBN 10: 0713516992 ISBN 13: 9780713516999
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good dust jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. London: G. Bell & Sons, 1972. 7.5" wide by 10" tall. Clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Not a book club edition. Not price clipped (£3). No owner's name or bookplate. No remainder mark. Illustrations throughout. Needlework. From the Dust Jacket: "Canvas work is the simplest form of embroidery, and does not involve the complex stitching found in free embroidery. This book offers a guide to techniques and principles. It is not merely a manual on how to fill patterns, but on the possibilities of canvas work as an artistic medium as well, set out in clear, straightforward text and diagrams." . First Printing of the First Edition. Oversize Hardcover. Very Good condition/Very Good dust jacket. 175pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Language: English
Published by Random House Books for Young Readers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0679808329 ISBN 13: 9780679808329
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Dyer, Jane (illustrator). Hardcover. Minimal Edge wear. Corner bumped, lightly. Color pictorial boards. Else, tight and square. Color illustrations [Jane Dyer]. Stories: How the Camel Got His Hump, The Lion and the Mouse, The Tale of Peter Rabbit, The Selfish Giant, Grumley the Grouch, The Baker's Cat, The Lad Who Went to the North Wind, Under the Moon, Young Kate, Follow the Wind, The gingerbread Boy, The Golden Goose, The Three Billy Goats Gruff, The Little Snow Maiden, The Bremen Town Musicians, The Little Red Hen, The Hare and the hedgehog, Goldilocks and the Three Bears, The Man Who Had No Dream, The Dreaming Bunny, Snow White and Rose Red. KIDS/LIT.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1972
ISBN 10: 0713516992 ISBN 13: 9780713516999
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. The Spirit in Society: Essays in Honour of William K. Kay (Paperback or Softback).
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. BCA EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. New copy.